» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

In Every Pew Sits a Broken Heart: Hope for the Hurting

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

In Every Pew Sits a Broken Heart: Hope for the Hurting

by Ruth Graham, Stacy Mattingly

About this title: FOR DISTRIBUTION OUTSIDE THE USA. Offers help and hope to those who wonder if they have out-sinned God's grace or if their life circumstances have set them aside from being used by God, and practical help to every believer and church leader who sits side by side each Sunday with the broken and hurting.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
In Every Pew Sits a Broken Heart: Hope for the Hurting used book

In Every Pew Sits a Broken Heart: Hope for the Hurting

by Ruth Graham

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780310243397 ISBN: 0310243394

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

In Every Pew Sits a Broken Heart: Hope for the Hurting used book

In Every Pew Sits a Broken Heart: Hope for the Hurting

by Ruth Graham

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310243397 ISBN: 0310243394

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

In Every Pew Sits a Broken Heart: Hope for the Hurting used book

In Every Pew Sits a Broken Heart: Hope for the Hurting

by Ruth Graham

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310243397 ISBN: 0310243394

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

In Every Pew Sits a Broken Heart: Hope for the Hurting used book

In Every Pew Sits a Broken Heart: Hope for the Hurting

by Stacy Mattingly, Ruth Graham

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 8/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9780310243397 ISBN: 0310243394

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

In Every Pew Sits a Broken Heart: Hope for the Hurting used book

In Every Pew Sits a Broken Heart: Hope for the Hurting

by Stacy Mattingly, Ruth Graham

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 8/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9780310243397 ISBN: 0310243394

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

In Every Pew Sits a Broken Heart: Hope for the Hurting used book

In Every Pew Sits a Broken Heart: Hope for the Hurting

by Ruth Graham

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780310243397 ISBN: 0310243394

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

In Every Pew Sits a Broken Heart: Hope for the Hurting used book

In Every Pew Sits a Broken Heart: Hope for the Hurting

by Graham, Ruth; Mattingly, Stacy

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press ISBN-13: 9780786284832 ISBN: 0786284838

Description: Good. 0786284838 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

In Every Pew Sits a Broken Heart: Hope for the Hurting used book

In Every Pew Sits a Broken Heart: Hope for the Hurting

by Graham, Ruth; Mattingly, Stacy

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780310243397 ISBN: 0310243394

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover-VG/VG-Book and dust jacket are clean and tight-218 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

In Every Pew Sits a Broken Heart: Hope for the Hurting used book

In Every Pew Sits a Broken Heart: Hope for the Hurting

by Ruth Graham

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780310243397 ISBN: 0310243394

Description: Good. 2004-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

In Every Pew Sits a Broken Heart: Hope for the Hurting new book

In Every Pew Sits a Broken Heart: Hope for the Hurting

by Graham, Ruth

price: $2.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310243397 ISBN: 0310243394

Description: New. 0310243394 We ship ASAP! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Triune Books, LLC, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

In Every Pew Sits a Broken Heart: Hope for the Hurting used book

In Every Pew Sits a Broken Heart: Hope for the Hurting

by Graham, Ruth

price: $3.78

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: ZONDERVAN PUBLISHING HOUSE ISBN-13: 9780310257073 ISBN: 0310257077

Description: Very Good. 0310257077 Very Good condition, nice clean tight book, very mild wear to cover and/or pages, may have a name written inside front cover but no markings, ** Satisfaction Guaranteed ** Orders ship same or next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D&R's Shoppe, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

In Every Pew Sits a Broken Heart: Hope for the Hurting [Import] used book

In Every Pew Sits a Broken Heart: Hope for the Hurting [Import]

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780310257073 ISBN: 0310257077

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK-WORM-OUTLET, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

In Every Pew Sits a Broken Heart: Hope for the Hurting used book

In Every Pew Sits a Broken Heart: Hope for the Hurting

by Ruth Graham; Contributor-Stacy Mattingly

price: $3.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2004-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780310243397 ISBN: 0310243394

Description: Like New. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. No names, no marks, no stickers. DJ is VG. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

In Every Pew Sits a Broken Heart: Hope for the Hurting used book

In Every Pew Sits a Broken Heart: Hope for the Hurting

by Graham, Ruth, and Mattingly, Stacy

price: $4.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780310243397 ISBN: 0310243394

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. "When life's rosy dreams dissolve into difficult realities that break our hearts, God shows that He specializes in restoration. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MOUNTAIN VIEW SHOP, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

In Every Pew Sits a Broken Heart: Hope for the Hurting used book

In Every Pew Sits a Broken Heart: Hope for the Hurting

by Graham, Ruth

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780310243397 ISBN: 0310243394

Description: Fair. 0310243394 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

In Every Pew Sits a Broken Heart: Hope for the Hurting used book

In Every Pew Sits a Broken Heart: Hope for the Hurting

by Graham, Ruth, and Mattingly, Stacy

price: $4.89

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780310243397 ISBN: 0310243394

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. First Edition. Clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Mulcahey, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

In Every Pew Sits a Broken Heart: Hope for the Hurting used book

In Every Pew Sits a Broken Heart: Hope for the Hurting

by Graham, Ruth; Mattingly, Stacy

price: $5.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780310243397 ISBN: 0310243394

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. DJ is scuffed with worn edges. Previous owner's name on fly page. RELIGION CHRISTIANITY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

In Every Pew Sits a Broken Heart: Hope for the Hurting used book

In Every Pew Sits a Broken Heart: Hope for the Hurting

by Ruth Graham

price: $5.01

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780310290797 ISBN: 0310290791

Description: LIKE NEW. -Great Buy! -May have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

In Every Pew Sits a Broken Heart: Hope for the Hurting used book

In Every Pew Sits a Broken Heart: Hope for the Hurting

by Ruth Graham

price: $5.01

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780310290797 ISBN: 0310290791

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

In Every Pew Sits a Broken Heart: Hope for the Hurting new book

In Every Pew Sits a Broken Heart: Hope for the Hurting

by Graham, Ruth

price: $5.07

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310290797 ISBN: 0310290791

Description: New. 0310290791 New overstock book. Fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: JW Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

In Every Pew Sits a Broken Heart: Hope for the Hurting used book

In Every Pew Sits a Broken Heart: Hope for the Hurting

by Ruth Graham

price: $5.11

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780310243397 ISBN: 0310243394

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine hardcover with fine dust jacket. Splendid copy-unmarked, bright and clean-binding tight and square. Enjoy reading with a real book in your hands. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

In Every Pew Sits a Broken Heart: Hope for the Hurting used book

In Every Pew Sits a Broken Heart: Hope for the Hurting

by Ruth Graham

price: $5.16

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780310290797 ISBN: 0310290791

Description: Fine. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

In Every Pew Sits a Broken Heart: Hope for the Hurting used book

In Every Pew Sits a Broken Heart: Hope for the Hurting

by Ruth Graham; Stacy Mattingly

price: $6.28

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780310257073 ISBN: 0310257077

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Calgary, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

In Every Pew Sits a Broken Heart used book

In Every Pew Sits a Broken Heart

by Ruth Graham

price: $7.01

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Date Published: 2004-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780310257073 ISBN: 0310257077

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

In Every Pew Sits a Broken Heart: Hope for the Hurting used book

In Every Pew Sits a Broken Heart: Hope for the Hurting

by Ruth Graham; Contributor-Stacy Mattingly

price: $7.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2004-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780310243397 ISBN: 0310243394

Description: Like New. New and unread, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Beans Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  0 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2 out of 5 2 out of 5
0 of 1 (0%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.