» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Childcraft - The How and Why Library, 1995, Set

by World Book Encyclopedia

About this title: Illustrated articles, stories, and poems, grouped thematically in fifteen volumes under titles including "World and Space, " "About Animals, " "How Things Work, " and "Make and Do."

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Childcraft-the How and Why Library, 1995, Set

by World Book Encyclopedia

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Book Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780716601951 ISBN: 0716601958

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Childcraft-the How and Why Library

by World Book Encyclopedia

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Book Inc Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780716601951 ISBN: 0716601958

Description: Good. Former library book, missing dust cover, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Childcraft-the How and Why Library

by World Book Encyclopedia

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: World Book Inc Date Published: 11/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780716601951 ISBN: 0716601958

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Childcraft-the How and Why Library

by World Book Encyclopedia

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780716601951 ISBN: 0716601958

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Childcraft - The How and Why Library, 1995, Set

by World Book Encyclopedia

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Book Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780716601951 ISBN: 0716601958

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Childcraft-the How and Why Library, 1995

by World Book, Inc. Staff

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Book, Incorporated Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780716601951 ISBN: 0716601958

Description: Good. No Jacket. Volume Five Only, Corners Bumped, Boards Lightly Bumped, Markings Inside Front Cover/First Page, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Childcraft-the How and Why Library, About Us Vol 8

by Childcraft

price: $3.75

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Book Company, Chicago IL Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780716601951 ISBN: 0716601958

Description: Fine. No Jacket, as Issued. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nealsbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Childcraft-the How and Why Library, 1995, Set

by World Book

price: $3.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good; Collectible. Hardcover in GOOD condition, The Green Kingdom, volume 6, 1987, World Book, Inc. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Childcraft Volume 11 Make and Do

by World Book, Inc. Staff

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Book, Incorporated, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780716601951 ISBN: 0716601958

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book 11 only. very slight wear, looks almost new, no marks inside. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Childcraft Volume 8 About Us

by World Book, Inc. Staff

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Book, Incorporated, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780716601951 ISBN: 0716601958

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book 8 only. very slight wear, looks almost new, no marks inside. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Childcraft Volume 6 the Green Kingdom

by World Book, Inc. Staff

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Book, Incorporated, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780716601951 ISBN: 0716601958

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book 6 only. very slight wear, looks almost new, no marks inside. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Childcraft Volume 1 Once Upon a Time

by World Book, Inc. Staff

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Book, Incorporated, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780716601951 ISBN: 0716601958

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book 1 only. very slight wear, looks almost new, no marks inside. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Childcraft Volume 14 About Me

by World Book, Inc. Staff

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Book, Incorporated, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780716601951 ISBN: 0716601958

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book 14 only. very slight wear, looks almost new, no marks inside. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Childcraft Volume 3 Stories and Poems

by World Book, Inc. Staff

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Book, Incorporated, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780716601951 ISBN: 0716601958

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book 3 only. very slight wear, looks almost new, no marks inside. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Childcraft Volume 4 World and Space

by World Book, Inc. Staff

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Book, Incorporated, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780716601951 ISBN: 0716601958

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book 4 only. very slight wear, looks almost new, no marks inside. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Childcraft Volume 7 Story of the Sea

by World Book, Inc. Staff

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Book, Incorporated, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780716601951 ISBN: 0716601958

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book 7 only. very slight wear, looks almost new, no marks inside. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Childcraft Volume 9 Holidays and Birthdays

by World Book, Inc. Staff

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Book, Incorporated, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780716601951 ISBN: 0716601958

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book 9 only. very slight wear, looks almost new, no marks inside. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Childcraft Volume 12 How Things Work

by World Book, Inc. Staff

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Book, Incorporated, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780716601951 ISBN: 0716601958

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book 12 only. very slight wear, looks almost new, no marks inside. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Childcraft Volume 15 Guide to Childcraft

by World Book, Inc. Staff

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Book, Incorporated, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780716601951 ISBN: 0716601958

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book 15 only. very slight wear, looks almost new, no marks inside. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

About Us: Childcraft-the How and Why Library Volume 8

price: $19.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chicago, IL, U.S.A. : World Book, Incorporated, 1995 ISBN-13: 9780716601951 ISBN: 0716601958

Description: Hard Cover. Near Fine. First Edition. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Reading level grades 4 & up. Sociology/Anthropology encyclopedia. Covers people, cultures, religions, and life styles from around the world. 288 pages. Top & bottom of spine and 4 outside corner tips slightly rubbed. Top & bottom of spine slightly bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Get Your Book Here:RL Campbell, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Childcraft-the How and Why Library

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780716601951 ISBN: 0716601958

Description: Good. Volume 8, How Things Work, Edition 1969, Have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Childcraft-the How and Why Library

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780716601951 ISBN: 0716601958

Description: Good. Volume 4, Life Around Us, Edition 1969, Have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Childcraft-the How and Why Library

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780716601951 ISBN: 0716601958

Description: Good. Volume 5, Holidays and Customs, Edition 1969, Have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Childcraft-the How and Why Library

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780716601951 ISBN: 0716601958

Description: Good. Volume 6, How Things Change, Edition 1969, Have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Childcraft-the How and Why Library

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780716601951 ISBN: 0716601958

Description: Good. Volume 12. People To Know. Edition 1969. Have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.