» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Amen Sisters

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Amen Sisters

by Angela Benson

About this title: Francine Amen is disgusted with herself for turning against the young woman and refusing to accept her claim of abuse by their pastor. Now, after a short stay in a psychiatric hospital, Francine is trying to pull her life and her ministry back together. But first she must face all of the people she has hurt so deeply--including her younger sister, Dawn. But can Dawn trust her? Francine used to date Dawn's husband, Sly--who now seems just a little too interested in Francine's recovery. As far as Dawn is concerned, Sly would be better off spending his time making amends to her for his own sins.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Amen Sisters used book

The Amen Sisters

by Angela Benson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446699471 ISBN: 0446699470

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Amen Sisters: a Novel used book

The Amen Sisters: a Novel

by Angela Benson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446531535 ISBN: 0446531537

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Amen Sisters: a Novel new book

The Amen Sisters: a Novel

by Angela Benson

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walk Worthy Press Date Published: 2005-09-19 ISBN-13: 9780446531535 ISBN: 0446531537

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Amen Sisters used book

The Amen Sisters

by Benson, Angela

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walk Worthy Press ISBN-13: 9780446531535 ISBN: 0446531537

Description: Good. 0446531537 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Amen Sisters used book

The Amen Sisters

by Benson, Angela

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walk Worthy Press ISBN-13: 9780446531535 ISBN: 0446531537

Description: Good. 0446531537 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Amen Sisters used book

The Amen Sisters

by Benson, Angela

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walk Worthy Press ISBN-13: 9780446531535 ISBN: 0446531537

Description: Good. 0446531537 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Amen Sisters used book

The Amen Sisters

by Benson, Angela

price: $2.97

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446699471 ISBN: 0446699470

Description: Good. 0446699470 Ex-library book with stickers and stampings. Overall nice condition book with clean text and good binding unless otherwise noted. Back cover bottom corner bent. Most items ship within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circlerounder Inc, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Amen Sisters used book

The Amen Sisters

by Benson, Angela

price: $3.04

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 11/19/2007 ISBN-13: 9780446699471 ISBN: 0446699470

Description: Very Good. 0446699470 Unused overstock copy with light wear to edges from shelving. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Amen Sisters new book

The Amen Sisters

by Benson, Angela

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walk Worthy Press ISBN-13: 9780446531535 ISBN: 0446531537

Description: New. 0446531537 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Amen Sisters: a Novel used book

The Amen Sisters: a Novel

by Angela Benson

price: $3.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walk Worthy Press Date Published: 2005-09-19 ISBN-13: 9780446531535 ISBN: 0446531537

Description: Very Good. Clean unmarked pages. Clean unmarked cover. Has Dust Jacket. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. SAVE Money on S and Handling, buy more than one book from us as a time! Items are from a smoke free and air conditioned environment. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BestSeller8515, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Amen Sisters: a Novel used book

The Amen Sisters: a Novel

by Angela Benson

price: $4.78

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walk Worthy Press Date Published: 2005-09-19 ISBN-13: 9780446531535 ISBN: 0446531537

Description: Good. Ex-library. Clean and Crisp Pages. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Prospects, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Amen Sisters used book

The Amen Sisters

by Benson, Angela

price: $6.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Walk Worthy Press, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780446531535 ISBN: 0446531537

Description: As New. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 9 1/2 h x 6 1/2w. A very nice clean 354 page 2005 Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). After witnessing the suicide of a church sister, Minister Francine Amen is disgusted with herself for turning against the young woman and refusing to accept her claim of sexual abuse by their pastor. Now, after a short stay in a psychiatric hospital, Francine is trying to pull More...her life and her ministry back together. But first she must face all of the people she has hurt so ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Hahn, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Amen Sisters: a Novel new book

The Amen Sisters: a Novel

by Benson, Angela

price: $9.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walk Worthy Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780446531535 ISBN: 0446531537

Description: New. Some shelf wear to dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Branchranch Music, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Amen Sisters new book

The Amen Sisters

by Benson, Angela

price: $10.97

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walk Worthy Press Date Published: 9/19/2005 ISBN-13: 9780446531535 ISBN: 0446531537

Description: New. 0446531537 Publisher's Return. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Treasures Christian Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Amen Sisters used book

The Amen Sisters

by Benson, Angela

price: $11.16

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walk Worthy Press Date Published: 2005-09-19 ISBN-13: 9780446531535 ISBN: 0446531537

Description: Fine. 0446531537 **Advanced Reading Copy** BRAND NEW paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws of any kind **Advanced Reading Copy** read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Spell Binding Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

The Amen Sisters new book

The Amen Sisters

by Benson, Angela

list price: $13.99

our price: $11.89

you save: $2.10 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780446699471 ISBN: 0446699470

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 363 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Amen Sisters

by Benson, Angela

price: $12.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: ARC Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner, N. Quincy, MA Date Published: 2005

Description: Fine. BINDING IS SOFT COVER! Advance Reading Copy, Uncorrected proof. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gravelly Run Antiquarians, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Amen Sisters new book

The Amen Sisters

by Angela Benson

price: $13.94

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780446699471 ISBN: 0446699470

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Amen Sisters new book

The Amen Sisters

by Benson, Angela

price: $13.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grand Central Pub Date Published: 2007-11-19 ISBN-13: 9780446699471 ISBN: 0446699470

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780446699471. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Amen Sisters new book

The Amen Sisters

by Angela Benson

price: $15.27

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Walk Worthy Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780446531535 ISBN: 0446531537

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 354 pages. 9.00 x 6.30 x 1.00 in. 20.0 oz. Blaming herself when a disbelieved sexually abused congregation member commits suicide, minister Francine Amen struggles to rebuild her ministry and endeavors to regain the trust of those who were hurt. By the Christy Award finalist author of Awakening Mercy. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Amen Sisters a Novel used book

The Amen Sisters a Novel

by Benson, Angela

price: $15.88

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walk Worthy Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780446531535 ISBN: 0446531537

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0446531537. Excellent Copy; 1.4 x 9.1 x 6.1 Inches; 368 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Amen Sisters-Audio Book on Tape

by Benson, Angela

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged Audio Book on Tape Binding: Audio Cassette Plastic Box Publisher: Recorded Books, Prince Frederick, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781428114661 ISBN: 1428114661

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Audio Cassette Ex-Library This unabridged audio book on tape has 11 cassete tapes in very good condition with a library's initials written on each tape. The plastic box is in very good condition with a few stickers on it. This book is narrated by Patricia R. Floyd and lasts about 12.75 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JARBOOKSELL, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Amen Sisters: a Novel used book

The Amen Sisters: a Novel

by Angela Benson

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walk Worthy Press ISBN-13: 9780446531535 ISBN: 0446531537

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Amen Sisters: a Novel used book

The Amen Sisters: a Novel

by Angela Benson

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walk Worthy Press ISBN-13: 9780446531535 ISBN: 0446531537

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Amen Sisters used book

The Amen Sisters

by Angela Benson

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780446699471 ISBN: 0446699470

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.