» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Cultural Materialism

by Marvin Harris

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Cultural Materialism

by Harris, Marvin

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Vintage Book ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780394744261 ISBN: 0394744268

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 381 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Cultural Materialism

by Harris, Marvin

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Vintage Book ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780394744261 ISBN: 0394744268

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 381 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Cultural Materialism

by Harris, Marvin

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Vintage Book ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780394744261 ISBN: 0394744268

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 381 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Cultural Materialism

by Marvin Harris

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1980-07-12 ISBN-13: 9780394744261 ISBN: 0394744268

Description: Good. No folded pages. A little writing. Small spot on edge of some pages at corner. Some cover wear, including rubbing & edgewear, plus creasing & a price sticker. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cultural Materialism

by Marvin Harris

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1980-07-12 ISBN-13: 9780394744261 ISBN: 0394744268

Description: Good. Softcover with light edgewear and reading creases to spine. Name written on cover page. Light tanning to top page edges and inside edges of covers. Text clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read Over Books Florida, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cultural Materialism

by Marvin Harris

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394744261 ISBN: 0394744268

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cultural Materialism

by Harris, Marvin

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780394744261 ISBN: 0394744268

Description: Very Good; Pages clean and binding tight. Spine creased and small cut upper front cover. Name on 1st page and minor tanning. Shipped from a smoke free environment in Michigan. (SOC) 0394744268. Mass Market PB; 0.75 x 8 x 5.25 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SpineTingling Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cultural Materialism

by Marvin Harris

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780394744261 ISBN: 0394744268

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cultural Materialism

by Marvin Harris

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780394744261 ISBN: 0394744268

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cultural Materialism

by Harris, Marvin

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780394744261 ISBN: 0394744268

Description: Very Good. 0394744268. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cultural Materialism: The Struggle for a Science of Culture

by Harris, Marvin

price: $3.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Vintage Book ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780394744261 ISBN: 0394744268

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. spine creased, wraps good, text unmarked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 381 p. Index read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redfish Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cultural Materialism: The Struggle for a Science of Culture

by Harris, Marvin

price: $3.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Vintage Book ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780394744261 ISBN: 0394744268

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. spine lightly creased, text clean, good wraps. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 381 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redfish Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cultural Materialism: The Struggle for a Science of Culture

by Harris, Marvin

price: $3.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Vintage Book ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780394744261 ISBN: 0394744268

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. deep spine creased at page 206-207; text clean, good wraps. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 381 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Redfish Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cultural Materialism: the Struggle for a Science of Culture

by Harris, Marvin

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Knopf Publishing Group, The, 1980 Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780394744261 ISBN: 0394744268

Description: Trade paperback in very good + condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cultural Materialism

by Harris, Marvin

price: $4.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780394744261 ISBN: 0394744268

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Near Fine. No Jacket 8vo. Has shelfwear, spine creased, remainder mark, pages yellowed. Internally clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cultural Materialism: the Struggle for a Science of Culture

by Harris, Marvin

price: $4.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: NY. Vintage Books. 1980. 4th printing thus. ISBN-13: 9780394744261 ISBN: 0394744268

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 381 pp Bibliography & Index. 8vo. Trade paperback. Light page edge dkng, remainder mk btm pg edges near spine, else VG in unread condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: C & D Woods, Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cultural Materialism: the Struggle for a Science of Culture

by Harris, Marvin

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books; Random House, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780394744261 ISBN: 0394744268

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xii, 381 pp., biblio., index; 21 cm. Tight, clean copy. Browning. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cultural Materialism. the Struggle for a Science of Culture

by Harris (Marvin).

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: paper edition Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage Books, NY Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780394744261 ISBN: 0394744268

Description: owners name, cover wear otherwise very good. 381pp. 8vo paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Collins Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cultural Materialism

by Harris, Marvin

price: $6.09

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Vintage Book ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780394744261 ISBN: 0394744268

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (A56_12/8)Book is in good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 381 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cultural Materialism: the Struggle for a Science of Culture

by Harris, Marvin

price: $7.55

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Journal ISBN-13: 9780394744261 ISBN: 0394744268

Description: Viintage Books, New York, 1980; Very Good; no d/j; First Vintage Books Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cultural Materialism. the Struggle for a Science of Culture

by Harris, Marvin

price: $9.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780394744261 ISBN: 0394744268

Description: Near Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 381 pages. A clean copy. Unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AU BON LIVRE RARE, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cultural Materialism

by Marvin Harris

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780394744261 ISBN: 0394744268

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cultural Materialism

by Marvin Harris

price: $2.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780394744261 ISBN: 0394744268

Description: Good. Light reading wear. Binding solid. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cultural Materialism: the Struggle for a Science of Culture

by Harris, Marvin

price: $3.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780394744261 ISBN: 0394744268

Description: Edge & Shelfworn. 0394744268 Fore edges and outermost pages spotted. Pages unmarked. Price hole-punched. Binding firm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books Do Furnish A Room, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cultural Materialism: the Struggle for a Science of Culture

by Harris, Marvin

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780394744261 ISBN: 0394744268

Description: Near Fine. 0394744268. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.