» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The End of White World Supremacy: Four Speeches by Malcolm X

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The End of White World Supremacy: Four Speeches by Malcolm X

by Malcolm X, Imam Benjamin Karim (Editor)

About this title: Here in his own words are the revolutionary ideas that made Malcolm X one of the most charismatic and influential African-American leaders of the 1960s. These speeches document Malcolm's progression from Black nationalism to internationalism, and are key to both understanding his extraordinary life and illuminating his angry yet uplifting cause.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The End of White World Supremacy: Four Speeches By Malcolm X used book

The End of White World Supremacy: Four Speeches By Malcolm X

by Malcolm X, And Karim, Imam Benjamin (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: REV ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Arcade Publishing Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781559700061 ISBN: 1559700068

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 148 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The End of White World Supremacy: Four Speeches by Malcolm X used book

The End of White World Supremacy: Four Speeches by Malcolm X

by Malcolm X, and Karim, Imam Benjamin (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: REV ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Arcade Publishing Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781559700061 ISBN: 1559700068

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 148 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The End of White World Supremacy: Four Speeches by Malcolm X used book

The End of White World Supremacy: Four Speeches by Malcolm X

by Malcolm X, and Karim, Imam Benjamin (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: REV ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Arcade Publishing Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781559700061 ISBN: 1559700068

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 148 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The End of White World Supremacy: Four Speeches By Malcolm X used book

The End of White World Supremacy: Four Speeches By Malcolm X

by Malcolm X

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arcade Publishing Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781559700061 ISBN: 1559700068

Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present; Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The End of White World Supremacy: Four Speeches by Malcolm X used book

The End of White World Supremacy: Four Speeches by Malcolm X

by Malcolm X, and Karim, Imam Benjamin (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: REV ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Arcade Publishing Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781559700061 ISBN: 1559700068

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 148 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The End of White World Supremacy: Four Speeches by Malcolm X used book

The End of White World Supremacy: Four Speeches by Malcolm X

by Malcolm X, and Karim, Imam Benjamin (Editor)

price: $3.98

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: REV ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Arcade Publishing Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781559700061 ISBN: 1559700068

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Book is flat and pages are crisp, but cover has a "used saves" sticker on binding and used sticker on back cover. We ship quickly! Every book you buy goes to help pay for the baby we've got on the way. Thank you. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 148 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BabyFundBooks, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

The End of White World Supremacy: Four Speeches By Malcolm X used book

The End of White World Supremacy: Four Speeches By Malcolm X

by Malcolm X

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arcade Publishing Date Published: 1989-05-31 ISBN-13: 9781559700061 ISBN: 1559700068

Description: Good. Tight and bright, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, cover lift, couple of pages have a mark from a paperclip, hinges reinforced with tape, an ex-library copy with usual library markings and a laminated cover with lamination peeling at upper spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The End of White World Supremacy: Four Speeches By Malcolm X. used book

The End of White World Supremacy: Four Speeches By Malcolm X.

by Karim, Imam Benjamin (Editor) [Malcolm X].

price: $5.34

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781559700061 ISBN: 1559700068

Description: Arcade, 1971. 148 pages. 4th printing, of the 1st edition. Trade paperback. Fine. Bright, tight and clean; no names, marks or spne creasing. ISBN: 1559700068. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Recollection Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The End of White World Supremacy: 4 Speeches By Malcolm X used book

The End of White World Supremacy: 4 Speeches By Malcolm X

by Malcolm X (Imam Benjamin Karin, Editor)

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Arcade Edition Binding: Quality Paperback Publisher: Arcade Publishing, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781559700061 ISBN: 1559700068

Description: Very Good Plus. Out of print. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Ryan - Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The End of White World Supremacy: Four Speeches By Malcolm X used book

The End of White World Supremacy: Four Speeches By Malcolm X

by Malcolm X

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arcade Publishing Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781559700061 ISBN: 1559700068

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The End of White World Supremacy: Four Speeches By Malcolm X used book

The End of White World Supremacy: Four Speeches By Malcolm X

by X, Malcolm

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Arcade Publishing ISBN-13: 9781559700061 ISBN: 1559700068

Description: Good. 1559700068 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The End of White World Supremacy: Four Speeches By Malcolm X used book

The End of White World Supremacy: Four Speeches By Malcolm X

by Malcolm X

price: $2.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arcade Publishing Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781559700061 ISBN: 1559700068

Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

The End of White World Supremacy: 4 Speeches By Malcolm X used book

The End of White World Supremacy: 4 Speeches By Malcolm X

by X, Malcolm; Karim, Imam Benjamin

price: $4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Arcade Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781559700061 ISBN: 1559700068

Description: VG+ in Wraps. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: James W. Keane, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The End of White World Supremacy: Four Speeches By Malcolm X used book

The End of White World Supremacy: Four Speeches By Malcolm X

by Malcolm X

price: $5.24

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arcade Publishing Date Published: 1989-05-31 ISBN-13: 9781559700061 ISBN: 1559700068

Description: Good. All books in Acceptable-Good condition. Books may NOT include Online Access Codes (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). Books MAY contain highliting/bent pages. We ship M-F. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PennText, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The End of White World Supremacy new book

The End of White World Supremacy

by Malcolm X

price: $7.03

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781559700061 ISBN: 1559700068

Description: BRAND NEW. 1559700068. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The End of White World Supremacy: 4 Speeches By Malcolm X used book

The End of White World Supremacy: 4 Speeches By Malcolm X

by X, Malcolm; Karim, Imam Benjamin

price: $11.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Arcade Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9781559700061 ISBN: 1559700068

Description: Very Good. 24mo-over 5"-5¾" tall. 148 pages, gently used copy, no damage, light shelf wear only. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

The End of White World Supremacy: Four Speeches By Malcolm X used book

The End of White World Supremacy: Four Speeches By Malcolm X

by X, Malcolm

price: $12.30

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Arcade Publishing ISBN-13: 9781559700061 ISBN: 1559700068

Description: Good. 1559700068 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The End of White World Supremacy: Four Speeches By Malcolm X used book

The End of White World Supremacy: Four Speeches By Malcolm X

price: $31.24

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781559700061 ISBN: 1559700068

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The End of White World Supremacy: Four Speeches By Malcolm X used book

The End of White World Supremacy: Four Speeches By Malcolm X

by Malcolm X

price: $48.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arcade Publishing Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781559700061 ISBN: 1559700068

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The End of White World Supremacy: Four Speeches By Malcolm X new book

The End of White World Supremacy: Four Speeches By Malcolm X

price: $79.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781559700061 ISBN: 1559700068

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The End of White World Supremacy: Four Speeches By Malcolm X new book

The End of White World Supremacy: Four Speeches By Malcolm X

by Malcolm X

price: $84.82

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arcade Publishing Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781559700061 ISBN: 1559700068

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.4 out of 5 4.4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  10 out of 11

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.4 out of 5 4.4 out of 5
10 of 11 (91%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.