New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Search 
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Shopgirl: A Novella

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Shopgirl: A Novella

by Steve Martin

About this title: Humorist and actor Steve Martin writes a novel about Mirabelle, who works at Neiman Marcus in Beverly Hills. A lonely businessman falls for her, and Martin charts the rocky progress of their relationship with insight, compassion, and perfect comic timing.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 16   change currency
sort by
Shopgirl: a Novella used book

Shopgirl: a Novella

by Martin, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 09/2006 ISBN-13: 9780786891078 ISBN: 0786891076

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 130 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Shopgirl used book

Shopgirl

by Steve Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780786885688 ISBN: 0786885688

Description: Very Good. ----Publish Place: Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shopgirl used book

Shopgirl

by Steve Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786885688 ISBN: 0786885688

Description: 2001. Paperback. Reprint. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shopgirl used book

Shopgirl

by Martin, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786885688 ISBN: 0786885688

Description: Very Good. 0786885688 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shopgirl used book

Shopgirl

by Steve Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786885688 ISBN: 0786885688

Description: Very Good. Published in 2000. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shopgirl new book

Shopgirl

by Martin, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 10/3/2001 ISBN-13: 9780786885688 ISBN: 0786885688

Description: New. 0786885688 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z05J. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shopgirl used book

Shopgirl

by Martin, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 10/3/2001 ISBN-13: 9780786885688 ISBN: 0786885688

Description: Fine. 0786885688 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z28E. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shopgirl used book

Shopgirl

by Martin, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 10/3/2001 ISBN-13: 9780786885688 ISBN: 0786885688

Description: Very Good. 0786885688 Paperback Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KRISTINA PRICE, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shopgirl used book

Shopgirl

by Steve Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Soft Cover ISBN-13: 9780786885688 ISBN: 0786885688

Description: Good. 2000, Theia, first paperback edition, has been read but still in great condition and very clean and nice. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuilrdilBooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shopgirl used book

Shopgirl

by Martin, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780786885688 ISBN: 0786885688

Description: Theia 2000. Large Water Stain on Fore Edge. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shopgirl: A Novella used book

Shopgirl: A Novella

by Martin, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: 3rd ptg. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Theia Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780786885688 ISBN: 0786885688

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover, minor cover shelfwear, remainder-marked, but--APPEARS NOT READ. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 130 pp. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shopgirl used book

Shopgirl

by Steve Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Theia Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780786885688 ISBN: 0786885688

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shopgirl new book

Shopgirl

by Martin, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786885688 ISBN: 0786885688

Description: New. 0786885688 Brand New. Cover has NO wear. NO spine seams. NO Remainder mark. Pages are clean with NO markings, NO creases and NO dog-ears. Trade Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shopgirl used book

Shopgirl

by Steve Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2001-09-05 ISBN-13: 9780786885688 ISBN: 0786885688

Description: Good. The book is clean and intact. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shopgirl used book

Shopgirl

by Steve Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780786885688 ISBN: 0786885688

Description: Good. Page edges slightly stained Normal cover and page wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shopgirl used book

Shopgirl

by Martin, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786885688 ISBN: 0786885688

Description: Fine. 0786885688 This trade sized paperback book is in GREAT SHAPE! ! ! FIRST EDITION! ! The spine is not even creased! Crisp, clean pages! No writing, highlighting, underlining--NOTHING! ! Close to looking like it could be on the shelf of a new bookstore! SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a beautiful, near new copy! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS-4-EVER, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shopgirl used book

Shopgirl

by Martin, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Hyperion Books, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780786885688 ISBN: 0786885688

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie Tessar, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shopgirl used book

Shopgirl

by Steve Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2001-09-05 ISBN-13: 9780786885688 ISBN: 0786885688

Description: Like New. Pgs clean & tight, Shipped in bubble mailer unless it is a real expensive item. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shopgirl new book

Shopgirl

by Martin, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 10/3/2001 ISBN-13: 9780786885688 ISBN: 0786885688

Description: New. 0786885688 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z07L. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shopgirl used book

Shopgirl

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780786885688 ISBN: 0786885688

Description: Very good 2001; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shopgirl: A Novella new book

Shopgirl: A Novella

by Martin, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Theia Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780786885688 ISBN: 0786885688

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Audience: General/trade. trade pb, sa4, shelf wear to cover read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shopgirl: A Novella used book

Shopgirl: A Novella

by Martin, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Theia Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780786885688 ISBN: 0786885688

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. minor shelf/edge wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shopgirl: a Novella used book

Shopgirl: a Novella

by Steve Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780786891078 ISBN: 0786891076

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shopgirl new book

Shopgirl

by Steve Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780786885688 ISBN: 0786885688

Description: New. 0786885688. DI4-110244664; 0.4. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shopgirl used book

Shopgirl

by Steve Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786885688 ISBN: 0786885688

Description: 2001. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 16: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?