Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Ghost Ship: The Mysterious True Story of the Mary Celeste and Her Missing Crew
by
Brian Hicks
About this title: What happened to the "Mary Celeste" and her missing crew? From the author of "Raising the Hunley," this is a remarkable investigation into the most famous unsolved sea mystery of all time.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Ghost Ship: The Mysterious True Story of the Mary Celeste and Her Missing Crew
(43 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Ghost Ship: the Mysterious True Story of the Mary Celeste and Her Missing Crew
by
Brian Hicks
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780345466655
ISBN: 0345466659
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ghost Ship: the Mysterious True Story of the Mary Celeste and Her Missing Crew
by
Hicks, Brian
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 6/28/2005
ISBN-13: 9780345466655
ISBN: 0345466659
Description: Very Good. 0345466659 PB3B. Binding tight and square. No marks. Price tag on rear cover. Slight smudging to front cover. read more
|
|
Ghost Ship: The Mysterious True Story of the Mary Celeste and Her Missing Crew
by
Hicks, Brian
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780345463913
ISBN: 0345463919
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Reread,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ghost Ship: the Mysterious True Story of the Mary Celeste and Her Missing Crew
by
Hicks, Brian
Edition: 1st Ptg
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780345466655
ISBN: 0345466659
Description: As New. Perfect condition as new. read more
|
|
Ghost Ship: the Mysterious True Story of the Mary Celeste and Her Missing Crew
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780345466655
ISBN: 0345466659
Description: New. New. collectible 1st Edition (2004 pbk), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ghost Ship: the Mysterious True Story of the Mary Celeste and Her Missing Crew
by
Brian Hicks
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2005-06-28
ISBN-13: 9780345466655
ISBN: 0345466659
Description: New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Cover has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on ... read more
|
|
Ghost Ship: The Mysterious True Story of the Mary Celeste and Her Missing Crew
by
Hicks, Brian
list price: $14.95
our price: $12.71
you save: $2.24 (15%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780345466655
ISBN: 0345466659
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Ghost Ship: the Mysterious True Story of the Mary Celeste and Her Missing Crew
by
Hicks, Brian
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345466655
ISBN: 0345466659
Description: New. 0345466659 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Ghost Ship: the Mysterious True Story of the Mary Celeste and Her Missing Crew
by
Hicks, Brian
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345466655
ISBN: 0345466659
Description: New. 0345466659 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Ghost Ship: the Mysterious True Story of the Mary Celeste and Her Missing Crew
by
Hicks, Brian
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345466655
ISBN: 0345466659
Description: New. 0345466659 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Ghost Ship: the Mysterious True Story of the Mary Celeste and Her Missing Crew
by
Hicks, Brian
Edition: 1st, 1st prtg.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books, NY
Date Published: 2004
Description: Fine in Fine DJ. xvi, 288. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
George Lyon,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ghost Ship / the Mysterious True Story of the Mary Celeste and Her Missing Crew
by
Hicks, Brian
Edition: Third Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: c2004
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. Several b/w illustrations, indexed, a nice clean, bright, solid copy, in a bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. read more
|
|
Ghost Ship: the Mysterious True Story of the Mary Celeste and Her Missing Crew
by
Hicks, Brian
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780345463913
ISBN: 0345463919
Description: Fine ina Fine dustjacket B-20. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookstall,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ghost Ship: the Mysterious True Story of the Mary Celeste and Her Missing Crew
by
Hicks, Brian
Edition: First printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books,, New York:
Date Published: 2004.
ISBN-13: 9780345463913
ISBN: 0345463919
Description: AS NEW IN DJ. read more
|
|
Ghost Ship: the Mysterious True Story of the Mary Celeste and Her Missing Crew
by
Brian Hicks
Ships from
ESSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2004-06
ISBN-13: 9780345463913
ISBN: 0345463919
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in publisher's quarter bound boards in like dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Annex Ltd,
ESSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ghost Ship: the Mysterious True Story of the Mary Celeste and Her Missing Crew
by
Brian Hicks
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780345463913
ISBN: 0345463919
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ghost Ship: the Mysterious True Story of the Mary Celeste and Her Missing Crew
by
Brian Hicks
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780345463913
ISBN: 0345463919
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ghost Ship: the Mysterious True Story of the Mary Celeste and Her Missing Crew
by
Brian Hicks
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780345463913
ISBN: 0345463919
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ghost Ship: the Mysterious True Story of the Mary Celeste and Her Missing Crew
by
Brian Hicks
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780345463913
ISBN: 0345463919
Description: Good. Good reading copy. May include highlighting/writing, some completed exercises, missing dustcover, crease and/or over-all wear. read more
|
|
Ghost Ship: the Mysterious True Story of the Mary Celeste and Her Missing Crew
by
Hicks, Brian
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345466655
ISBN: 0345466659
Description: New. 0345466659. read more
|
|
Ghost Ship: the Mysterious True Story of the Mary Celeste and Her Missing Crew
by
Hicks, Brian
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: BALLANTINE BOOKS
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780345466655
ISBN: 0345466659
Description: VG. read more
|
|
Ghost Ship: the Mysterious True Story of the Mary Celeste and Her Missing Crew
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780345466655
ISBN: 0345466659
Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookJoe,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ghost Ship: the Mysterious True Story of the Mary Celeste and Her Missing Crew
by
Hicks, Brian
Binding: H Hard Cover
Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780345463913
ISBN: 0345463919
Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Rack,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ghost Ship: the Mysterious True Story of the Mary Celeste and Her Missing Crew
by
Brian Hicks
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780345466655
ISBN: 0345466659
Description: New. Brand New Book direct from the publisher. Ships from New York within one week. Returns accepted. Satisfaction guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OB1S,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ghost Ship
by
Hicks, Brian
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780345466655
ISBN: 0345466659
Description: BRAND NEW. 0345466659. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=8180297&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|