» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Mane Thing: Foreword by Cindy Crawford

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Mane Thing: Foreword by Cindy Crawford

by Kevin Mancuso, Don Reuter (Illustrator), Cindy Crawford (Foreword by)

About this title: Kevin Mancuso has styled hair for the covers and editorial spreads of magazines including "Vogue" and "Harper's Bazaar" and has worked with companies including Revlon, L'Oreal and Clairol. His book is a "hair bible" with information on products, tools, wigs, extensions and hairpieces.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Mane Thing: Foreword By Cindy Crawford used book

The Mane Thing: Foreword By Cindy Crawford

by Mancuso, Kevin, And Reuter, Don (Illustrator), And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780316166140 ISBN: 0316166146

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Mane Thing: Foreword By Cindy Crawford used book

The Mane Thing: Foreword By Cindy Crawford

by Mancuso, Kevin, And Reuter, Don (Illustrator), And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780316166140 ISBN: 0316166146

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Mane Thing: Foreword By Cindy Crawford used book

The Mane Thing: Foreword By Cindy Crawford

by Mancuso, Kevin, And Reuter, Don (Illustrator), And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780316166140 ISBN: 0316166146

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Mane Thing: Foreword By Cindy Crawford used book

The Mane Thing: Foreword By Cindy Crawford

by Mancuso, Kevin, And Reuter, Don (Illustrator), And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780316166140 ISBN: 0316166146

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Mane Thing: Foreword By Cindy Crawford used book

The Mane Thing: Foreword By Cindy Crawford

by Mancuso, Kevin, And Reuter, Don (Illustrator), And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780316166140 ISBN: 0316166146

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Mane Thing: Foreword By Cindy Crawford used book

The Mane Thing: Foreword By Cindy Crawford

by Kevin Mancuso

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1999-04-14 ISBN-13: 9780316166140 ISBN: 0316166146

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, NO DJ. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mane Thing: Foreword By Cindy Crawford used book

The Mane Thing: Foreword By Cindy Crawford

by Kevin Mancuso

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780316166140 ISBN: 0316166146

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mane Thing: Foreword By Cindy Crawford used book

The Mane Thing: Foreword By Cindy Crawford

by Kevin Mancuso

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown ISBN-13: 9780316166140 ISBN: 0316166146

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mane Thing: Foreword By Cindy Crawford used book

The Mane Thing: Foreword By Cindy Crawford

by Kevin Mancuso

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 4/14/1999 ISBN-13: 9780316166140 ISBN: 0316166146

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mane Thing: Foreword By Cindy Crawford used book

The Mane Thing: Foreword By Cindy Crawford

by Kevin Mancuso

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316166140 ISBN: 0316166146

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mane Thing: Foreword By Cindy Crawford used book

The Mane Thing: Foreword By Cindy Crawford

by Kevin Mancuso

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316166140 ISBN: 0316166146

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mane Thing: Foreword By Cindy Crawford used book

The Mane Thing: Foreword By Cindy Crawford

by Kevin Mancuso

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1999-04-14 ISBN-13: 9780316166140 ISBN: 0316166146

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mane Thing Foreword By Cindy Crawford used book

The Mane Thing Foreword By Cindy Crawford

by Mancuso, Kevin

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780316166140 ISBN: 0316166146

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0316166146. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! ; 0.59 x 10.35 x 10.29 Inches; 144 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mane Thing: Foreword By Cindy Crawford used book

The Mane Thing: Foreword By Cindy Crawford

by Mancuso, Kevin

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown ISBN-13: 9780316166140 ISBN: 0316166146

Description: Fine. 0316166146. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mane Thing: Foreword By Cindy Crawford used book

The Mane Thing: Foreword By Cindy Crawford

by Mancuso, Kevin

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown ISBN-13: 9780316166140 ISBN: 0316166146

Description: Fine. 0316166146. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mane Thing used book

The Mane Thing

by Mancuso, Kevin

price: $2.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780316166140 ISBN: 0316166146

Description: Good- No Jacket as Issued. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Stated first edition with a foreword by Cindy Crawford/Laminated boards are clean with small scuffs at corner edges. Scant bit of soiling on bfep and back pastedown; otherwise, text is clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Zejink Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mane Thing: Foreword by Cindy Crawford used book

The Mane Thing: Foreword by Cindy Crawford

by Mancuso, Kevin, and Crawford, Cindy (Foreword by)

price: $2.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780316166140 ISBN: 0316166146

Description: Reuter, Don. Fine. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. Audience: Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mane Thing: Foreword By Cindy Crawford used book

The Mane Thing: Foreword By Cindy Crawford

by Mancuso, Kevin

price: $4.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780316166140 ISBN: 0316166146

Description: Very Good in No jacket. Extra postage for priority and foreign. 0316166146 Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mane Thing: Foreword used book

The Mane Thing: Foreword

by Cindy Crawford, Mancuso, Kevin

price: $4.76

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780316166140 ISBN: 0316166146

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 0.59 x 10.29 x 10.35. Nice Tight Clean copy! Hair fashion design book! 144 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mane Thing used book

The Mane Thing

by Mancuso, Kevin

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780316166140 ISBN: 0316166146

Description: Photographs. Very Good in Pictorial Boards jacket. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mane Thing used book

The Mane Thing

by Mancuso, Kevin

price: $6.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780316166140 ISBN: 0316166146

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 10" x 10"; Type: Remainder Cover has minimal scuffs. Edges/spine have minimal wear/chips. Binding good, text free of notes. Black remainder mark outside, bottom page edges. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 11 Giles Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mane Thing used book

The Mane Thing

by Mancuso, Kevin

price: $6.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780316166140 ISBN: 0316166146

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 10" x 10"; Type: Remainder Cover has minimal scuffs. Edges/spine have minimal wear/chips. Binding good, text free of notes. Black remainder mark outside, bottom page edges. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 11 Giles Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mane Thing: Foreword By Cindy Crawford By Kevin Mancuso used book

The Mane Thing: Foreword By Cindy Crawford By Kevin Mancuso

by Kevin Mancuso

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1999-04-14 ISBN-13: 9780316166140 ISBN: 0316166146

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mane Thing used book

The Mane Thing

by Mancuso, Kevin

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780316166140 ISBN: 0316166146

Description: Fine with no dust jacket. 0316166146. 138 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Caterwaul Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mane Thing used book

The Mane Thing

by Mancuso, Kevin

price: $8.40

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Company, 1999 Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780316166140 ISBN: 0316166146

Description: Very Good+ Very Good+. 0316166146 Large hardcover in pictorial boards, VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Foolscap Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.