» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Blue Book of Acoustic Guitars

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Blue Book of Acoustic Guitars

by Zachary R Fjestad, S P Fjestad (Editor)

About this title: The most comprehensive and up-to-date information of new and vintage pricing, technical information on acoustic and acoustic-electric instruments, and serialization on most major trademarks. The new Eighth Edition lists the current and discontinued acoustic companies and luthiers, including the new crop of arch-top builders, contains a thoroughly ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Blue Book of Acoustic Guitars, Eighth Edition (Blue Book of Acoustic Guitars) used book

Blue Book of Acoustic Guitars, Eighth Edition (Blue Book of Acoustic Guitars)

by Zachary R. Fjestad

price: $7.95

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Blue Book Publications Date Published: 2003-09 ISBN-13: 9781886768338 ISBN: 1886768331

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Clean and Crisp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Luvbooks, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Book of Acoustic Guitars, Eighth Edition used book

Blue Book of Acoustic Guitars, Eighth Edition

by Fjestad, Zachary R.

price: $8.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Blue Book Publications ISBN-13: 9781886768338 ISBN: 1886768331

Description: Fine. 1886768331. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Book of Acoustic Guitars, 9th Edition (Blue Book of Acoustic Guitars) used book

Blue Book of Acoustic Guitars, 9th Edition (Blue Book of Acoustic Guitars)

by Zachary R. Fjestad

price: $11.45

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781886768581 ISBN: 1886768587

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Book of Acoustic Guitars, 9th Edition (Blue Book of Acoustic Guitars) used book

Blue Book of Acoustic Guitars, 9th Edition (Blue Book of Acoustic Guitars)

by Fjestad, Zachary R.

price: $11.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Blue Book Publications ISBN-13: 9781886768581 ISBN: 1886768587

Description: Good. 1886768587 Large softcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Swan Trading Company, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Book of Acoustic Guitars, 9th Edition (Blue Book of Acoustic Guitars) used book

Blue Book of Acoustic Guitars, 9th Edition (Blue Book of Acoustic Guitars)

by Zachary R. Fjestad; Editor-Zachary R. Fjestad; S. P. Fjestad

price: $13.73

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Blue Book Publications Date Published: 2005-06-01 ISBN-13: 9781886768581 ISBN: 1886768587

Description: Like New. New 9th edition-No remainder mark or price tag. Pages are clean and unmarked. Soft cover binding is secure. Cover is in good shape. Orders packed carefully and shipped daily with tracking # emailed to you. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Highfield Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Book of Acoustic Guitars Anniversary Edition used book

Blue Book of Acoustic Guitars Anniversary Edition

by Fjestad, Zachary R.

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Blue Book Publications, Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781886768659 ISBN: 188676865X

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. $29.95 Publishers Cover Price, Anniversary Edition, 672 Pages, Color and B/W Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John Fort, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Book of Acoustic Guitars; 8th Edition used book

Blue Book of Acoustic Guitars; 8th Edition

by Fjestad, Zachary R.

price: $15.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Blue Book Publications, Minneapolis Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781886768338 ISBN: 1886768331

Description: Fine. No Dust Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 592pp. Indexed. 100's of photos. General info about guitars as well as current price/value estimates. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Book of Acoustic Guitars, Eighth Edition new book

Blue Book of Acoustic Guitars, Eighth Edition

by Fjestad, Zachary R.

price: $17.73

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Blue Book Publications ISBN-13: 9781886768338 ISBN: 1886768331

Description: New. 1886768331. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Book of Acoustic Guitars: Anniversary Edition used book

Blue Book of Acoustic Guitars: Anniversary Edition

by Fjestad, Zachary R.

price: $18.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Tenth Anniversary Edition Binding: Large Trade Paperback Publisher: Blue Book Publications, Minneapolis Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781886768659 ISBN: 188676865X

Description: Fine. 188676865x. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Time Traveler Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Book of Acoustic Guitars {Eighth Edition} used book

Blue Book of Acoustic Guitars {Eighth Edition}

by Fjestad, Zachary R. {Text By} With S. P. Fjestad {Editor}

price: $18.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Eighth Edition Binding: Pictorial Softcover Publisher: Blue Book Publications, Inc., Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781886768338 ISBN: 1886768331

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. "Now the industry standard for both up-to-date acoustic guitar information and pricing, this new 8th edition BLUE BOOK OF ACOUSTIC GUITARS has been completely revised, including an all0new color digital PHOTO GRADING SYSTEM....This 8th edition BLUE BOOK OF ACOUSTIC GUITARS is the largest, most comprehensive book ever published on acoustic guitars-much of the information included is simply not available anywhere else, for any price! " This book has 592 pages and is ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Book of Acoustic new book

Blue Book of Acoustic

by Fjestad, Zachary R.

price: $20.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Blue Book Publications, Minnesota Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781886768659 ISBN: 188676865X

Description: New. 8 1/2 x 11. Anniversary Edition. Information and price guides for over 800 acoustic guitar manufacturers, trademarks, and luthiers; new and vintage models; black and white photographs; grading and identification guide; serialization charts, Trademark Index, and much more. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Adagio Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Book of Acoustic Guitars used book

Blue Book of Acoustic Guitars

by Zachary R. Fjestad

price: $4.33

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Blue Book Pubns ISBN-13: 9781886768659 ISBN: 188676865X

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Blue Book of Acoustic Guitars used book

Blue Book of Acoustic Guitars

by Zachary R. Fjestad

price: $4.33

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Blue Book Pubns ISBN-13: 9781886768659 ISBN: 188676865X

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Blue Book of Acoustic Guitars used book

Blue Book of Acoustic Guitars

by Zachary R. Fjestad

price: $4.33

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Blue Book Pubns ISBN-13: 9781886768659 ISBN: 188676865X

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Blue Book of Acoustic Guitars, Eighth Edition used book

Blue Book of Acoustic Guitars, Eighth Edition

by Zachary R. Fjestad

price: $7.79

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Blue Book Publications Date Published: 2003-09 ISBN-13: 9781886768338 ISBN: 1886768331

Description: Very Good. Except for extremely minor edge wear on paperback cover, book appears unused. All proceeds benefit local libraries. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peninsula FOL, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Blue Book of Acoustic Guitars, Eighth Edition [Illustrated] used book

Blue Book of Acoustic Guitars, Eighth Edition [Illustrated]

price: $10.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781886768338 ISBN: 1886768331

Description: Very good. Slight fraying around edges of cover. Cover is sllightly scuffed. Book is new but has sat on shelf for a season. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse, ME, USA

Reliability: High

Blue Book of Acoustic Guitars, Eighth Edition (Blue Book of Acoustic Guitars) used book

Blue Book of Acoustic Guitars, Eighth Edition (Blue Book of Acoustic Guitars)

by Zachary R. Fjestad

price: $13.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Blue Book Publications Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781886768338 ISBN: 1886768331

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear to cover. Text is neat & clean, pages are in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Blue Book of Acoustic Guitars: 10th Anniversary Edition

by Fjestad, Zachary

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Blue Book Publications Date Published: 2006

Description: Fine. Paperback in fine condition. 10th anniversary edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Blue Book of Acoustic Guitars. Anniversary Edition used book

Blue Book of Acoustic Guitars. Anniversary Edition

by Fjestad, Zachary

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Blue Book Publications Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781886768659 ISBN: 188676865X

Description: Fine. Large trade paperback in fine condition. 10th anniversary edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rob Briggs, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Blue Book of Acoustic Guitars. Anniversary Edition used book

Blue Book of Acoustic Guitars. Anniversary Edition

by Fjestad, Zachary

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Blue Book Publications Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781886768659 ISBN: 188676865X

Description: Fine. Large trade paperback in fine condition. 10th anniversary edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rob Briggs, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Blue Book of Acoustic Guitars. Anniversary Edition used book

Blue Book of Acoustic Guitars. Anniversary Edition

by Fjestad, Zachary

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Blue Book Publications Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781886768659 ISBN: 188676865X

Description: Fine. Large trade paperback in fine condition. 10th anniversary edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rob Briggs, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Blue Book of Acoustic Guitars: 10th Anniversary Edition used book

Blue Book of Acoustic Guitars: 10th Anniversary Edition

by Fjestad, Zachary

price: $17.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Blue Book Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781886768659 ISBN: 188676865X

Description: Fine. Paperback in near fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rob Briggs, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Blue Book of Acoustic Guitars, 9th Edition used book

Blue Book of Acoustic Guitars, 9th Edition

by Fjestad, Zachary R.; Fjestad, Zachary R. Fjestad; S. P.

price: $18.73

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Blue Book Publications Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781886768581 ISBN: 1886768587

Description: Very Good. 1886768587. Clean, tight and unmarked. Pages are smooth and bright with several folded corners. Minor cover wear. US orders only, please. Ships within 24 hours of your order, Monday through Friday. Free delivery confirmation. Thanks! ; Blue Book of Acoustic Guitars; 1.18 x 10.79 x 8.35 Inches; 624 pages; The 9th Edition Blue Book of Acoustic Guitars, includes most new model listings and up-to-date pricing for both current and vintage instruments. The industry standard reference ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Service Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Blue Book of Acoustic Guitars 9th Edition used book

Blue Book of Acoustic Guitars 9th Edition

by Fjestad, Zachary R

price: $24.09

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9TH Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Blue Book Publications ISBN-13: 9781886768581 ISBN: 1886768587

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Blue Book of Acoustic Guitars 10th Edition used book

Blue Book of Acoustic Guitars 10th Edition

by Fjestad, Zachary R

price: $26.45

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10TH Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Blue Book Publications ISBN-13: 9781886768659 ISBN: 188676865X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.