» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Christopher Lowell, the Hassle-Free Host: Super-Simple Tablescapes and Recipes for Stunning Parties

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Christopher Lowell, the Hassle-Free Host: Super-Simple Tablescapes and Recipes for Stunning Parties

by Christopher Lowell

About this title: This "you-can-do-it" guide to fabulous parties is packed with eye-catching decorating schemes, mouthwatering menus, and foolproof recipes from bestselling author, designer, and event-planner Christopher Lowell. 150 full-color photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Christopher Lowell, the Hassle-Free Host: Super-Simple Tablescapes and Recipes for Stunning Parties used book

Christopher Lowell, the Hassle-Free Host: Super-Simple Tablescapes and Recipes for Stunning Parties

by Christopher Lowell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9781400047260 ISBN: 1400047269

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell, the Hassle-Free Host: Super-Simple Tablescapes and Recipes for Stunning Parties used book

Christopher Lowell, the Hassle-Free Host: Super-Simple Tablescapes and Recipes for Stunning Parties

by Christopher Lowell

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400047260 ISBN: 1400047269

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell, the Hassle-Free Host: Super-Simple Tablescapes and Recipes for Stunning Parties used book

Christopher Lowell, the Hassle-Free Host: Super-Simple Tablescapes and Recipes for Stunning Parties

by Christopher Lowell

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400047260 ISBN: 1400047269

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell, the Hassle-Free Host: Super-Simple Tablescapes and Recipes for Stunning Parties new book

Christopher Lowell, the Hassle-Free Host: Super-Simple Tablescapes and Recipes for Stunning Parties

by Christopher Lowell

price: $4.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400047260 ISBN: 1400047269

Description: New. Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Seasonal delays can occur in postal system. International Orders which cannot ship first class or in priority flat rate will be charged additional postage. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell, the Hassle-Free Host: Super-Simple Tablescapes and Recipes for Stunning Parties used book

Christopher Lowell, the Hassle-Free Host: Super-Simple Tablescapes and Recipes for Stunning Parties

by Lowell, Christopher/ Schultz, Frances

price: $4.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400047260 ISBN: 1400047269

Description: VG-; no dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell, the Hassle-Free Host: Super-Simple Tablescapes and Recipes for Stunning Parties used book

Christopher Lowell, the Hassle-Free Host: Super-Simple Tablescapes and Recipes for Stunning Parties

by Lowell, Christopher

price: $5.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 9/28/2004 ISBN-13: 9781400047260 ISBN: 1400047269

Description: Very Good. 1400047269 Unused overstock copy with moderate wear to its edges from shelving. May have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell, the Hassle-Free Host: Super-Simple Tablescapes and Recipes for Stunning Parties used book

Christopher Lowell, the Hassle-Free Host: Super-Simple Tablescapes and Recipes for Stunning Parties

by Lowell, Christopher

price: $8.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400047260 ISBN: 1400047269

Description: Good in good dust jacket. ex library. no marks on text. a few tiny bent/bumped page corners. mylar covered dustjacket. library marks. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Ivy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell, the Hassle-Free Host: Super-Simple Tablescapes and Recipes for Stunning Parties new book

Christopher Lowell, the Hassle-Free Host: Super-Simple Tablescapes and Recipes for Stunning Parties

by Christopher Lowell

price: $8.96

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2004-09-28 ISBN-13: 9781400047260 ISBN: 1400047269

Description: New. BRAND NEW BOOK. Tight binding and clean pages, slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beach Wood Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell, the Hassle-Free Host Super-Simple Tablescapes and Recipes for Stunning Parties used book

Christopher Lowell, the Hassle-Free Host Super-Simple Tablescapes and Recipes for Stunning Parties

by Lowell, Christopher With Frances Schultz

price: $35.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, NY Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400047260 ISBN: 1400047269

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1400047269. Dust Jacket: Small scrunch at top of spine; Color Photographs; Quarto. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gravelly Run Antiquarians, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell, the Hassle-Free Host: Super-Simple Tablescapes and Recipes for Stunning Parties used book

Christopher Lowell, the Hassle-Free Host: Super-Simple Tablescapes and Recipes for Stunning Parties

by Christopher Lowell

price: $35.94

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2004-09-28 ISBN-13: 9781400047260 ISBN: 1400047269

Description: Like New. 2004 hardcover, STATED 1ST EDITION, 1ST PRINTING WITH FULL NUMBER LINE, no marks noted in or on book, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell, the Hassle-Free Host: Super-Simple Tablescapes and Recipes for Stunning Parties used book

Christopher Lowell, the Hassle-Free Host: Super-Simple Tablescapes and Recipes for Stunning Parties

by Christopher Lowell

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400047260 ISBN: 1400047269

Description: Good. May have price sticker on front. Some wear to cover and edges, otherwise good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Azulio, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Christopher Lowell, the Hassle-Free Host: Super-Simple Tablescapes and Recipes for Stunning Parties used book

Christopher Lowell, the Hassle-Free Host: Super-Simple Tablescapes and Recipes for Stunning Parties

by Christopher Lowell

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400047260 ISBN: 1400047269

Description: Very Good. Clean inside and cover Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Christopher Lowell, the Hassle-Free Host: Super-Simple Tablescapes and Recipes for Stunning Parties used book

Christopher Lowell, the Hassle-Free Host: Super-Simple Tablescapes and Recipes for Stunning Parties

by Lowell, Christopher

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9781400047260 ISBN: 1400047269

Description: Good. 1400047269 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Christopher Lowell, the Hassle-Free Host: Super-Simple Tablescapes and Recipes for Stunning Parties used book

Christopher Lowell, the Hassle-Free Host: Super-Simple Tablescapes and Recipes for Stunning Parties

by Lowell, Christopher

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9781400047260 ISBN: 1400047269

Description: Very Good. 1400047269 Very Good! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Christopher Lowell, the Hassle-Free Host: Super-Simple Tablescapes and Recipe... used book

Christopher Lowell, the Hassle-Free Host: Super-Simple Tablescapes and Recipe...

price: $6.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400047260 ISBN: 1400047269

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Premier Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Christopher Lowell, the Hassle-Free Host: Super-Simple Tablescapes and Recipes for Stunning Parties used book

Christopher Lowell, the Hassle-Free Host: Super-Simple Tablescapes and Recipes for Stunning Parties

by Lowell, Christopher

price: $8.51

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400047260 ISBN: 1400047269

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Christopher Lowell, the Hassle-Free Host: Super-Simple Tablescapes and Recipes for Stunning Parties used book

Christopher Lowell, the Hassle-Free Host: Super-Simple Tablescapes and Recipes for Stunning Parties

by Lowell, Christopher

price: $26.12

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400047260 ISBN: 1400047269

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Christopher Lowell, the Hassle-Free Host: Super-Simple Tablescapes and Recipes for Stunning Parties new book

Christopher Lowell, the Hassle-Free Host: Super-Simple Tablescapes and Recipes for Stunning Parties

by Christopher Lowel,

price: $31.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400047260 ISBN: 1400047269

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Christopher Lowell, the Hassle-Free Host: Super-Simple Tablescapes and Recipes for Stunning Parties new book

Christopher Lowell, the Hassle-Free Host: Super-Simple Tablescapes and Recipes for Stunning Parties

by Christopher Lowel,

price: $34.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400047260 ISBN: 1400047269

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Christopher Lowell, the Hassle-Free Host: Super-Simple Tablescapes and Recipes for St used book

Christopher Lowell, the Hassle-Free Host: Super-Simple Tablescapes and Recipes for St

by Christopher Lowell; Frances Schultz

price: $44.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400047260 ISBN: 1400047269

Description: Very good. For would-be hosts and hostesses, entertainer Christopher Lowell shares his secret for unforgettable parties: the perfect marriage of sumptuous, quickly prepared food and festive decor. Using experience culled from his eclectic career as an enterta. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Christopher Lowell, the Hassle-Free Host: Super-Simple Tablescapes and Recipes for Stunning Parties used book

Christopher Lowell, the Hassle-Free Host: Super-Simple Tablescapes and Recipes for Stunning Parties

by Christopher Lowell

price: $48.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400047260 ISBN: 1400047269

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Christopher Lowell, the Hassle-Free Host: Super-Simple Tablescapes and Recipes for Stunning Parties used book

Christopher Lowell, the Hassle-Free Host: Super-Simple Tablescapes and Recipes for Stunning Parties

by Schultz, Frances; Lowell, Christopher

price: $7.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400047260 ISBN: 1400047269

Description: Very Good in Very Good-Some Rubbing jacket. Oversize. Library copy, DJ protected w/ mylar, spine is tight, pages clean (other than library stamp)176 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  5 out of 5

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
5 of 5 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.