» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Journey of the Soul

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: 51.95

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Journey of the Soul: Traditional Sources on Teshuvah new book

The Journey of the Soul: Traditional Sources on Teshuvah

by Leonard S. Kravitz~Kerry M. Olitzky

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781568214245 ISBN: 1568214243

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Journey of the Soul: Traditional Sources on Teshuvah used book

The Journey of the Soul: Traditional Sources on Teshuvah

by Leonard S. Kravitz~Kerry M. Olitzky

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781568214245 ISBN: 1568214243

Description: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Journey of the Soul: Traditional Sources on Teshuvah used book

The Journey of the Soul: Traditional Sources on Teshuvah

by Kravitz, Leonard S.; Olitzky, Kerry M.

price: $3.25

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781568214245 ISBN: 1568214243

Description: Very good. An apparently unread copy with a remainder mark and light handling wear. Hardcover with jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: loudavis, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Journey of the Soul: Traditional Sources on Teshuvah new book

The Journey of the Soul: Traditional Sources on Teshuvah

by Leonard S. Kravitz

price: $4.15

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jason Aronson Date Published: 1995-11-28 ISBN-13: 9781568214245 ISBN: 1568214243

Description: Brand new. It is brand new and tight with a little shelf wear on the cover. It also has a remainder mark. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: MarJams, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Journey of the Soul: Traditional Sources on Teshuvah (Hardcover) used book

The Journey of the Soul: Traditional Sources on Teshuvah (Hardcover)

by Kravitz, Leonard S.

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Jason Aronson Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781568214245 ISBN: 1568214243

Description: Very good. [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: slightly marked, moderately worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey of the Soul-Traditional Sources on Teshuvah used book

Journey of the Soul-Traditional Sources on Teshuvah

by Kravitz, Leonard

price: $5.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781568214245 ISBN: 1568214243

Description: Aronson 1995. Remainder Mark. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Journey of the Soul: Traditional Sources on Teshuvah used book

The Journey of the Soul: Traditional Sources on Teshuvah

by Kravitz, Leonard S. And Kerry M. Olitzky (Eds. )

price: $11.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jason Aronson Publishers, Northvale, NJ Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781568214245 ISBN: 1568214243

Description: 1568214243. Fine in a fine dustjacket.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Journey of the Soul (Traditional Sources on Teshuvah) used book

The Journey of the Soul (Traditional Sources on Teshuvah)

by Kravitz, Leonard S. & Kerry M. Olitzky (Translators And Editors)

price: $12.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jason Aronson Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781568214245 ISBN: 1568214243

Description: Nearfine/Nearfine. 1568214243 Nice unmarked copy. Self discovery thru repentence. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Burns, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Journey of the Soul Traditional Sources on Teshuvah used book

The Journey of the Soul Traditional Sources on Teshuvah

by Kravitz, Leonard S.; Kerry M. Olinsky Edited By

price: $17.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aronson Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781568214245 ISBN: 1568214243

Description: Hardback. First Printing. Black Pen Remainder Slash to the Bottom Edge of the Book, Otherwise a Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. Very Good to Near Fine Condition in a Very Good to Near Fine condition Dustjacket. ISBN 1-56821-424-3. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Journey of the Soul: Traditional Sources on Teshuvah used book

The Journey of the Soul: Traditional Sources on Teshuvah

by Leonard S. Kravitz

price: $20.82

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781568214245 ISBN: 1568214243

Description: Very Good. 1995 Hardcover. 288pp. Keywords: "General, Jewish Life" Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

The Journey of the Soul: Traditional Sources on Teshuvah new book

The Journey of the Soul: Traditional Sources on Teshuvah

by Leonard S. Kravitz

price: $57.20

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jason Aronson Date Published: 1995-11-28 ISBN-13: 9781568214245 ISBN: 1568214243

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Journey of the Soul: Traditional Sources on Teshuvah new book

The Journey of the Soul: Traditional Sources on Teshuvah

by Leonard S. Kravitz

price: $57.20

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jason Aronson Date Published: 1995-11-28 ISBN-13: 9781568214245 ISBN: 1568214243

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Journey of the Soul: Traditional Sources on Teshuvah used book

The Journey of the Soul: Traditional Sources on Teshuvah

by Leonard S. Kravitz, Kerry M. Olitzky

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jason Aronson Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781568214245 ISBN: 1568214243

Description: Good in Good jacket. DUST JACKET WORN AS IT HAS SERVED IT'S PURPOSE AND PROTECTED THE BOOK, Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Journey of the Soul: Traditional Sources on Teshuvah new book

The Journey of the Soul: Traditional Sources on Teshuvah

by Leonard S. Kravitz; Kerry M. Olitzky

price: $2.48

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jason Aronson Date Published: 1995-11-28 ISBN-13: 9781568214245 ISBN: 1568214243

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Journey of the Soul: Traditional Sources on Teshuvah used book

The Journey of the Soul: Traditional Sources on Teshuvah

by Kravitz Leonard S., Olitzky Kerry M.

price: $4.19

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jason Aronson, 5.99 Date Published: 09/01/1995 ISBN-13: 9781568214245 ISBN: 1568214243

Description: Used-Like New. 8503-ch-off-red. Nice condition overall--HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket-remainder mark at bottom edge of page block. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Broder Rare and Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Journey of the Soul: Traditional Sources on Teshuvah new book

The Journey of the Soul: Traditional Sources on Teshuvah

by Kravitz, Leonard S.; Olitzky, Kerry M.

price: $4.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jason Aronson Inc, Northvale, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781568214245 ISBN: 1568214243

Description: New in New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Brand new. Judaica. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Second Reader Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Journey of the Soul Traditional Sources on Teshuvah used book

The Journey of the Soul Traditional Sources on Teshuvah

by Kravitz, Leonard S. And Kerry M. Olitzky (Translated And Edited By)

price: $6.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jason Aronson Inc., Northvale And London Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781568214245 ISBN: 1568214243

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1568214243. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Journey of the Soul: Traditional Sources on Teshuvah used book

The Journey of the Soul: Traditional Sources on Teshuvah

by Olitzky, Kerry M. (Editor); Kravitz, Leonard S. (Editor)

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jason Aronson Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781568214245 ISBN: 1568214243

Description: 1568214243. 1568214243 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. Black marker pen marks on edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Safe Harbor Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Journey of the Soul used book

Journey of the Soul

by Kravitz, Leonard S

price: $8.62

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Jason Aronson ISBN-13: 9781568214245 ISBN: 1568214243

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Journey of the Soul: Traditional Sources of the Teshuvah used book

Journey of the Soul: Traditional Sources of the Teshuvah

by Kravitz, Leonard S., & Olitzsky, Kerry M., Ed

price: $8.80

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB ISBN-13: 9781568214245 ISBN: 1568214243

Description: NJ: Jason Aronson, (1995). xi, 288 p. Hardbound with DJ. Remainder mark on edge of textblock. Very minor edge wear. Text is clean and the binding is tight. VG/Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Journey of the Soul, the "Traditional Sources on Teshuvah" used book

Journey of the Soul, the "Traditional Sources on Teshuvah"

by Kravitz, Leonard S. & Olitzky, Kerry M.

price: $20.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: ARONSON, NORTHVALE, NJ Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781568214245 ISBN: 1568214243

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. JUDAISM/TESHUVAH BLACK GILDING ON THE TOP EDGE OF THE PAGES, WITH BLACK ENDPAPERS. SOME PAGES HAVE UNDERLINING IN INK. TIGHT BINDING. DUSTJACKET SLIGHT SCUFFING ON THE BACK WITH SOME SCRATCHES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: High

The Journey of the Soul: Traditional Sources on Teshuvah used book

The Journey of the Soul: Traditional Sources on Teshuvah

by Leonard Kravitz; Kerry M. Olitzky

price: $28.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781568214245 ISBN: 1568214243

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Journey of the Soul Traditional Sources on Teshuvah, Kerry M. Olitzky new book

The Journey of the Soul Traditional Sources on Teshuvah, Kerry M. Olitzky

price: $42.68

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781568214245 ISBN: 1568214243

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Journey of the Soul: Traditional Sources on Teshuvah

by Kravitz Leonard S.

price: $95.67

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jason Aronson ISBN-13: 9780810854642 ISBN: 0810854643

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Journey of the Soul: Traditional Sources on Teshuvah

by Kravitz Leonard S.

price: $100.79

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jason Aronson ISBN-13: 9780810854642 ISBN: 0810854643

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.