» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

World Book Encyclopedia of Science

by World Book Encyclopedia

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
used book

The World Book Encyclopedia of Science

by World Book Encyclopedia

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Book Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780716631927 ISBN: 071663192X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The World Book Encyclopedia of Science-Men and Women of Science

by World Book Encyclopedia (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Book Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780716632122 ISBN: 0716632128

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The World Book Encyclopedia of Science

by World Book Encyclopedia (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Book Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780716632122 ISBN: 0716632128

Description: Very Good. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 1200 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The World Book Encyclopedia of Science

by World Book Encyclopedia (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Book Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780716632122 ISBN: 0716632128

Description: Good. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 1200 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The World Book Encyclopedia of Science Vol 4

by World Book Encyclopedia (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Book Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780716632122 ISBN: 0716632128

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 1200 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The World Book Encyclopedia of Science

by World Book Encyclopedia

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Book Date Published: 01/2000 ISBN-13: 9780716633969 ISBN: 0716633965

Description: Very Good. 8 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The World Book Encyclopedia of Science

by World Book Encyclopedia

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Book Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780716632269 ISBN: 0716632268

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 8 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The World Book Encyclopedia of Science

by Kerrod, Robin

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780716632269 ISBN: 0716632268

Description: Like New. Great condition, "Physics Today" only. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alma Articles, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World Book Encyclopedia of Science

by Kerrod, Robin

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780716632269 ISBN: 0716632268

Description: Like New. Great condition, "The Planet Earth" only. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alma Articles, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Human Body: World Book Encyclopedia of Science

by World Book; Ann Krammer (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Book Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780716631927 ISBN: 071663192X

Description: Very Good. {VG/-} Hardback without Dust Jacket. Pictorial covers. Revised 1987 edition. (The Human Body). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Physics Today: World Book Encyclopedia of Science

by World Book; Ann Krammer (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Book Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780716631927 ISBN: 071663192X

Description: Good. {GOOD/-} Hardback without Dust Jacket. Pictorial covers. Light shelfwear. Revised 1987 edition. (Physics Today) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World Book Encyclopedia of Science

by World Book Encyclopedia (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Book Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780716632122 ISBN: 0716632128

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. A great copy with only minor shelf wear. Has usual ex-library markings. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 1200 p. Audience: Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bleuray Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World Book Encyclopedia of Science

by World Book And Verlagsgruppe Bertelsmann Internat

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Book, Incorporated Date Published: 1989-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780716632122 ISBN: 0716632128

Description: Like New. Great Condition, The Heavens. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Knowledge Tree Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World Book Encyclopedia of Science

by World Book And Verlagsgruppe Bertelsmann Internat

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Book, Incorporated Date Published: 1989-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780716632122 ISBN: 0716632128

Description: Like New. Great Condition, Men and Women of Science. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Knowledge Tree Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World Book Encyclopedia of Science

by World Book And Verlagsgruppe Bertelsmann Internat

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Book, Incorporated Date Published: 1989-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780716632122 ISBN: 0716632128

Description: Like New. Great ConditionThe Planet Earth. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Knowledge Tree Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World Book Encyclopedia of Science

by World Book And Verlagsgruppe Bertelsmann Internat

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Book, Incorporated Date Published: 1989-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780716632122 ISBN: 0716632128

Description: Like New. Great Condition, Men and Women of Science. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Knowledge Tree Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World Book Encyclopedia of Science

by World Book And Verlagsgruppe Bertelsmann Internat

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Book, Incorporated Date Published: 1989-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780716632122 ISBN: 0716632128

Description: Like New. Excellent condition, no markings, Human Body. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Knowledge Tree Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World Book Encyclopedia of Science

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: World Book-Childcraft Internatio Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780716632269 ISBN: 0716632268

Description: Very Good. ----Publish Place: Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World Book Encyclopedia of Science the Heavens

by Inc. Staff; Verlagsgruppe Bertelsmann Inter World Book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Book, Incorporated Date Published: 1991

Description: Good. Clean pages. Tight Spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World Book Encyclopedia of Science

by Editor-Ruth Binney

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WORLD BOOK ENCYCLOPEDIA Date Published: 1988-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780716631927 ISBN: 071663192X

Description: HARDCOVER: Book is vg, NO DJ. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World Book Encyclopedia of Science

by Editor-Ruth Binney

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WORLD BOOK ENCYCLOPEDIA Date Published: 1988-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780716631927 ISBN: 071663192X

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: Book is vg, NO DJDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World Book Encyclopedia of Science

by Editor-Robin Kerrod

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: World Book-Childcraft International Date Published: 1992-06 ISBN-13: 9780716632269 ISBN: 0716632268

Description: Good. Hard cover without dust jacket some edge wears, and spine creaseDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World Book Encyclopedia of Science

by Editor-Ruth Binney

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WORLD BOOK ENCYCLOPEDIA Date Published: 1988-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780716631927 ISBN: 071663192X

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: Book is vg, NO DJDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World Book Encyclopedia of Science

by World Book And Verlagsgruppe Bertelsmann Internat

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Book, Incorporated Date Published: 1989-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780716632122 ISBN: 0716632128

Description: Good in no jacket. EX LIBRARY: has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World Book Encyclopedia of Science

by Editor-Ruth Binney

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WORLD BOOK ENCYCLOPEDIA Date Published: 1988-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780716631927 ISBN: 071663192X

Description: HARDCOVER: Book is vg, NO DJ. Only one volumeDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.