» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Branded: The Crenshaws of Texas

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Branded: The Crenshaws of Texas

by Annette Broadrick

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Branded (Silhouette Desire No. 1604) used book

Branded (Silhouette Desire No. 1604)

by Broadrick, Annette

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780373766048 ISBN: 0373766041

Description: Very Good. 0373766041 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Branded (Silhouette Desire No. 1604) used book

Branded (Silhouette Desire No. 1604)

by Broadrick, Annette

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780373766048 ISBN: 0373766041

Description: Fine. 0373766041 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Branded (Silhouette Desire No. 1604) used book

Branded (Silhouette Desire No. 1604)

by Annette Broadrick

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780373766048 ISBN: 0373766041

Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Branded (Silhouette Desire No. 1604) used book

Branded (Silhouette Desire No. 1604)

by Broadrick, Annette

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373766048 ISBN: 0373766041

Description: Good. 0373766041 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * *clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Branded (the Crenshaws of Texas #1604) used book

Branded (the Crenshaws of Texas #1604)

by Broadrick, Annette

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780373766048 ISBN: 0373766041

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Romance Silhouette Desire Synopsis: 184 pages. She'd been called Jake Crenshaw's 'shadow, ' the tomboy who'd tagged after her hero for years till the night she'd tried to prove to him tha... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Branded (Silhouette Desire No. 1604) used book

Branded (Silhouette Desire No. 1604)

by Annette Broadrick

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373766048 ISBN: 0373766041

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Branded (Silhouette Desire No. 1604) used book

Branded (Silhouette Desire No. 1604)

by Annette Broadrick

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373766048 ISBN: 0373766041

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Branded (Silhouette Desire No. 1604) used book

Branded (Silhouette Desire No. 1604)

by Annette Broadrick

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373766048 ISBN: 0373766041

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Branded (Silhouette Desire No. 1604) used book

Branded (Silhouette Desire No. 1604)

by Annette Broadrick

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373766048 ISBN: 0373766041

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Branded (Silhouette Desire No. 1604) used book

Branded (Silhouette Desire No. 1604)

by Annette Broadrick

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373766048 ISBN: 0373766041

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Branded: The Crenshaws of Texas used book

Branded: The Crenshaws of Texas

by Broadrick, Annette

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Silhouette Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780373766048 ISBN: 0373766041

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 192 p. Silhouette Desire, 1604. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Branded: The Crenshaws of Texas used book

Branded: The Crenshaws of Texas

by Broadrick, Annette

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Silhouette Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780373766048 ISBN: 0373766041

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 192 p. Silhouette Desire, 1604. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Branded: The Crenshaws of Texas used book

Branded: The Crenshaws of Texas

by Broadrick, Annette

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Silhouette Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780373766048 ISBN: 0373766041

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 192 p. Silhouette Desire, 1604. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Branded (Silhouette Desire No. 1604) used book

Branded (Silhouette Desire No. 1604)

by Annette Broadrick

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780373766048 ISBN: 0373766041

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Branded (Silhouette Desire No. 1604) used book

Branded (Silhouette Desire No. 1604)

by Annette Broadrick

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780373766048 ISBN: 0373766041

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Branded (Silhouette Desire No. 1604) used book

Branded (Silhouette Desire No. 1604)

by Annette Broadrick

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780373766048 ISBN: 0373766041

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Branded: The Crenshaws of Texas used book

Branded: The Crenshaws of Texas

by Broadrick, Annette

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Silhouette Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780373766048 ISBN: 0373766041

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 192 p. Silhouette Desire, 1604. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Branded: The Crenshaws of Texas used book

Branded: The Crenshaws of Texas

by Broadrick, Annette

price: $2.75

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Silhouette Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780373766048 ISBN: 0373766041

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. NEAR FINE! 1st printing. Bright and colorful front cover. No distracting marks, store stamps, or creases in spine. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 192 p. Silhouette Desire, 1604. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: C. Leit's Nearly New & Used Bo, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Branded (Silhouette Desire No. 1604) used book

Branded (Silhouette Desire No. 1604)

by Broadrick, Annette

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 9/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9780373766048 ISBN: 0373766041

Description: Very Good. 0373766041 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y55W. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Branded (Silhouette Desire No. 1604) used book

Branded (Silhouette Desire No. 1604)

by Broadrick, Annette

price: $3.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780373766048 ISBN: 0373766041

Description: Very Good; 2004. 0373766041. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked.; Paperback; Silhouette; New York; Unknown Printing; 0.53 x 6.68 x 4.14 Inches; 184 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Branded (Silhouette Desire No. 1604)

by Broadrick, Annette

price: $3.96

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback

Description: Very good. Softcover book in Very Good condtion. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Branded (Silhouette Desire No. 1604) used book

Branded (Silhouette Desire No. 1604)

by Broadrick, Annette

price: $6.48

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373766048 ISBN: 0373766041

Description: Fine. 0373766041 Book may show light wear. Fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Branded (Silhouette Desire No. 1604) new book

Branded (Silhouette Desire No. 1604)

by Broadrick, Annette

price: $6.48

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373766048 ISBN: 0373766041

Description: New. 0373766041 Brand New, Some Books May Have Slight Shelf/Handling Wear. FAST SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Branded (Silhouette Desire No. 1604) used book

Branded (Silhouette Desire No. 1604)

by Annette Broadrick

price: $7.38

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780373766048 ISBN: 0373766041

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Branded used book

Branded

by Annette Broadrick

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373766048 ISBN: 0373766041

Description: Excellent. The Crenshaws of Texas. Desire. Paperback. 1604. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dede's Place, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
May 31, 2009
By Marina, Brooklyn, NY

"#1 in The Crenshaws of Texas series. I really like this series. It's a story about five brothers."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
2 of 3 (67%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.