» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

No White at Night

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

No White at Night

by Bill Gavin, William A Gavin

About this title: A self-published bestseller, now in a new and expanded hardcover edition. Cardiologist Bill Gavin, M.D., needed to do two things: lose weight himself and get his mother off her insulin. Using his medical knowledge and drawing on his own experience, he accomplished both his goals, developing the simplest plan yet for weight loss and long-term ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
No White at Night used book

No White at Night

by Gavin, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 7/8/2004 ISBN-13: 9781573222914 ISBN: 1573222917

Description: Very Good. 1573222917 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks A25. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

No White at Night used book

No White at Night

by Gavin, Bill, and Gavin, William A

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781573222914 ISBN: 1573222917

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

No White at Night used book

No White at Night

by Gavin, Bill, and Gavin, William A

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781573222914 ISBN: 1573222917

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

No White at Night used book

No White at Night

by Bill Gavin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573222914 ISBN: 1573222917

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

No White at Night used book

No White at Night

by Bill Gavin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573222914 ISBN: 1573222917

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

No White at Night used book

No White at Night

by Bill Gavin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573222914 ISBN: 1573222917

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

No White at Night used book

No White at Night

by Bill Gavin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573222914 ISBN: 1573222917

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

No White at Night used book

No White at Night

by Bill Gavin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781573222914 ISBN: 1573222917

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

No White at Night used book

No White at Night

by Bill Gavin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781573222914 ISBN: 1573222917

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

No White at Night used book

No White at Night

by Gavin, Bill, and Gavin, William A

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781573222914 ISBN: 1573222917

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

No White at Night used book

No White at Night

by Gavin, Bill, and Gavin, William A

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781573222914 ISBN: 1573222917

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

No White at Night used book

No White at Night

by Bill Gavin

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573222914 ISBN: 1573222917

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

No White at Night used book

No White at Night

by Gavin, Bill, and Gavin, William A

price: $2.49

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781573222914 ISBN: 1573222917

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

No White at Night new book

No White at Night

by Gavin, Bill, and Gavin, William A

price: $5.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781573222914 ISBN: 1573222917

Description: New in new dust jacket. Book is new and in Grade A condition no damage or shelf ware. CRT-7. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Goodbooks OJL, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

No White at Night used book

No White at Night

by Bill Gavin

price: $5.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 2004-07-08 ISBN-13: 9781573222914 ISBN: 1573222917

Description: Very Good. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. DJ is VG. Binding is tight and square. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

No White at Night new book

No White at Night

by Bill Gavin

price: $7.32

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 2004-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781573222914 ISBN: 1573222917

Description: New. This book is in new condition. May show slight signs of shelf wear and/or remainder marks. We provide USPS confirmation tracting and email when we ship. We want your complete satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kimberly Schmeling, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

No White at Night: the Three-Rule Diet [Bargain Price] By Gavin, Bill

by Bill Gavin

price: $7.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Very Good hardcover book with DJ, small DJ tear with tape, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Champs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

No White at Night new book

No White at Night

by Gavin, Bill

price: $10.46

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573222914 ISBN: 1573222917

Description: New. New hardback, No remainder mark. (International orders to Mexico and Canada Only) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ZpcBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

No White at Night: the Three-Rule Diet

by Bill Gavin

price: $14.34

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Like New. Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Amanda's Book Stack, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

No White at Night used book

No White at Night

by Gavin, Bill, and Gavin, William A

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781573222914 ISBN: 1573222917

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

No White at Night used book

No White at Night

by Gavin, Bill, and Gavin, William A

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781573222914 ISBN: 1573222917

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

No White at Night used book

No White at Night

by Gavin, Bill, and Gavin, William A

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781573222914 ISBN: 1573222917

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

No White at Night used book

No White at Night

by Gavin, Bill, and Gavin, William A

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781573222914 ISBN: 1573222917

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

No White at Night used book

No White at Night

by Gavin, Bill, and Gavin, William A

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781573222914 ISBN: 1573222917

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

No White at Night used book

No White at Night

by Gavin, Bill, and Gavin, William A

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781573222914 ISBN: 1573222917

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.