|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Filled with historical details and firsthand accounts, this moving story focuses on four baseball greats--Bobby Doerr, Dominic DiMaggio, Johnny Pesky and Ted Williams--whose 60-year friendship saw them through the transition from sports icons to men dealing with growing old.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Teammates: A Portrait of Friendship
(59 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
The Teammates: a Portrait of a Friendship
by
David Halberstam
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2004-05-05
ISBN-13: 9780786888672
ISBN: 0786888679
Description: Very good condition. Book. read more
|
|
The Teammates: a Portrait of a Friendship
by
David Halberstam
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780786888672
ISBN: 0786888679
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Teammates: a Portrait of a Friendship
by
Halberstam, David
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9780786888672
ISBN: 0786888679
Description: Fair. 0786888679 Trade paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Text unmarked. read more
|
|
The Teammates: a Portrait of a Friendship
by
David Halberstam
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780786888672
ISBN: 0786888679
Description: 2004. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
The Teammates: a Portrait of a Friendship
by
David Halberstam
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2004-05-05
ISBN-13: 9780786888672
ISBN: 0786888679
Description: Good. Corners are slightly bumped. There is moisture stainng on the last two pages of book. Overall, a very good reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mary Grear,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Teammates: a Portrait of a Friendship
by
Halberstam, David
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9780786888672
ISBN: 0786888679
Description: New. 0786888679 New-Has remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Teammates: a Portrait of a Friendship
by
David Halberstam
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780786888672
ISBN: 0786888679
Description: TextbooksRus #5657730. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more
|
|
The Teammates: A Portrait of Friendship
by
Halberstam, David
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780786888672
ISBN: 0786888679
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 217 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Clean & unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alicias Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Teammates: A Portrait of Friendship
by
Halberstam, David
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780786888672
ISBN: 0786888679
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 217 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Teammates: a Portrait of a Friendship
by
Halberstam, David
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780786888672
ISBN: 0786888679
Description: Near Fine. Gift inscription inside. read more
|
|
The Teammates: a Portrait of a Friendship
by
Halberstam, David
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9780786888672
ISBN: 0786888679
Description: Fine. 0786888679 Some books may have remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Symposium Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Teammates: a Portrait of a Friendship
by
David Halberstam
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2004-05-05
ISBN-13: 9780786888672
ISBN: 0786888679
Description: Like New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ovithree Books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Teammates
by
David Halberstam
Binding: soft
Publisher: Hyperion, NY 2003
ISBN-13: 9780786888672
ISBN: 0786888679
Description: Good in good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dragonfly Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Teammates: a Portrait of a Friendship
by
Halberstam, David
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9780786888672
ISBN: 0786888679
Description: Very Good. 0786888679 May show signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Teammates
by
Halberstam, David
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Books, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780786888672
ISBN: 0786888679
Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows light to moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers show moderate edge wear/ small shamrock sticker on front cover. read more
|
|
The Teammates
by
Halberstam, David
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780786888672
ISBN: 0786888679
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very nice used copy. Nice used trade paperback, pages clean and bright. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mo's Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Teammates: a Portrait of a Friendship
by
Halberstam, David
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 4/28/2004
ISBN-13: 9780786888672
ISBN: 0786888679
Description: Fine. 0786888679 s next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Teammates: a Portrait of Friendship
by
Halberstam, David
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780786888672
ISBN: 0786888679
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Moderate cover, edge wear. Pages very good. Wraps w/ front and back flaps. Filled with historical details and firsthand accounts, this moving story focuses on four baseball greats--Bobby Doerr, Dominic DiMaggio, Johnny Pesky and Ted Williams--whose 60-year friendship saw them through the transition from sports icons to men dealing with growing old. 217 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The BiblioFile,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Teammates: A Portrait of Friendship
by
Halberstam, David
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780786888672
ISBN: 0786888679
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 217 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Benncart Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Teammates: A Portrait of Friendship
by
Halberstam, David
Edition: First edition. First paperback edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780786888672
ISBN: 0786888679
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 217 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
wpbooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Teammates, the: a Portrait of a Friendship
by
Halberstam, David
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780786888672
ISBN: 0786888679
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Teammates: a Portrait of a Friendship
by
David Halberstam
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780786888672
ISBN: 0786888679
Description: Very Good. No names or marks; light bottom edge soiling. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Teammates, the: a Portrait of a Friendship
by
Halberstam, David
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780786888672
ISBN: 0786888679
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Teammates, the: a Portrait of a Friendship
by
Halberstam, David
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780786888672
ISBN: 0786888679
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Teammates: A Portrait of Friendship
by
Halberstam, David
Edition: First edition. Illustrated., 1st printing
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780786888672
ISBN: 0786888679
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. bright shiny brand new condition, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 217 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Illustrated., 1st printing, 1st eition read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Laurel's Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
| | |