New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Ghost Ship: The Mysterious True Story of the Mary Celeste and Her Missing Crew

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Ghost Ship: The Mysterious True Story of the Mary Celeste and Her Missing Crew

by Brian Hicks

About this title: What happened to the "Mary Celeste" and her missing crew? From the author of "Raising the Hunley," this is a remarkable investigation into the most famous unsolved sea mystery of all time.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Ghost Ship: the Mysterious True Story of the Mary Celeste and Her Missing Crew used book

Ghost Ship: the Mysterious True Story of the Mary Celeste and Her Missing Crew

by Brian Hicks

price: $2.83

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780345466655 ISBN: 0345466659

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ghost Ship: the Mysterious True Story of the Mary Celeste and Her Missing Crew used book

Ghost Ship: the Mysterious True Story of the Mary Celeste and Her Missing Crew

by Hicks, Brian

price: $3.67

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 6/28/2005 ISBN-13: 9780345466655 ISBN: 0345466659

Description: Very Good. 0345466659 PB3B. Binding tight and square. No marks. Price tag on rear cover. Slight smudging to front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Source Books USA, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ghost Ship: The Mysterious True Story of the Mary Celeste and Her Missing Crew used book

Ghost Ship: The Mysterious True Story of the Mary Celeste and Her Missing Crew

by Hicks, Brian

price: $6.95

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780345463913 ISBN: 0345463919

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Reread, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ghost Ship: the Mysterious True Story of the Mary Celeste and Her Missing Crew used book

Ghost Ship: the Mysterious True Story of the Mary Celeste and Her Missing Crew

by Hicks, Brian

price: $7.95

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: 1st Ptg Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780345466655 ISBN: 0345466659

Description: As New. Perfect condition as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CATCH AND RELEASE BOOKS, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ghost Ship: the Mysterious True Story of the Mary Celeste and Her Missing Crew new book

Ghost Ship: the Mysterious True Story of the Mary Celeste and Her Missing Crew

price: $8.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345466655 ISBN: 0345466659

Description: New. New. collectible 1st Edition (2004 pbk), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ghost Ship: the Mysterious True Story of the Mary Celeste and Her Missing Crew new book

Ghost Ship: the Mysterious True Story of the Mary Celeste and Her Missing Crew

by Brian Hicks

price: $9.01

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2005-06-28 ISBN-13: 9780345466655 ISBN: 0345466659

Description: New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Cover has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ghost Ship: The Mysterious True Story of the Mary Celeste and Her Missing Crew new book

Ghost Ship: The Mysterious True Story of the Mary Celeste and Her Missing Crew

by Hicks, Brian

list price: $14.95

our price: $12.71

you save: $2.24 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780345466655 ISBN: 0345466659

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Ghost Ship: the Mysterious True Story of the Mary Celeste and Her Missing Crew new book

Ghost Ship: the Mysterious True Story of the Mary Celeste and Her Missing Crew

by Hicks, Brian

price: $13.16

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345466655 ISBN: 0345466659

Description: New. 0345466659 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ghost Ship: the Mysterious True Story of the Mary Celeste and Her Missing Crew new book

Ghost Ship: the Mysterious True Story of the Mary Celeste and Her Missing Crew

by Hicks, Brian

price: $13.16

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345466655 ISBN: 0345466659

Description: New. 0345466659 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ghost Ship: the Mysterious True Story of the Mary Celeste and Her Missing Crew new book

Ghost Ship: the Mysterious True Story of the Mary Celeste and Her Missing Crew

by Hicks, Brian

price: $13.16

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345466655 ISBN: 0345466659

Description: New. 0345466659 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ghost Ship: the Mysterious True Story of the Mary Celeste and Her Missing Crew

by Hicks, Brian

price: $15.00

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: 1st, 1st prtg. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, NY Date Published: 2004

Description: Fine in Fine DJ. xvi, 288. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: George Lyon, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ghost Ship / the Mysterious True Story of the Mary Celeste and Her Missing Crew

by Hicks, Brian

price: $16.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: c2004

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. Several b/w illustrations, indexed, a nice clean, bright, solid copy, in a bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ghost Ship: the Mysterious True Story of the Mary Celeste and Her Missing Crew used book

Ghost Ship: the Mysterious True Story of the Mary Celeste and Her Missing Crew

by Hicks, Brian

price: $17.50

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780345463913 ISBN: 0345463919

Description: Fine ina Fine dustjacket B-20. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookstall, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ghost Ship: the Mysterious True Story of the Mary Celeste and Her Missing Crew used book

Ghost Ship: the Mysterious True Story of the Mary Celeste and Her Missing Crew

by Hicks, Brian

price: $22.50

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books,, New York: Date Published: 2004. ISBN-13: 9780345463913 ISBN: 0345463919

Description: AS NEW IN DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mark Post Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ghost Ship: the Mysterious True Story of the Mary Celeste and Her Missing Crew used book

Ghost Ship: the Mysterious True Story of the Mary Celeste and Her Missing Crew

by Brian Hicks

price: $45.78

Ships from ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2004-06 ISBN-13: 9780345463913 ISBN: 0345463919

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in publisher's quarter bound boards in like dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Ghost Ship: the Mysterious True Story of the Mary Celeste and Her Missing Crew used book

Ghost Ship: the Mysterious True Story of the Mary Celeste and Her Missing Crew

by Brian Hicks

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780345463913 ISBN: 0345463919

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ghost Ship: the Mysterious True Story of the Mary Celeste and Her Missing Crew used book

Ghost Ship: the Mysterious True Story of the Mary Celeste and Her Missing Crew

by Brian Hicks

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345463913 ISBN: 0345463919

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ghost Ship: the Mysterious True Story of the Mary Celeste and Her Missing Crew used book

Ghost Ship: the Mysterious True Story of the Mary Celeste and Her Missing Crew

by Brian Hicks

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345463913 ISBN: 0345463919

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ghost Ship: the Mysterious True Story of the Mary Celeste and Her Missing Crew used book

Ghost Ship: the Mysterious True Story of the Mary Celeste and Her Missing Crew

by Brian Hicks

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780345463913 ISBN: 0345463919

Description: Good. Good reading copy. May include highlighting/writing, some completed exercises, missing dustcover, crease and/or over-all wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Book Exchange, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ghost Ship: the Mysterious True Story of the Mary Celeste and Her Missing Crew new book

Ghost Ship: the Mysterious True Story of the Mary Celeste and Her Missing Crew

by Hicks, Brian

price: $4.67

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345466655 ISBN: 0345466659

Description: New. 0345466659. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Faith Alone Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ghost Ship: the Mysterious True Story of the Mary Celeste and Her Missing Crew used book

Ghost Ship: the Mysterious True Story of the Mary Celeste and Her Missing Crew

by Hicks, Brian

price: $7.75

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BALLANTINE BOOKS Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780345466655 ISBN: 0345466659

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ghost Ship: the Mysterious True Story of the Mary Celeste and Her Missing Crew used book

Ghost Ship: the Mysterious True Story of the Mary Celeste and Her Missing Crew

price: $8.05

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345466655 ISBN: 0345466659

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ghost Ship: the Mysterious True Story of the Mary Celeste and Her Missing Crew used book

Ghost Ship: the Mysterious True Story of the Mary Celeste and Her Missing Crew

by Hicks, Brian

price: $8.50

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: H Hard Cover Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780345463913 ISBN: 0345463919

Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Rack, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ghost Ship: the Mysterious True Story of the Mary Celeste and Her Missing Crew new book

Ghost Ship: the Mysterious True Story of the Mary Celeste and Her Missing Crew

by Brian Hicks

price: $9.08

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780345466655 ISBN: 0345466659

Description: New. Brand New Book direct from the publisher. Ships from New York within one week. Returns accepted. Satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OB1S, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ghost Ship new book

Ghost Ship

by Hicks, Brian

price: $9.37

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345466655 ISBN: 0345466659

Description: BRAND NEW. 0345466659. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?