» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Treasury of Thoughts on Jewish

by Sidney Greenberg (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

A Treasury of Thoughts on Jewish Prayer

by Greenberg, Sidney, Rabbi, Ed

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jason Aronson, Northvale, NJ Date Published: (1989)

Description: Very good in like dj. 8vo; Illus.; Index; 238 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vincent Prestianni Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Treasury of Thoughts on Jewish Prayer

by Greenberg, Sidney

price: $5.97

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: J. Aronson Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780876688656 ISBN: 0876688652

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. xvii, 238 p. ill. 24 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Treasury of Thoughts on Jewish Prayer

by Greenberg, Sidney

price: $5.97

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: J. Aronson Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780876688656 ISBN: 0876688652

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. xvii, 238 p. ill. 24 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Treasury of Thoughts on Jewish

by Greenberg, Sidney (Editor)

price: $6.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jason Aronson Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780876688656 ISBN: 0876688652

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Clothover boards. Audience: General/trade. Bk is clean & tight, min wear, dj with light edgewear, & some rubbing on shiny cvrs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Captured Images, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Treasury of Thoughts on Jewish Prayer

price: $7.02

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jason Aronson ISBN-13: 9780876688656 ISBN: 0876688652

Description: Very Good. 0876688652 THIS IS A HARDCOVER BOOK IN DUST JACKET. THE BOOK AND DUST JACKET ARE IN vg CONDITION, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MAXIMUS BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Treasury of Thoughts on Jewish Prayer

by Greenberg, Sidney (Editor)

price: $8.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jason Aronson Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780876688656 ISBN: 0876688652

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. No marks. Like new. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Elisabeth Butkovich, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Treasury of Thoughts on Jewish Prayer

by Sidney Greenberg

price: $15.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jason Aronson Inc, Northvale, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780876688656 ISBN: 0876688652

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard cover. JUDAISM PRAYERS. Box K-15. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Treasury of Thoughts on Jewish Prayer

by Greenberg, Sidney; Editor

price: $16.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Number Line 10987654321 Binding: Black Lettered Cloth Publisher: Jason Aronson Inc, Northvale, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780876688656 ISBN: 0876688652

Description: Very Good For Age in Very Good Price Intact jacket. 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. Pages are tight, bright & clean, slight fade. Binding firm and straight. No apparent reading wear. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good. 238 pages, acknowledgments & author index. If needed for reference, application or just enjoyment this is the one. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Treasury of Thoughts on Jewish Prayer

by Greenberg, Sidney (Editor)

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jason Aronson Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780876688656 ISBN: 0876688652

Description: New in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. x0synagogue lib. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Masters Handcrafters, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Treasury of Thoughts on Jewish Prayer (Z1-02)

by Greenberg, Sidney-Edited By

price: $3.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: second printing Binding: hardback binding Publisher: Jason Aronson, N.J. Date Published: cr.1989 ISBN-13: 9780876688656 ISBN: 0876688652

Description: book is in very good condition. 6 1/4 x 9 1/4 inches jacket is in very good condition. 238 pgs. Belongs on every Jewish bookshelf-adds inspiration to every aspect of daily life-prayer/Judaism/meditations read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Treasury of Thoughts on Jewish Prayer [Hardcover] By Greenberg, Sidney

by Editor-Sidney Greenberg

price: $8.10

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jason Aronson Date Published: 1989-08 ISBN-13: 9780876688656 ISBN: 0876688652

Description: Like New. Like New Great condition. Free tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: eRampLLC, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Treasury of Thoughts on Jewish Prayer

by Greenberg, Sidney

price: $16.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aronson 1989 Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780876688656 ISBN: 0876688652

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Hardbound Very good in a very good dust jacket ISBN: 087668-8652 Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TranceWorks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Treasury of Thoughts on Jewish Prayer

by Greenberg, Sidney

price: $17.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Jason Aronson Publishers ISBN-13: 9780876688656 ISBN: 0876688652

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Treasury of Thoughts on Jewish Prayer

by Greenberg, Sidney, Editor

price: $20.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jason Aronson Inc, Northvale, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780876688656 ISBN: 0876688652

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Jewish Studies. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean text, sound binding. Nice hardcover; Dj. 232 pages. A multitude of reflections on prayer contributed by Jews from every point on the religious spectrum and from all historical periods. Contact STeels for more Jewish Studies and Prayer titles. Selling Religious books since 1973. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: steel's used christian books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Treasury of Thoughts on Jewish Prayer

by Editor-Sidney Greenberg

price: $32.91

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jason Aronson Date Published: 1989-08 ISBN-13: 9780876688656 ISBN: 0876688652

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Treasury of Thoughts on Jewish Prayer

price: $56.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jason Aronson Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780876688656 ISBN: 0876688652

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

A Treasury of Thoughts on Jewish Prayer

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jason Aronson Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780876688656 ISBN: 0876688652

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Treasury of Thoughts on Jewish Prayer

by Greenberg, Sidney;

price: $7.20

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jason Aronson Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780876688656 ISBN: 0876688652

Description: Fine in Y jacket. Date of Publication: ''; City of Publication: ''; Subject: '' read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.