» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Kitty City: A Feline Book of Hours

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Kitty City: A Feline Book of Hours

by Judy Chicago

About this title: "Kitty City" is a celebration of the renowned artist's life with these delightfully independent creatures. Filled with a lavish design and illuminated manuscript, Chicago tells a charming real-life story.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Kitty City: a Feline Book of Hours used book

Kitty City: a Feline Book of Hours

by Judy Chicago

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Collins Design Date Published: 4/1/2005 ISBN-13: 9780060595814 ISBN: 0060595817

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Kitty City: a Feline Book of Hours used book

Kitty City: a Feline Book of Hours

by Judy Chicago

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060595814 ISBN: 0060595817

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Kitty City: a Feline Book of Hours used book

Kitty City: a Feline Book of Hours

by Judy Chicago

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060595814 ISBN: 0060595817

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Kitty City: a Feline Book of Hours used book

Kitty City: a Feline Book of Hours

by Judy Chicago

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060595814 ISBN: 0060595817

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Kitty City: a Feline Book of Hours new book

Kitty City: a Feline Book of Hours

by Judy Chicago

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Design Date Published: 2005-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780060595814 ISBN: 0060595817

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Kitty City: A Feline Book of Hours used book

Kitty City: A Feline Book of Hours

by Chicago, Judy

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Design Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060595814 ISBN: 0060595817

Description: Fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kitty City: a Feline Book of Hours used book

Kitty City: a Feline Book of Hours

by Judy Chicago

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Design Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060595814 ISBN: 0060595817

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Kitty City: a Feline Book of Hours used book

Kitty City: a Feline Book of Hours

by Judy Chicago

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Design Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060595814 ISBN: 0060595817

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Kitty City: a Feline Book of Hours used book

Kitty City: a Feline Book of Hours

by Chicago, Judy

price: $9.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Design Intl, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060595814 ISBN: 0060595817

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Art. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Judy Chicago's remarkable art honors the uniqueness of a family of cats by chronicling their daily and nocturnal habits. A devotional work based on a traditional Book of Hours, Kitty City is a book to be treasured by both art lovers and all those who adore and are fascinated by cats. This book is in great shape. There is a black remainder line along the bottom of the pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Kitty City: a Feline Book of Hours used book

Kitty City: a Feline Book of Hours

by Chicago, Judy

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Design Intl, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060595814 ISBN: 0060595817

Description: Fine/No Dust Jacket. 4TO 0060595817. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dogtales, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Kitty City: a Feline Book of Hours used book

Kitty City: a Feline Book of Hours

by Chicago, Judy

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Haper Design Intl, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060595814 ISBN: 0060595817

Description: Chicago, Judy. As New/None Issued. 0060595817. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Anne Joseph, Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Kitty City: A Feline Book of Hours new book

Kitty City: A Feline Book of Hours

by Chicago, Judy

price: $27.71

Ships from NETHERLANDS

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Design Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060595814 ISBN: 0060595817

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The American Book Center, NETHERLANDS

Reliability: Best

Kitty City: a Feline Book of Hours new book

Kitty City: a Feline Book of Hours

by Judy Chicago

price: $40.79

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Design Date Published: 2005-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780060595814 ISBN: 0060595817

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Kitty City: a Feline Book of Hours new book

Kitty City: a Feline Book of Hours

by Judy Chicago

price: $40.79

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Design Date Published: 2005-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780060595814 ISBN: 0060595817

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Kitty City: a Feline Book of Hours [ 1st ] used book

Kitty City: a Feline Book of Hours [ 1st ]

by Chicago, Judy

price: $65.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060595814 ISBN: 0060595817

Description: 0060595817. Near Fine in boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kitty City: a Feline Book of Hours

by Chicago, Judy

price: $125.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition ~1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 2005

Description: INSCRIBED opposite title page by the author/renowned artist; near fine in glossy illustrated boards, no dust jacket as issued; minor scuffing to boards with gently bumped corners else a tight square unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Kaye Books & Memorabilia, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kitty City: a Feline Book of Hours used book

Kitty City: a Feline Book of Hours

by Judy Chicago

price: $3.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Design Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060595814 ISBN: 0060595817

Description: Like New. 0060595817. DC2-110261055; 2.1. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: High

Kitty City: a Feline Book of Hours used book

Kitty City: a Feline Book of Hours

by Judy Chicago

price: $5.11

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Design Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060595814 ISBN: 0060595817

Description: Very Good. Signed by Author. No DJ, as issued. top corner of book is bumped/creased, otherwise as new, clean and sound, great buy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: harvard book store, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Kitty City: a Feline Book of Hours used book

Kitty City: a Feline Book of Hours

by Chicago, Judy

price: $5.17

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Collins Design ISBN-13: 9780060595814 ISBN: 0060595817

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Kitty City: a Feline Book of Hours used book

Kitty City: a Feline Book of Hours

by Chicago, Judy

price: $6.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Design Intl, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060595814 ISBN: 0060595817

Description: Fine. Quarto. Clean and unused book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Red Bridge Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Kitty City: a Feline Book of Hours used book

Kitty City: a Feline Book of Hours

by Judy Chicago

price: $13.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Design Date Published: 2005-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780060595814 ISBN: 0060595817

Description: Used-very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Kitty City: a Feline Book of Hours used book

Kitty City: a Feline Book of Hours

by Chicago, Judy

price: $15.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Harper Design, Date Published: 2005. ISBN-13: 9780060595814 ISBN: 0060595817

Description: Fine. Purple cloth backed gold illustrated paper covered boards with gold title to spine. Clean interior filled with full color illustrations. Unpaginated. CATS/102709. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Kelmscott Bookshop, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Kitty City: a Feline Book of Hours new book

Kitty City: a Feline Book of Hours

by Chicago, Judy

price: $17.10

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060595814 ISBN: 0060595817

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Kitty City new book

Kitty City

by Chicago, Judy

price: $17.34

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060595814 ISBN: 0060595817

Description: BRAND NEW. 0060595817. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Kitty City: a Feline Book of Hours used book

Kitty City: a Feline Book of Hours

by Chicago, Judy

price: $18.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Design Intl, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060595814 ISBN: 0060595817

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in fine pictorial boards. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookstall, MA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.