About this title: In this inspirational book, Senator McCain tells his favorite stories of courage. "Suggesting the definition of courage has been stretched thin in contemporary parlance, where it can be applied to acts as insignificant as cutting or not cutting one's hair, McCain seeks to return to the word's fundamental meaning . . ."
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 01/2004
ISBN-13:9781400060306ISBN:1400060303
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 01/2004
ISBN-13:9781400060306ISBN:1400060303
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 01/2004
ISBN-13:9781400060306ISBN:1400060303
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13:9780345513342ISBN:0345513347
Description: Fine. 0345513347 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. _ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13:9780345513342ISBN:0345513347
Description: Fine. 0345513347 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. _ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13:9780345513342ISBN:0345513347
Description: Very Good. 0345513347 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13:9780345513342ISBN:0345513347
Description: Very Good. 0345513347 Very Good; Very Good Condition-Exactly as Described--EXACT ISBN MATCH-**Paperback**--Cover has extremely minor shelf wear at tips of corners. Has some spine creasing. No personalizations, writing or marks in the text. Clean, Tight and Neat. Ships Quickly-IN STOCK-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781400060306ISBN:1400060303
Description: Good in good dust jacket. A moderate amount of wear on Cover and interior pages. (W2) Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.