» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Words to Live By: Selected Writings

by Sidney Greenberg

price: $6.15

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Jason Aronson Date Published: 11/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780876687062 ISBN: 0876687060

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Words to Live By: Selected Writings

by Sidney Greenberg

price: $6.20

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Jason Aronson Date Published: 11/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780876687062 ISBN: 0876687060

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Words to Live By: Selected Writings

by Sidney Greenberg

price: $6.24

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Jason Aronson Date Published: 11/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780876687062 ISBN: 0876687060

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Words to Live

by Greenberg, Sidney, Rabbi, and Kurzweil, Arthur (Editor)

price: $39.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jason Aronson Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780876687062 ISBN: 0876687060

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good in Very good dust jacket hard copy, Text is clean and unmarked, Binding tight Dust Jacket has creasing and wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 359 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Words to Live By: Selected Writings

by Greenberg, Sidney

price: $6.10

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jason Aronson ISBN-13: 9780876687062 ISBN: 0876687060

Description: Very Good. 0876687060 Price clipped, pages are clean, tight and bright! Overall in Great Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M3Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Words to Live By: Selected Writings

by Greenberg, Sidney

price: $8.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Full Number Line Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jason Aronson Inc, Northvale, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780876687062 ISBN: 0876687060

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. NEAR MINT CONDITION....NO REMAINDER MARK....NO WEAR....FREE USPS TRACKING....IN BY NOON, OUT THE SAME BUSINESS DAY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: WINION, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Words to Live By: Selected Writings

by Greenberg, Sidney

price: $10.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780876687062 ISBN: 0876687060

Description: Good. Carefully used no flaws but beginnings of aging to edges (offshlf) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BlindHorseBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Words to Live By

by Greenberg, Sidney; Kurzweil, Arthur (Editor)

price: $11.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jason Aronson Inc. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780876687062 ISBN: 0876687060

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean pages, boards and DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Words to Live By: Selected Writings of Rabbi Sidney Greenberg

by Kurzweil, Arthur (Editor)

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northvale, NJ, U.S.A. : Jason Aronson Publishers, 1990, Northvale, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780876687062 ISBN: 0876687060

Description: Near Fine Small Stain Top Edge. Near Fine Dust Jacket. Near Fine Small Stain Top Edge/Near Fine Dust Jacket. First Edition, First Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.