» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Word Power Set

by World Book Encyclopedia

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Word Power Set

by World Book Encyclopedia

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Trade Date Published: 06/2000 ISBN-13: 9780716632382 ISBN: 0716632381

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The World Book of Word Power

by World Book Encyclopedia

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Trade Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780716632382 ISBN: 0716632381

Description: Very Good. -None Stated---Publish Place: Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World Book of Word Power

by World Book Encyclopedia

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Book Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780716632382 ISBN: 0716632381

Description: Good. No Jacket. Type: Hard Cover Type: USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World Book of Word Power

by World Book Encyclopedia

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: writing and speaking Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Trade Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780716632382 ISBN: 0716632381

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -writing and speaking, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World Book of Word Power

by World Book Encyclopedia

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Trade Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780716632382 ISBN: 0716632381

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World Book of Word Power

by World Book Encyclopedia

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Trade Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780716632382 ISBN: 0716632381

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World Book of Word Power

by World Book Encyclopedia

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Trade ISBN-13: 9780716632382 ISBN: 0716632381

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World Book of Word Power

by World Book Encyclopedia

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Trade ISBN-13: 9780716632382 ISBN: 0716632381

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The World Book of Word Power

by World Book Encyclopedia

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780716632382 ISBN: 0716632381

Description: New. HC / BP3 STEPH SC-BX47. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paramount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World Book of Word Power

by World Book Encyclopedia

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780716632382 ISBN: 0716632381

Description: Fine. TM NCW TM-bx4 10.07.2007. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paramount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World Book of Word Power Volume I

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Book Inc, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780716632382 ISBN: 0716632381

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World Book of Word Power

by World Book Encyclopedia

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780716632382 ISBN: 0716632381

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World Book of Word Power

by World Book Encyclopedia

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Trade ISBN-13: 9780716632382 ISBN: 0716632381

Description: Very Good. 0716632381 clean flat pages, tight spine, volume one books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World Book of Word Power

by World Book Encyclopedia

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Trade ISBN-13: 9780716632382 ISBN: 0716632381

Description: Fine. 0716632381 Minor wear on corners. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The World Book of Word Power

by World Book Encyclopedia

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Trade Date Published: 10/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780716632382 ISBN: 0716632381

Description: New. 0716632381 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZF39. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World Book of Word Power

by World Book Encyclopedia

price: $5.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Trade Date Published: 1997-10 ISBN-13: 9780716632382 ISBN: 0716632381

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World Book of Word Power

by World Book Encyclopedia

price: $6.75

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Trade Date Published: 1997-10 ISBN-13: 9780716632382 ISBN: 0716632381

Description: Very Good. Text is clean and bright. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. No DJ. Binding is tight and square. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The World Book of Word Power

by World Book Encyclopedia

price: $6.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Trade Date Published: 1997-10 ISBN-13: 9780716632382 ISBN: 0716632381

Description: New. Blue cloth hard back book New with NO jacket* Unmarked*Ships in a padded water tight bubble bag* All merchandise is fully guaranteed* Buy from a professional company that cares about your satisfaction*63. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: retrolink, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World Book of Word Power: Writing and Speaking

by Grygel, Joan A. Editor

price: $6.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Book, Chicago Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780716632382 ISBN: 0716632381

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" NEAR FINE hardcover, binding tight, boards bright and clean, very light corner bumps, otherwise, AS NEW, interior pages FINE, appears UNREAD. How to write letters, essays, make outlines, business letters, write speeches. 532 pgs. Reference. RB709394. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Word Power: Vol 1& 2

by Joan Rygel: Editor

price: $9.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CHICAGO, IL: WORLD BOOK, 1991 ISBN-13: 9780716632382 ISBN: 0716632381

Description: Hard Cover. No Jacket. 1991 7TH PRINTING/VERY GOOD PLUS HARDCOVERS/VOLUMES 1&2 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ARTIOS BOOKS, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World Book of Word Power Volume 1: Language & Volume 2: Writing and Speaking

by Encyclopedia, World Book

price: $18.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Trade, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780716632382 ISBN: 0716632381

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0716632381. (2) illustrated hardcovers, very light wear, spine tight, pgs clean/bright; Volume 1 & 2 Only; World Book of Encyclopedia; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World Book of Word Power: Vol. 1 Language; Vol. 2 Writing and Speaking

by Grygel, Joan A.

price: $25.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Book Inc, Chicago Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780716632382 ISBN: 0716632381

Description: As New. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" tall, (1992) 2 volumes. Illustrated boards. Unused. 194 & 338 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria's Library, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

new book

The World Book of Word Power

by World Book Encyclopedia

price: $35.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Trade Date Published: 1997-10 ISBN-13: 9780716632382 ISBN: 0716632381

Description: New. New ~ Vol 1 & 2 ~ May show slight shelfwear ~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mountain Manor Book Shoppe, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World Book of Word Power; Math Power (4 Books)

price: $39.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: World Book Inc, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780716632382 ISBN: 0716632381

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The World Book of Word Power: Language Vol. 1; Writing and Speaking Vol. 2; Math Power, Learning Math Vol. 1; Using Math Vol. 2. Clean as new. All 4 books for $39.95. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World Book of Word Power (Eight Volumes)

price: $99.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. : World Book Inc, 1997, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780716632382 ISBN: 0716632381

Description: As New. No Jacket. Textbook. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pictorial Cover. As New/No Jacket. Textbook. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This offering consists of twelve volumes: THE WORLD BOOK OF WORD POWER, Vols 1 & 2; THE WORLD BOOK OF SCIENCE POWER, Vols 1 & 2; THE WORLD BOOK OF STUDY POWER, Vols 1 & 2; and THE WORLD BOOK OF MATH POWER, Vols 1 & 2. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.