» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Zolar's Encyclopedia and Dictionary of Dreams: Fully Revised and Updated for the 21st Century

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Zolar's Encyclopedia and Dictionary of Dreams: Fully Revised and Updated for the 21st Century

by Zolar Entertainment, Zolar

About this title: Have you ever dreamed of a red-headed stranger? Or seen yourself fly without wings? Everyone knows where to look up meanings of words, but where, until now, could you find the hidden meaning of your dreams? In this fascinating encyclopedia, now fully revised and updated with 30% new material for the 21st century, Zolar, the world-renowned astrologer and leading authority on the dream world, offers interpretations for more than 20,000 dreams. Eliminating dreams based on cultural references that are now obsolete, Zolar explores the secret meanings of dreams that reflect our new environment, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Zolar's Encyclopedia and Dictionary of Dreams: Fully Revised and Updated for the 21st Century used book

Zolar's Encyclopedia and Dictionary of Dreams: Fully Revised and Updated for the 21st Century

by Zolar Entertainment, and Zolar

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743222631 ISBN: 0743222636

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Zolar's Encyclopedia and Dictionary of Dreams: Fully Revised and Updated for the 21st Century used book

Zolar's Encyclopedia and Dictionary of Dreams: Fully Revised and Updated for the 21st Century

by Zolar

price: $4.62

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743222631 ISBN: 0743222636

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Zolar's Encyclopedia and Dictionary of Dreams: Fully Revised and Updated for... used book

Zolar's Encyclopedia and Dictionary of Dreams: Fully Revised and Updated for...

by Zolar

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2004-05-25 ISBN-13: 9780743222631 ISBN: 0743222636

Description: Very Good. Tight, bright and shiny, spine uncreased, light shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, pages tanning. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Zolar's Encyclopedia and Dictionary of Dreams: Fully Revised and Updated for the 21st Century used book

Zolar's Encyclopedia and Dictionary of Dreams: Fully Revised and Updated for the 21st Century

by Zolar Entertainment

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743222631 ISBN: 0743222636

Description: Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Good Plus Softcover w/light shelfwear, light shelf smudging. Light edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good. Small repaired tear on back cover, lower edge. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 11 Giles Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Zolar's Encyclopedia and Dictionary of Dreams: Fully Revised and Updated for the 21st Century used book

Zolar's Encyclopedia and Dictionary of Dreams: Fully Revised and Updated for the 21st Century

by Zolar

price: $6.32

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780743222631 ISBN: 0743222636

Description: Very Good. 0743222636 25594 PB; spine smooth, text clean, cover has slight shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media mai l. wt2lbpf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Zolar's Encyclopedia and Dictionary of Dreams used book

Zolar's Encyclopedia and Dictionary of Dreams

by Zolar

price: $12.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster International Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743222631 ISBN: 0743222636

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Zolar's Encyclopedia and Dictionary of Dreams: Fully Revised and Updated for the 21st Century new book

Zolar's Encyclopedia and Dictionary of Dreams: Fully Revised and Updated for the 21st Century

by Zolar Entertainment, and Zolar

list price: $15.99

our price: $14.39

you save: $1.60 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743222631 ISBN: 0743222636

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Zolar's Encyclopedia and Dictionary of Dreams new book

Zolar's Encyclopedia and Dictionary of Dreams

by Zolar

price: $14.47

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743222631 ISBN: 0743222636

Description: Brand New. Paperback. In this fascinating encyclopedia, Zolar, the world-renowned astrologer and leading authority on the dream world, offers interpretations for more than 20, 000 dreams-yours, among them. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Zolar's Encyclopedia and Dictionary of Dreams: Fully Revised and Updated for the 21st Century new book

Zolar's Encyclopedia and Dictionary of Dreams: Fully Revised and Updated for the 21st Century

by Zolar

price: $15.93

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743222631 ISBN: 0743222636

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Zolar's Encyclopedia and Dictionary of Dreams: Fully Revised and Updated for the 21st Century new book

Zolar's Encyclopedia and Dictionary of Dreams: Fully Revised and Updated for the 21st Century

by Zolar

price: $16.42

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2004-05-25 ISBN-13: 9780743222631 ISBN: 0743222636

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780743222631. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Zolar's Encyclopedia and Dictionary of Dreams: Fully Revised and Updated for the 21st Century used book

Zolar's Encyclopedia and Dictionary of Dreams: Fully Revised and Updated for the 21st Century

by Zolar

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743222631 ISBN: 0743222636

Description: Good. Slight wear, mildew or coloring. May have minimal highlights or markings on some pages. Ships within 24 business hours from SC. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AbundaTrade, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Zolar's Encyclopedia and Dictionary of Dreams: Fully Revised and Updated for the 21st Century used book

Zolar's Encyclopedia and Dictionary of Dreams: Fully Revised and Updated for the 21st Century

by Zolar

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743222631 ISBN: 0743222636

Description: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Zolar's Encyclopedia and Dictionary of Dreams: Fully Revised and Updated for the 21st Century used book

Zolar's Encyclopedia and Dictionary of Dreams: Fully Revised and Updated for the 21st Century

by Zolar

price: $2.04

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2004-05-25 ISBN-13: 9780743222631 ISBN: 0743222636

Description: Good. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dream Books Co, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Zolar's Encyclopedia and Dictionary of Dreams used book

Zolar's Encyclopedia and Dictionary of Dreams

price: $4.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780743222631 ISBN: 0743222636

Description: Light wear else very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Zolar's Encyclopedia and Dictionary of Dreams: Fully Revised and Updated for the 21st Century used book

Zolar's Encyclopedia and Dictionary of Dreams: Fully Revised and Updated for the 21st Century

by Zolar

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev Sub Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 5/25/2004 ISBN-13: 9780743222631 ISBN: 0743222636

Description: Good. 0743222636 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 14, 005y. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Zolar's Encyclopedia and Dictionary of Dreams: Fully Revised and Updated for the 21st Century used book

Zolar's Encyclopedia and Dictionary of Dreams: Fully Revised and Updated for the 21st Century

by Zolar

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780743222631 ISBN: 0743222636

Description: Good. 0743222636 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Zolar's Encyclopedia and Dictionary of Dreams (Fully Revised and Updated for the 21st Century) used book

Zolar's Encyclopedia and Dictionary of Dreams (Fully Revised and Updated for the 21st Century)

by Zolar

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743222631 ISBN: 0743222636

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Zolar's Encyclopedia and Dictionary of Dreams (Fully Revised and Updated for the 21st Century) used book

Zolar's Encyclopedia and Dictionary of Dreams (Fully Revised and Updated for the 21st Century)

by Zolar

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743222631 ISBN: 0743222636

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Zolar's Encyclopedia and Dictionary of Dreams: Fully Revised and Updated for the 21st Century

by Zolar Entertainment

price: $6.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S. A Date Published: 2004

Description: Good condition paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Classic Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Zolar's Encyclopedia and Dictionary of Dreams: Fully Revised and Updated for the 21st Century new book

Zolar's Encyclopedia and Dictionary of Dreams: Fully Revised and Updated for the 21st Century

by Zolar

price: $9.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780743222631 ISBN: 0743222636

Description: New. 0743222636 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER, SHIPS IN BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Zolar's Encyclopedia and Dictionary of Dreams: Fully Revised and Updated for the 21st Century new book

Zolar's Encyclopedia and Dictionary of Dreams: Fully Revised and Updated for the 21st Century

by Zolar

price: $9.58

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743222631 ISBN: 0743222636

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Zolar's Encyclopedia and new book

Zolar's Encyclopedia and

by Zolar

price: $10.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743222631 ISBN: 0743222636

Description: BRAND NEW. 0743222636. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Zolar's Encyclopedia and Dictionary of Dreams: Fully Revised and Updated for the 21st Century new book

Zolar's Encyclopedia and Dictionary of Dreams: Fully Revised and Updated for the 21st Century

by Zolar

price: $12.30

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743222631 ISBN: 0743222636

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Zolar's Encyclopedia and Dictionary of Dreams: Ful new book

Zolar's Encyclopedia and Dictionary of Dreams: Ful

by Zolar Entertainment And Zolar

price: $13.22

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: REV SUB Binding: Paperback Publisher: FIRESIDE BOOKS Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743222631 ISBN: 0743222636

Description: The completely revised and updated edition of the classic, best-selling guide to dream interpretation In the first major revision of the encyclopedia that has sold half a million copies worldwide, Zolar, the acclaimed "Dean of Astrology" ("The New Yo... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Zolar's Encyclopedia and Dictionary of Dreams: Fully Revised and Updated for the 21st Century used book

Zolar's Encyclopedia and Dictionary of Dreams: Fully Revised and Updated for the 21st Century

by Zolar Entertainment

price: $13.22

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Fireside Books ISBN-13: 9780743222631 ISBN: 0743222636

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  4 out of 6

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
4 of 6 (67%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.