Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. 0716632381 clean flat pages, tight spine, volume one books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Trade
Date Published: 1997-10
ISBN-13:9780716632382ISBN:0716632381
Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Trade
Date Published: 1997-10
ISBN-13:9780716632382ISBN:0716632381
Description: Very Good. Text is clean and bright. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. No DJ. Binding is tight and square. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Trade
Date Published: 1997-10
ISBN-13:9780716632382ISBN:0716632381
Description: New. Blue cloth hard back book New with NO jacket* Unmarked*Ships in a padded water tight bubble bag* All merchandise is fully guaranteed* Buy from a professional company that cares about your satisfaction*63. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: World Book, Chicago
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780716632382ISBN:0716632381
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" NEAR FINE hardcover, binding tight, boards bright and clean, very light corner bumps, otherwise, AS NEW, interior pages FINE, appears UNREAD. How to write letters, essays, make outlines, business letters, write speeches. 532 pgs. Reference. RB709394. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Trade, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780716632382ISBN:0716632381
Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0716632381. (2) illustrated hardcovers, very light wear, spine tight, pgs clean/bright; Volume 1 & 2 Only; World Book of Encyclopedia; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more
Binding: Pictorial Hardcover
Publisher: World Book Inc, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780716632382ISBN:0716632381
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The World Book of Word Power: Language Vol. 1; Writing and Speaking Vol. 2; Math Power, Learning Math Vol. 1; Using Math Vol. 2. Clean as new. All 4 books for $39.95. read more
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Publisher: Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. : World Book Inc, 1997, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780716632382ISBN:0716632381
Description: As New. No Jacket. Textbook. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pictorial Cover. As New/No Jacket. Textbook. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This offering consists of twelve volumes: THE WORLD BOOK OF WORD POWER, Vols 1 & 2; THE WORLD BOOK OF SCIENCE POWER, Vols 1 & 2; THE WORLD BOOK OF STUDY POWER, Vols 1 & 2; and THE WORLD BOOK OF MATH POWER, Vols 1 & 2. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.