New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

An American Vision: Three Generations of Wyeth Art

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

An American Vision: Three Generations of Wyeth Art

by Andrew Wyeth, Et Al Duff, N C Wyeth (Photographer)

About this title: From a major international exhibition, this stunning book captures three generations of art by the Wyeth family. This comprehensive collection is now in a paperback identical to the original clothbound edition. 130 color, 54 black-and-white illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
An American Vision: Three Generations of Wyeth Art: N.C. Wyeth, Andrew Wyeth, James Wyeth used book

An American Vision: Three Generations of Wyeth Art: N.C. Wyeth, Andrew Wyeth, James Wyeth

by Et Al., James H. Duff

price: $2.20

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bulfinch ISBN-13: 9780821216569 ISBN: 0821216562

Description: Good. 0821216562 Standard used condition ie...could have dj tear, bump, or corner crease. This is a new book that received the above wear during its. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An American Vision: Three Generations of Wyeth Art. N.C. Wyeth, Andrew Wyeth, James Wyeth used book

An American Vision: Three Generations of Wyeth Art. N.C. Wyeth, Andrew Wyeth, James Wyeth

by Duff, James H., et al

price: $4.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780821216569 ISBN: 0821216562

Description: Very good. Faint wear to cover, owner's stamp on flyleaf; otherwise fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 210 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An American Vision: Three Generations of Wyeth Art: N.C. Wyeth, Andrew Wyeth, James Wyeth used book

An American Vision: Three Generations of Wyeth Art: N.C. Wyeth, Andrew Wyeth, James Wyeth

by Et Al., James H. Duff

price: $7.12

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780821216569 ISBN: 0821216562

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An American Vision: Three Generations of Wyeth Art: N.C. Wyeth, Andrew Wyeth, James Wyeth new book

An American Vision: Three Generations of Wyeth Art: N.C. Wyeth, Andrew Wyeth, James Wyeth

by Et Al., James H. Duff

price: $7.93

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bulfinch ISBN-13: 9780821216569 ISBN: 0821216562

Description: New. 0821216562 New-Has remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An American Vision: Three Generations of Wyeth Art: N.C. Wyeth, Andrew Wyeth, James Wyeth used book

An American Vision: Three Generations of Wyeth Art: N.C. Wyeth, Andrew Wyeth, James Wyeth

by James H. Duff

price: $9.48

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Book Paperback Publisher: Bulfinch Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780821216569 ISBN: 0821216562

Description: VG. Stain on front cover; Gift inscription on inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

an american vision: threee generations of wyeth art used book

an american vision: threee generations of wyeth art

by james h. duff(essays by)

price: $12.50

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: new york graphic society, boston Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780821216569 ISBN: 0821216562

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Twelfth Shelf, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An American Vision: Three Generations of Wyeth Art used book

An American Vision: Three Generations of Wyeth Art

by Duff, James; Wyeth, Andrew; Hoving, Thomas; Kirstein, Lincoln

price: $14.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Stiff Paper Wraps Publisher: Bulfinch Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780821216569 ISBN: 0821216562

Description: Very Good+ First Edition, Fourth Printing. Oblong 8 vo. Essays by authors listed, with a great many b&w and color illustrations covering the art of N. C. Wyeth, Andrew Wyeth, and James Wyeth. 209 Pages. Mild shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RC Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An American Vision: Three Generations of Wyeth Art new book

An American Vision: Three Generations of Wyeth Art

by Wyeth, Andrew; Duff, Et Al.

price: $14.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bulfinch Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780821216569 ISBN: 0821216562

Description: Wyeth, N C (Photographer) New. No dust jacket as issued. 1987 Paperback Ed. NEW. Not a remainder. 30218. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 210 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TexasBookmobile, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

American Vision: Three Generations of Wyeth Art used book

American Vision: Three Generations of Wyeth Art

by Wyeth, Andrew; Duff, James H.

price: $24.00

Ships from ID, USA

Binding: Glossy Softcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A. ISBN-13: 9780821216569 ISBN: 0821216562

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 195 pages includes bibliography and index / lots of illustrations / previous owner's inscription inside front cover /copyright date 1987? ; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

An American Vision Three Generations of Wyeth Art

by Duff, James H.; Wyeth, Andrew; Hoving, Thomas; Kirstein, Lincoln

price: $24.74

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bullfinch Press-Borders ISBN-13: 9780316025379 ISBN: 0316025372

Description: New. 0316025372. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An American Vision: Three Generations of Wyeth Art used book

An American Vision: Three Generations of Wyeth Art

by Duff, James H. ; Andrew Wyeth; Thomas Hoving; Lincoln Kirstein

price: $28.00

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Brown/New York Graphis Society Book, with Brandywine River Museun, Boston Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780821216569 ISBN: 0821216562

Description: (xiii) 208 pages, numerous color plates, b/w illustrations, check list, bibliography, index; oblong 4to, pictorial cover. Very good+, name/date inside cover; contents fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Abstract, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An American Vision: Three Generations of Wyeth Art

by Wyeth, N.C., Andrew Wyeth & James Wyeth

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BOSTON, LITTLE, BROWN AND COMPANY, 1987 Date Published: 1987

Description: Dust Jacket Included. COLOR PICTORIAL DUST JACKET (UNCLIPPED); ESSAYS BY JAMES H. DUFF, ANDREW WYETH, THOMAS HOVING, LINCOLN KIRSTEIN; PUBLISHED IN ASSOCIATION WITH THE BRANDYWINE RIVER MUSEUM; FULL PAGE COLOR ILLUSTRATIONS FIRST EDITION (SO STATED) FINE, FRESH. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: George Houle, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An American Vision: Three Generations of Wyeth Art: N.C. Wyeth, Andrew Wyeth, James Wyeth new book

An American Vision: Three Generations of Wyeth Art: N.C. Wyeth, Andrew Wyeth, James Wyeth

by Et Al., James H. Duff

price: $30.45

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bulfinch ISBN-13: 9780821216569 ISBN: 0821216562

Description: New. 0821216562 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An American Vision: Three Generations of Wyeth Art new book

An American Vision: Three Generations of Wyeth Art

by Wyeth, Andrew, and Duff, Et Al, and Wyeth, N C (Photographer)

list price: $35.00

our price: $31.50

you save: $3.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bulfinch Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780821216569 ISBN: 0821216562

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 210 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

new book

An American Vision Three Generations of Wyeth Art

by James H. Duff; Andrew Wyeth; Thomas Hoving; Lincoln Kirstein; Illustrator-N.C. Wyeth; Illustrator-James Wyeth

price: $39.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Borders Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780316025379 ISBN: 0316025372

Description: New in Not Issued jacket. COLLECTIBLE. STATED FIRST BORDERS EDITION DECEMBER 2007. ALSO FIRST PRINTING WITH FULL 10 DIGIT NUMBER LINE. New Hardcover from bookstore. Fully and beautifully illustrated. Nice tight, clean, bright book. No remainder marks or other marks. Sent promptly with tracking number in US. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Denton Quality Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An American Vision: Three Generations of Wyeth Art: N.C. Wyeth, Andrew Wyeth, James Wyeth used book

An American Vision: Three Generations of Wyeth Art: N.C. Wyeth, Andrew Wyeth, James Wyeth

by Et Al., James H. Duff

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bulfinch Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780821216569 ISBN: 0821216562

Description: Good. COVER IS WORN Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

An American Vision: Three Generations of Wyeth Art: N.C. Wyeth, Andrew Wyeth, James Wyeth used book

An American Vision: Three Generations of Wyeth Art: N.C. Wyeth, Andrew Wyeth, James Wyeth

by Et Al., James H. Duff

price: $2.98

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780821216569 ISBN: 0821216562

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

An American Vision: Three Generations of Wyeth Art used book

An American Vision: Three Generations of Wyeth Art

by Wyeth, Andrew; Duff, James H.

price: $5.75

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: 1st Thus Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: New York Graphic Society, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780821216569 ISBN: 0821216562

Description: Good. Book is clean and tight. Oversized softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Miles Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

An American Vision Three Generations of Wyeth Art new book

An American Vision Three Generations of Wyeth Art

by James Duff, Andrew Wyeth, Thomas Hoving, And Lincoln Kirstein

price: $7.30

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bulfinch Press, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780821216569 ISBN: 0821216562

Description: Illustrated by N. C. Wyeth; Andrew Wyeth; James Wyeth. New with no dust jacket. 0821216562. Brand new copy-fresh out of storage! Excellent copy with just a very minor touch of storage wear. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #4488; ZZ-45; Color Plates; Oblong Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 208 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Bookery, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

An American Vision: Three Generations of Wyeth Art N.D. Wyeth, Andrew Wyeth, James Wyeth used book

An American Vision: Three Generations of Wyeth Art N.D. Wyeth, Andrew Wyeth, James Wyeth

by Duff, James H.; Wyeth, Andrew; Hoving, Thomas; Kirstein, Lincoln

price: $9.90

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Bulfinch Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780821216569 ISBN: 0821216562

Description: Very Good+ Near Fine, Pages clean and bright, binding tight. Cover shows minor signs of shelf wear. Same day shping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Crane Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

An American Vision: Three Generations of Wyeth Art

by Wyeth, Andrew

price: $10.00

Ships from NH, USA

Edition: 5th Printing Publisher: Bulfinch Press Date Published: 1997

Description: Fine. Softcovers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ronald Purmort Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

An American Vision: Three Generations of Wyeth Art: N.D. Wyeth, Andrew Wyeth, James Wyeth used book

An American Vision: Three Generations of Wyeth Art: N.D. Wyeth, Andrew Wyeth, James Wyeth

by Duff, James H. / Wyeth, Andrew/ Hoving, Thomas/ Kirstein, Lincoln

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: LARGE PAPERBACK Publisher: BULLFINCH PRESS ISBN-13: 9780821216569 ISBN: 0821216562

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

An American Vision / Three Generations of Wyeth Art

by Wyeth

price: $15.95

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Graphic Society, Boston Date Published: 1987

Description: Fine/Very Good. There is a slight curl to the bottom of the back cover of the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MML Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

An American Vision: Three Generations of Wyeth Art used book

An American Vision: Three Generations of Wyeth Art

by Duff, James H

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Bulfinch Press ISBN-13: 9780821216569 ISBN: 0821216562

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

An American Vision: Three Generations of Wyeth Art used book

An American Vision: Three Generations of Wyeth Art

by Essays By Wyeth, Andrew, Thomas Hoving, Lincoln Kirstein

price: $18.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 1st Trade pb Binding: lg trade pb Publisher: NYGS Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780821216569 ISBN: 0821216562

Description: VG, tight, no tears or cuts, nearer Fine. 209 pages., 1st edition, 1st printing with no markings. Not remaindered. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Enterprise Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?