New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Girls Night in

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: This collection of short stories from 21 of today's hottest young female writers is an initiative by bestselling British authors to benefit the War Child charity. Includes contributions from Jennifer Weiner, Meg Cabot, Sophie Kinsella, Jill Davis, Marian Keyes, and Alisa Valdes-Rodriguez.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Girls Night in used book

Girls Night in

by Weiner, Jen, And Cabot, Meg, And Kinsella, Sophie

price: $2.95

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Red Dress Ink Date Published: 09/2004 ISBN-13: 9780373250745 ISBN: 0373250746

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Girls Night in used book

Girls Night in

by Cabot, Meg; Weiner, Jen; Kinsella, Sophie

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Red Dress Ink, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780373250745 ISBN: 0373250746

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0373250746 book is in good used condition, softcover, edges worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Girls Night in used book

Girls Night in

by Meg Cabot

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780373250745 ISBN: 0373250746

Description: 2004. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Girls Night in used book

Girls Night in

by Cabot, Meg; Weiner, Jen; Kinsella, Sophie

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Red Dress Ink ISBN-13: 9780373250745 ISBN: 0373250746

Description: Good. 0373250746 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Girls Night in used book

Girls Night in

by Meg Cabot; Jen Weiner; Sophie Kinsella

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Red Dress Ink Date Published: 2004-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780373250745 ISBN: 0373250746

Description: Fair. Shelf I3. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: TNT Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Girls Night in (Red Dress Ink) used book

Girls Night in (Red Dress Ink)

by Weiner, Jennifer, Sophie Kinsella, Meg Cabot, Et Al

price: $4.75

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Red Dress Ink Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780373250745 ISBN: 0373250746

Description: Good. Bookstore stamp inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Veda's Books N More, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Girls Night in used book

Girls Night in

by Weiner, Jen, and Cabot, Meg, and Kinsella, Sophie

price: $5.00

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Red Dress Ink Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780373250745 ISBN: 0373250746

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding is tight, text is clear, pages are clean. Cover has minor edgewear and spine has no creasing. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Red Dress Ink Novels. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pulp to Present II, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Girls Night in used book

Girls Night in

by Weiner, Jen, and Cabot, Meg, and Kinsella, Sophie

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Red Dress Ink Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780373250745 ISBN: 0373250746

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Red Dress Ink Novels. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stefan Lacroix Vintage Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Girls Night in used book

Girls Night in

by Cabot, Meg; Weiner, Jen; Kinsella, Sophie

price: $6.95

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Red Dress Ink ISBN-13: 9780373250745 ISBN: 0373250746

Description: Very Good. 0373250746 front cover shows a little wear/ light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Girls' Night in used book

Girls' Night in

by Cabot, Meg

price: $6.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Silhouette Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780373250745 ISBN: 0373250746

Description: Very Good. Used Very Good condition. Used. Tradepaper. Only slight shelf and edge wear. Pages tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Crazy Ladies Bookshop, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Girls Night in used book

Girls Night in

by Weiner, Jen, and Cabot, Meg, and Kinsella, Sophie

price: $7.25

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Red Dress Ink Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780373250745 ISBN: 0373250746

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Good copy. Binding is tight, pages are clean. Cover is nice with minor edgewear and no creasing to spine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Red Dress Ink Novels. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pulp to Present II, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Girls Night in new book

Girls Night in

by Cabot, Meg; Weiner, Jen; Kinsella, Sophie

price: $21.85

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Red Dress Ink ISBN-13: 9780373250745 ISBN: 0373250746

Description: New. 0373250746 Brand New ~ possibly slightest shelf-wear ~ PRISTINE text ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Girls Night in used book

Girls Night in

by Weiner, Jen, and Cabot, Meg, and Kinsella, Sophie

price: $29.99

Ships from NE, USA

Edition: First edition. Advanced Reading Copy. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Red Dress Ink Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780373250745 ISBN: 0373250746

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like new, clean uncreased and unmarked proof copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 325 p. Red Dress Ink Novels. Audience: General/trade. Ships from US-Midwest. Support Independent Booksellers! Omahabooks offers same or next day shipping-satisfaction guaranteed. APO, International may require additional postage-contact seller. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: omahabooks, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Girls Night in used book

Girls Night in

by Meg Cabot, Jen Weiner, Sophie Kinsella

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Red Dress Ink Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780373250745 ISBN: 0373250746

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Girls Night in used book

Girls Night in

by Meg Cabot, Jen Weiner, Sophie Kinsella

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780373250745 ISBN: 0373250746

Description: Acceptable. Aged pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Girls Night in used book

Girls Night in

by Meg Cabot, Jen Weiner, Sophie Kinsella

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780373250745 ISBN: 0373250746

Description: Acceptable. New comment. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Girls' Night in used book

Girls' Night in

by Cabot, Meg

price: $5.00

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Silhouette, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780373250745 ISBN: 0373250746

Description: Very Good. Thumbed edges, minor creases to covers, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Book Store, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Girls Night in used book

Girls Night in

by Meg Cabot, Jen Weiner, Sophie Kinsella

price: $5.35

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Red Dress Ink Date Published: 2004-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780373250745 ISBN: 0373250746

Description: Good. Good condition overall. Worn cover. Bumped corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Planet Aid -New England, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Girls Night in used book

Girls Night in

by Cabot, Meg; Weiner, Jen; Kinsella, Sophie

price: $6.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780373250745 ISBN: 0373250746

Description: Good. Paperback in good condition. Book shows some signs of wear. A good reading copy. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Girls' Night in used book

Girls' Night in

by Henderson, Lauren (Edt)/ Manby, Chris (Edt)/ Mlynowski, Sarah (Edt)

price: $7.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780373250745 ISBN: 0373250746

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Girls Night in used book

Girls Night in

by Weiner, Jen

price: $7.98

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780373250745 ISBN: 0373250746

Description: GOOD. Paperback-9780373250745 [WEINER, JEN] GIRLS NIGHT IN. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Girls Night in (Red Dress Ink) used book

Girls Night in (Red Dress Ink)

by Henderson, Lauren

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Red Dress Ink ISBN-13: 9780373250745 ISBN: 0373250746

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Girls Night in used book

Girls Night in

price: $31.94

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780373250745 ISBN: 0373250746

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Girls Night in used book

Girls Night in

by Meg Cabot

price: $39.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Red Dress Ink ISBN-13: 9780373250745 ISBN: 0373250746

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Girls' Night in used book

Girls' Night in

by Various Artists

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Book Publisher: Red Dress Ink 0373 ISBN-13: 9780373250745 ISBN: 0373250746

Description: "chick lit. " 21 stories from jessica adams, jill a. davis, megan mccafferty, and more. "turn off your cell phone and curl up on the couch. " read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MUSICAL ENERGI, PA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?