About this title: Despite initial conflict, novelist Becky Ellison helps renew the faith of her new boss, Rick Ethier, a wanderer who is searching for stability, success, and love. Original.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Fine. 037387278X Excellent condition paperback book, clean pages, NO creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Steeple Hill, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780373872787ISBN:037387278X
Description: Good. 037387278X Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Steeple Hill Books, New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780373872787ISBN:037387278X
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Very nice clean flat paperback with only very light overall wear. faint crease along front cover edge. pages clean and unmarked. nice copy! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Steeple Hill Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780373872787ISBN:037387278X
Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Romance Inspiration Synopsis: 249 pages. A fresh start...Handsome but restless Rick Ethier had no use for the stuffy family business, but when his grandfather laid an interesting... read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Steeple Hill
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780373872787ISBN:037387278X
Description: Very Good. A good to very good condition book. Moderate cover wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed! A Good to very good condition book. The average used book or better (and most are much better). 100% satisfaction guaranteed! read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Steeple Hill
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780373872787ISBN:037387278X
Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Handsome but restless Rick Ethier had no use for the stuffy family business, but when his grandfather laid an interesting proposition at his door, he found it hard to say no. If Rich could bring a faltering magazine around to profitability within a year, he'd be free to pursue his true interests.
For Two
But Rick found an unexpected obstacle in Becky Ellison, the previous owner's daughter and the current editor of the magazine. Though she loved her job, she had yearned to write fiction - until a very negative review of her first published book - by Rick Ethier - had quashed that dream forever. Had God crossed their paths to give them both a new direction?"
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.