» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Jacques Pepin Fast Food My Way

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Jacques Pepin Fast Food My Way

by Jacques Pepin, Ben Fink (Photographer)

About this title: Memorable dishes are only moments away with Pepin's stunning new cookbook. The most celebrated chef in the world applies his skills to the food he loves best: simple, special meals that can be prepared quickly.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Fast Food My Way used book

Fast Food My Way

by Jacques Pepin

price: $8.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780618393121 ISBN: 0618393129

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jacques Pepin Fast Food My Way used book

Jacques Pepin Fast Food My Way

by Jacques Pepin

price: $13.30

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 9/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9780618393121 ISBN: 0618393129

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Fast Food My Way used book

Fast Food My Way

by Pepin, Jacques

price: $13.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780618393121 ISBN: 0618393129

Description: Fine. 0618393129 (HC) Free delivery confirmation on all orders! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books By Tammy, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Fast Food My Way used book

Fast Food My Way

by Jacques Pepin; Photographer-Ben Fink

price: $14.56

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Date Published: 2004-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780618393121 ISBN: 0618393129

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Nice clean copy. No writing or highlighting. Unmarked inside and out. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Book Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fast Food My Way used book

Fast Food My Way

by Jacques Pepin; Photographer-Ben Fink

price: $14.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Date Published: 2004-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780618393121 ISBN: 0618393129

Description: Like New. Almost new. No writing or highlighting. Only minor shelf wear. Ships quickly! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: savvybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fast Food My Way used book

Fast Food My Way

by Jacques Pepin

price: $14.90

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780618393121 ISBN: 0618393129

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Fast Food My Way used book

Fast Food My Way

by Pepin, Jacques; Fink, Ben

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780618393121 ISBN: 0618393129

Description: Very good. Very Good. Copyright 2004 hardcover//Unmarked pages, tight binding, mild wear on dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shootingstar Media, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fast Food My Way used book

Fast Food My Way

by Jacques Pepin; Photographer-Ben Fink

price: $15.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Date Published: 2004-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780618393121 ISBN: 0618393129

Description: Very Good. Hardcover in jacket shows light wear. Pages clean. Binding tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan's Bookshelf, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fast Food My Way new book

Fast Food My Way

by Pepin, Jacques

price: $16.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780618393121 ISBN: 0618393129

Description: New. 0618393129 Brand new crisp and clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfcreek Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fast Food My Way new book

Fast Food My Way

by Jacques Pepin~Ben Fink

price: $22.62

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 01 September, 2004 ISBN-13: 9780618393121 ISBN: 0618393129

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Jacques Pepin Fast Food My Way new book

Jacques Pepin Fast Food My Way

by Pepin, Jacques, and Fink, Ben (Photographer)

list price: $30.00

our price: $24.00

you save: $6.00 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780618393121 ISBN: 0618393129

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Jacques Pepin's Fast Food My Way new book

Jacques Pepin's Fast Food My Way

by Pepin, Jacques / Fink, Ben (Photos)

price: $26.38

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2004-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780618393121 ISBN: 0618393129

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780618393121. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fast Food My Way used book

Fast Food My Way

by Jacques Pepin

price: $7.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780618393121 ISBN: 0618393129

Description: Good. Good: A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Fast Food My Way used book

Fast Food My Way

by Jacques Pepin

price: $7.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780618393121 ISBN: 0618393129

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Fast Food My Way used book

Fast Food My Way

by Jacques Pepin

price: $7.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780618393121 ISBN: 0618393129

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Fast Food My Way used book

Fast Food My Way

by Pepin, Jacques

price: $10.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780618393121 ISBN: 0618393129

Description: Very Good. 0618393129 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Fast Food My Way new book

Fast Food My Way

by Pepin, Jacques

price: $15.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780618393121 ISBN: 0618393129

Description: New. 0618393129 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER. ORDERS SHIP IN A BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Jacques Pepin Fast Food My Way new book

Jacques Pepin Fast Food My Way

by Pepin, Jacques

price: $18.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780618393121 ISBN: 0618393129

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Jacques Pepin Fast Food My Way new book

Jacques Pepin Fast Food My Way

price: $19.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780618393121 ISBN: 0618393129

Description: BRAND NEW. 0618393129. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Jacques Pepin Fast Food My Way new book

Jacques Pepin Fast Food My Way

by Pepin, Jacques And Fink, Ben

price: $22.21

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: HOUGHTON MIFFLIN Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780618393121 ISBN: 0618393129

Description: Memorable dishes are only moments away with Pepin's stunning new cookbook. The most celebrated chef in the world applies his skills to the food he loves best: simple, special meals that can be prepared quickly. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Jacques Pepin Fast Food My Way new book

Jacques Pepin Fast Food My Way

by Pepin, Jacques

price: $22.44

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780618393121 ISBN: 0618393129

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Fast Food My Way new book

Fast Food My Way

by Jacques Pepin

price: $24.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780618393121 ISBN: 0618393129

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Jacques Pepin's Fast Food My Way, Jacques Pepin new book

Jacques Pepin's Fast Food My Way, Jacques Pepin

price: $26.03

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780618393121 ISBN: 0618393129

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Jacques Pepin Fast Food My Way used book

Jacques Pepin Fast Food My Way

by Pepin, Jacques

price: $26.53

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780618393121 ISBN: 0618393129

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Fast Food My Way used book

Fast Food My Way

by Jacques Pepin; Photographer-Ben Fink

price: $27.98

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Date Published: 2004-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780618393121 ISBN: 0618393129

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 30, 2009
By Peg, Reading, MA

"My go-to cookbook when I am pressed for time and ideas. Love it!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 11, 2009
By Amphitrite, The United States

"My family, especially my mom, enjoys Jacques Pépin's work enormously. I look forward to enjoying his recipes :P"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jun 28, 2009
By Debbie, The United States

"only a few i have tried but they've turned out well so far."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 22, 2009
By Cheryl, Sonoita, AZ

"It really is fast food - and so far so good."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 20    Next page  
See all reviews of Jacques Pepin Fast Food My Way by Jacques Pepin, Ben Fink (Photographer)

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
19 of 20 (95%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.