|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » You Cant Hit Ball with Bat on
(26 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
You Cant Hit Ball with Bat on
by
Bragan, Bobby, and Guinn, Jeff, and Cosell, Howard (Introduction by)
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Summit Publishing Group
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781565300156
ISBN: 1565300157
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Siu Jing Tong,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
You Can't Hit the Ball With the Bat on Your Shoulder: the Baseball Life and Times of Bobby Bragan
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781565300156
ISBN: 1565300157
Description: Reader copy. Hardcover. dust jacket wear. big note on first page signed by Bobby Bragan. water damaged on cover and dust jacket. small stain inside covers and on book edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books & More,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
You Can't Hit the Ball With the Bat on Your Shoulder: the Baseball Life and Times of Bobby Bragan
by
Bobby Bragan, Jeff Guinn
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Publishing Group
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781565300156
ISBN: 1565300157
Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. Signed. Signed & Inscribed by Bobby Bragan: Minor to moderate water damage Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more
|
|
You Can't Hit the Ball With the Bat on You Shoulder: the Baseball Life and Times of Boddy Bragan
by
Bobby Bragan As Told To Jeff Guinn
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: The Summit Group, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781565300156
ISBN: 1565300157
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Trade Edition. 6.5" x 9.5" "YOU CAN'T HIT THE BALL WITH THE BAT ON YOUR SHOULDER chronicles the life and times of Bobby Bragan through his rise from the minor leagues to the majors and on to managing in both the minor league system and the major leagues. The book is segmented with personal observations of the times by over 40 stors of the game..." 362 pages. Illustrated with b&w photographs. Mylar wrapped dj. read more
|
|
You Can't Hit the Ball With the Bat on Your Shoulder
by
Bragan, Bobby W/ Jeff Guinn
Edition: 1st ed
Binding: boards
Publisher: Summit, Fort Worth, TX
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781565300156
ISBN: 1565300157
Description: Fine in dj. Signed by Bragan. read more
|
|
You Can't Hit the Ball With the Bat on Your Shoulder: the Baseball Life and Times of Bobby Bragan (Inscribed)
by
Bragan, Bobby
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Summit Group, Fort Worth, TX
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781565300156
ISBN: 1565300157
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author First Printing. Fine/Fine. INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR on front end paper. Not remainder marked or price clipped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HK Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
You Can't Hit the Ball With the Bat on Your Shoulder
by
Bobby Bragan As Told O Jeff Guinn
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summt Group, Fort Worth, TX
Date Published: 1992
Description: VG/VG. Hb w dj, foreword by Howard Cosell, Signed by both Bobby Bragan and Jeff Guinn, Featuring Joe Dimaggio, Jackie Robinson, Tommy Lasorda, Leo Durocher, and other greats. Major League Great Bobby Bragan read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Buff,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
You Can't Hit the Ball With the Bat on Your Shoulder: the Baseball Life and Times of Bobby Bragan
by
Bragan, Bobby; Guinn, Jeff
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Summit Group, Fort Worth
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781565300156
ISBN: 1565300157
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
You Can't Hit the Ball With the Bat on Your Shoulder
by
Bragan, Bobby
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: The Summit Group, Fort Worth
Date Published: 1992
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Author As told to Jeff Guinn. Introduction by Howard Cosell. Includes personal observations on the game from over forty stars such as DiMaggio, Aaron, Musial, and Brock. Features the last interview with Durocher before his death. Signed by Bragan whose great love for baseball and understanding of the game really comes through here. read more
|
|
You Can't Hit the Ball With the Bat on Your Shoulder: the Baseball Life and Times of Bobby Bragan
by
Bragan, Bobby
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Pub Group
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781565300156
ISBN: 1565300157
Description: Collectible: Good. First printing (Summit Group, 1992) VG, SIGNED "good luck" BY BOBBY BRAGAN. read more
|
|
You Can't Hit the Ball With the Bat on Your Shoulder: the Baseball Life and Times of Bobby Bragan
by
Bragan, Bobby
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: The Summit Group, Fort Worth
Date Published: 1992
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Author Signed. Also including Autographed baseball card. Introduction by Howard Cosell. read more
|
|
You Can't Hit the Ball With the Bat on Your Shoulder: the Baseball Life and Times of Bobby Bragan
by
Bobby Bragan, Jeff Guinn
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Publishing Group
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781565300156
ISBN: 1565300157
Description: Good. Good reading copy. May include highlighting/writing, some completed exercises, missing dustcover, crease and/or over-all wear. read more
|
|
You Can't Hit the Ball With the Bat on Your Shoulder: the Baseball Life and Times of Bobby Bragan
by
Bobby Bragan, Jeff Guinn
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Publishing Group
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781565300156
ISBN: 1565300157
Description: Good. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more
|
|
You Can't Hit the Ball With the Bat on Your Shoulder: the Baseball Life and Times of Bobby Bragan
by
Bobby Bragan, Jeff Guinn
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Publishing Group
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781565300156
ISBN: 1565300157
Description: Very Good. Has been read, but remains in great condition! read more
|
|
You Can't Hit the Ball With the Bat on Your Shoulder: the Baseball Life and Times of Bobby Bragan
by
Bobby Bragan, Jeff Guinn
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Publishing Group
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781565300156
ISBN: 1565300157
Description: Good. Good reading copy. May include highlighting/writing, some completed exercises, missing dustcover, crease and/or over-all wear. read more
|
|
You Can't Hit the Ball With the Bat on Your Shoulder: the Baseball Life and Times of Bobby Bragan
by
Bobby Bragan, Jeff Guinn
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Publishing Group
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781565300156
ISBN: 1565300157
Description: Good. Good reading copy. May include highlighting/writing, some completed exercises, missing dustcover, crease and/or over-all wear. read more
|
|
You Can't Hit the Ball With the Bat on Your Shoulder: the Baseball Life and Times of Bobby Bragan
by
Bobby Bragan; Jeff Guinn
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Publishing Group
Date Published: 1992-06
ISBN-13: 9781565300156
ISBN: 1565300157
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. No markings or tears, tight binding. Couple of very tiny spots on head and fore edge. Nice copy. read more
|
|
You Can't Hit the Ball With the Bat on Your Shoulder: the Baseball Life and Times of Bobby Bragan
by
Bragan, Bobby; Guinn, Jeff
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Irving, Texas, U.S.A. : Summit Group, 1992
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781565300156
ISBN: 1565300157
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author(s) Hardback in fine condition in near fine dust jacket. signed by author. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bingo Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
You Can't Hit the Ball With the Bat on Your Shoulder the Baseball Life and Times of Bobby Bragan
by
Bragan, Bobby
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Summit Group, Fort Worth, Texas
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781565300156
ISBN: 1565300157
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1565300157. An excellent copy; 1st printing. Unread, unmarked. Mylar cover.; B&W Photographs; Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 362 pp; Chronicles the life and times of Bobby Bragan through his rise from the minor leagues to the majors and on to managing in both the minor league system and the major leagues. The book is segmented with personal observations of the times by over 40 stars of the game including Hank Aaron, Lou Brock, Joe DiMaggio, Roy Campanella, and Branch Rickey ... read more
|
|
You Can't Hit the Ball With the Bat on Your Shoulder: the Baseball
by
Bragan, Bobby
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781565300156
ISBN: 1565300157
Description: Very Good. BRAGAN, BOBBY. You can't hit the ball with the bat on your shoulder: the baseball life and times of Bobby Bragan. The Summit Group, (1992). 362 pp., signed 1st ed., long gift inscription by author, v.g. +/v.g.+. read more
|
|
You Can't Hit the Ball With the Bat on Your Shoulder the Baseball Life and Times of Bobby Bragan
by
Bragan, Bobby As Told To Jeff Guinn
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: The Summit Group, Fort Worth TX
Date Published: 1992
Description: Fine/Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Signed by Author Fine copy scored from the estate of the late great Harry "The Hat" Walker. SIGNED on front endpaper "Keep Swinging, Bobby Bragan. " There is another signature on endpaper that I cannot read. Looks like "Bill Virdon" but he is not indexed in the book. It made be a previous owner's signature. Can send a scan upon request. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Reed Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
You Can't Hit the Ball With the Bat on Your Shoulder: the Baseball Life and Times of Bobby Bragan
by
Bragan, Bobby; Guinn, Jeff
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Summit Publishing Group-Legacy Books, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781565300156
ISBN: 1565300157
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 1565300157 Inscribed By Author 362 pages. Slight shelfwear. Inscribed by Bobby Bragan and Jeff Guinn "6/17/92 To Jode-A Beauty and still coming on story-Keep it up always-you're a winner like your dad-Love ya' Bobby Bragan" and "You have an interesting dad Jeff Guinn" on free front endpaper. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Shoppe,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
You Can't Hit the Ball With the Bat on Your Shoulder: the Baseball Life and Times of Bobby Bragan
by
Bobby Bragan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Publishing Group
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781565300156
ISBN: 1565300157
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
You Can't Hit the Ball With the Bat on Your Shoulder: the Baseball Life and Times of Bobby Bragan
by
Bobby Bragan
| | | |