» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The House of Flowers

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The House of Flowers

by Charlotte Bingham

About this title: It is 1941, and England is at its lowest ebb, under-nourished, under-informed and terrified of imminent invasion. Even at Eden Park, the beautiful country estate where Poppy, Lily, Kate, Marjorie and her adopted brother Billy are working in espionage, confidence is at an all-time low, and that is before the authorities discover there is a double ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The House of Flowers used book

The House of Flowers

by Bingham, Charlotte

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Corgi Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780553814002 ISBN: 0553814001

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 459 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The House of Flowers used book

The House of Flowers

by Bingham, Charlotte

price: $6.50

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam Press ISBN-13: 9780553814002 ISBN: 0553814001

Description: Very Good. 0553814001 A GOOD LOOKING mass market paperback book! ! Some creasing of the spine & minor signs of wear from reading--nothing major. SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a nice copy of a good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS-4-EVER, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

The House of Flowers used book

The House of Flowers

by Charlotte Bingham

price: $10.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553814002 ISBN: 0553814001

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The House of Flowers used book

The House of Flowers

by Charlotte Bingham

price: $10.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553814002 ISBN: 0553814001

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

House of Flowers, the used book

House of Flowers, the

by Bingham, Charlotte

price: $11.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Canada Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780553814002 ISBN: 0553814001

Description: Near Fine. A real nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

House of Flowers, the used book

House of Flowers, the

by Bingham, Charlotte

price: $11.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Canada Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780553814002 ISBN: 0553814001

Description: Near Fine + A beautiful copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

House of Flowers, the used book

House of Flowers, the

by Bingham, Charlotte

price: $11.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, United Kingdom Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780553814002 ISBN: 0553814001

Description: Fine. A beautiful copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

House of Flowers, the used book

House of Flowers, the

by Bingham, Charlotte

price: $11.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, United Kingdom Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780553814002 ISBN: 0553814001

Description: Fine. A beautiful copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The House of Flowers used book

The House of Flowers

by Charlotte Bingham

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780553814002 ISBN: 0553814001

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The House of Flowers used book

The House of Flowers

by Charlotte Bingham

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780553814002 ISBN: 0553814001

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The House of Flowers used book

The House of Flowers

by Charlotte Bingham

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780553814002 ISBN: 0553814001

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The House of Flowers used book

The House of Flowers

by Bingham, Charlotte

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780553814002 ISBN: 0553814001

Description: Fair. Paperback, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The House of Flowers used book

The House of Flowers

by Charlotte Bingham

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780553814002 ISBN: 0553814001

Description: Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The House of Flowers used book

The House of Flowers

by Charlotte Bingham

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553814002 ISBN: 0553814001

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The House of Flowers

by Charlotte Bingham

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Club Associates Date Published: 2004

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Smart, clean and overall decent hardback copy in similar dustwrapper. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The House of Flowers used book

The House of Flowers

by Charlotte Bingham

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780553814002 ISBN: 0553814001

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The House of Flowers

by Charlotte Bingham

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chivers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780754079873 ISBN: 0754079872

Description: Good. This is an EX-LIBRARY COPY. We only offer carefully selected, quality books, in this category. The normal stamps and labels may be present and the front flysheet has been tidily removed. The supplying library will benefit financially from your purchase. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The House of Flowers

by Charlotte Bingham

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co Inc Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780385602877 ISBN: 0385602871

Description: Good. This is an EX-LIBRARY COPY. We only offer carefully selected, quality books, in this category. The normal stamps and labels may be present and the front flysheet has been tidily removed. The supplying library will benefit financially from your purchase. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The House of Flowers used book

The House of Flowers

by Charlotte Bingham

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780553814002 ISBN: 0553814001

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The House of Flowers

by Charlotte Bingham

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chivers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780754079873 ISBN: 0754079872

Description: Good. This is an EX LIBRARY copy with all the usual stamps, marks etc. The inside flysheet has been tidily removed. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The House of Flowers used book

The House of Flowers

by Charlotte Bingham

price: $11.99

Ships from HAMPSHIRE,, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780553814002 ISBN: 0553814001

Description: Very Good. Family business dispatching books to all over the world within 24/48 hours. Next day delivery and gist wrapping are available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seaside Lady, HAMPSHIRE,, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The House of Flowers used book

The House of Flowers

by Bingham, Charlotte

price: $11.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780553814002 ISBN: 0553814001

Description: Very Good. Carefully read but overall a very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The House of Flowers

by Charlotte Bingham

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385602877 ISBN: 0385602871

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Flyleaf missing Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The House of Flowers used book

The House of Flowers

by Charlotte Bingham

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780553814002 ISBN: 0553814001

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The House of Flowers used book

The House of Flowers

by Charlotte Bingham

price: $12.00

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780553814002 ISBN: 0553814001

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
1 of 2 (50%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.