About this title: FOR DISTRIBUTION OUTSIDE THE USA. Offers help and hope to those who wonder if they have out-sinned God's grace or if their life circumstances have set them aside from being used by God, and practical help to every believer and church leader who sits side by side each Sunday with the broken and hurting.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780310243397ISBN:0310243394
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. 0786284838 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Description: Good. 2004-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: ZONDERVAN PUBLISHING HOUSE
ISBN-13:9780310257073ISBN:0310257077
Description: Very Good. 0310257077 Very Good condition, nice clean tight book, very mild wear to cover and/or pages, may have a name written inside front cover but no markings, ** Satisfaction Guaranteed ** Orders ship same or next business day. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan
Date Published: 2004-08-01
ISBN-13:9780310243397ISBN:0310243394
Description: Like New. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. No names, no marks, no stickers. DJ is VG. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780310243397ISBN:0310243394
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. "When life's rosy dreams dissolve into difficult realities that break our hearts, God shows that He specializes in restoration. " read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780310243397ISBN:0310243394
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. First Edition. Clean, tight copy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780310243397ISBN:0310243394
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine hardcover with fine dust jacket. Splendid copy-unmarked, bright and clean-binding tight and square. Enjoy reading with a real book in your hands. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.