New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Between Hope and History: Meeting America's Challenges for the 21st Century

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Between Hope and History: Meeting America's Challenges for the 21st Century

by Bill Clinton, President

About this title: Between Hope and History is President Clinton's credo, a concise statement of the fundamental principles that have guided his administration and its policies since its inception nearly four years ago. It continues, he writes, "the conversation I have had with the American people about our destiny as a nation". In the three main sections of the book - Opportunity, Responsibility, Community - the President explores the most important challenges we face today: making the American Dream available to every citizen willing to work for it; ensuring that individuals, families, businesses, and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Between Hope and History: Meeting America's Challenges for the 21st Century used book

Between Hope and History: Meeting America's Challenges for the 21st Century

by Clinton, Bill, President

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 09/1996 ISBN-13: 9780812929133 ISBN: 0812929136

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 178 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Between Hope and History: Meeting America's Challenges for the 21st Century used book

Between Hope and History: Meeting America's Challenges for the 21st Century

by Clinton, Bill, President

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 09/1996 ISBN-13: 9780812929133 ISBN: 0812929136

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 178 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Between Hope and History: Meeting America's Challenges for the 21st Century used book

Between Hope and History: Meeting America's Challenges for the 21st Century

by Clinton, Bill, President

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 09/1996 ISBN-13: 9780812929133 ISBN: 0812929136

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 178 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Between Hope and History used book

Between Hope and History

by Clinton William Jefferson

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE Date Published: 1996-08-21 ISBN-13: 9780812929133 ISBN: 0812929136

Description: Used-Like New. Used Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Between Hope and History used book

Between Hope and History

by William Jefferson Clinton

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780812929133 ISBN: 0812929136

Description: Fine. Price sticker on cover-Dust jacket has slight shelf wear. Hardcover Excellent condition. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Between Hope and History used book

Between Hope and History

by William Jefferson Clinton

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780812929133 ISBN: 0812929136

Description: Fine. Dust jacket has slight shelf wear-Hardcover Excellent condition. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Between Hope and History: Meeting America's Challenges for the 21st Century used book

Between Hope and History: Meeting America's Challenges for the 21st Century

by Clinton, Bill, President

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780812929133 ISBN: 0812929136

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 178 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Between Hope and History used book

Between Hope and History

by President Bill Clinton

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780812929133 ISBN: 0812929136

Description: LIKE NEW in LIKE NEW jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Between Hope and History used book

Between Hope and History

by William Jefferson Clinton

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812929133 ISBN: 0812929136

Description: Ex-library. 1996. Hardcover. 1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Between Hope and History used book

Between Hope and History

by William Jefferson Clinton

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780812929133 ISBN: 0812929136

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Between Hope and History used book

Between Hope and History

by William Jefferson Clinton

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780812929133 ISBN: 0812929136

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Between Hope and History: Meeting America's Challenges for the 21st Century used book

Between Hope and History: Meeting America's Challenges for the 21st Century

by Clinton, Bill, President

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780812929133 ISBN: 0812929136

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 178 p. Audience: General/trade. Minimal shelf wear-no apparent markings throughout. Great reading copy! Tightly bound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara & Jeff Smith, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Between Hope and History used book

Between Hope and History

by William Jefferson Clinton

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812929133 ISBN: 0812929136

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Between Hope and History used book

Between Hope and History

by William Jefferson Clinton

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780812929133 ISBN: 0812929136

Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. First Edition. -First Edition--178 pages. Interior is clean and tight. DJ not price clipped. Nice overall condition. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Between Hope and History, Meeting America's Challenges for the 21st Century

by Clinton, Bill (President)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 1996

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Between Hope and History used book

Between Hope and History

by William Jefferson Clinton

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780812929133 ISBN: 0812929136

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Ex-Library-First Edition--Ex-Library-Publish Place: New York, New York U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Between Hope and History used book

Between Hope and History

by William Jefferson Clinton

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812929133 ISBN: 0812929136

Description: Good. "Back jacket has heavy scuffing and rubbing, spine of cover is torqued" Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Between Hope and History used book

Between Hope and History

by William Jefferson Clinton

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812929133 ISBN: 0812929136

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Between Hope and History used book

Between Hope and History

by William Jefferson Clinton

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812929133 ISBN: 0812929136

Description: 1996. Hardcover. 1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Between Hope and History used book

Between Hope and History

by William Jefferson Clinton

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812929133 ISBN: 0812929136

Description: 1996. Hardcover. 1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Between Hope and History used book

Between Hope and History

by William Jefferson Clinton

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780812929133 ISBN: 0812929136

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Between Hope and History used book

Between Hope and History

by William Jefferson Clinton

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780812929133 ISBN: 0812929136

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Between Hope and History used book

Between Hope and History

by President Bill Clinton

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780812929133 ISBN: 0812929136

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Between Hope and History used book

Between Hope and History

by Clinton, William Jefferson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE ISBN-13: 9780812929133 ISBN: 0812929136

Description: Very Good. 0812929136 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Between Hope and History used book

Between Hope and History

by William Jefferson Clinton

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780812929133 ISBN: 0812929136

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Excellent copy, tight, bright and clean with NO Markings or underlining to text. All items ship from Gig Harbor, Wa within 24 hrs! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dennis Gilich Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?