|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In THE TEACHINGS OF DON JUAN, Carlos Castaneda, an anthropologist with an interest in peyote and psychedelics, introduces Don Juan Matus, the Yaqui Indian shaman who became Castaneda's teacher and passed on to him the wisdom of a long line of sorcerers. Under the tutelage of Don Juan, the author embarked on a quest to transcend the boundaries of self and identity through drugs, magic, and dream analysis. The accounts of Castaneda’s visionary drug experiences in Mexico can be viewed as either "field notes" or fiction, but there is no doubt that the book, published in 1968, struck a chord with ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Teachings of Don Juan: Teachings of Don Juan
(50 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Teachings of Don Juan: a Yaqui Way of Knowledge
by
Castaneda
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Washington Square Press
ISBN-13: 9780671727918
ISBN: 0671727915
Description: Good. 0671727915 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages light discoloration around edges//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Teachings of Don Juan: Teachings of Don Juan
by
Castaneda, Carlos
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13: 9780671727918
ISBN: 0671727915
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Moderate wear on Cover Interior Pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Warner Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Teachings of Don Juan: a Yaqui Way of Knowledge
by
Castaneda
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Washington Square Press
ISBN-13: 9780671727918
ISBN: 0671727915
Description: Good. Notes inside front cover. read more
|
|
The Teachings of Don Juan: a Yaqui Way of Knowledge
by
Castaneda
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Washington Square Press
ISBN-13: 9780671727918
ISBN: 0671727915
Description: Good. 0671727915 This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf ware and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. 1593 Used Book In Good Condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JandJ Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Teachings of Don Juan: a Yaqui way of knowledge
by
Castaneda, Carlos
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671727918
ISBN: 0671727915
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Audience: General/trade. Trade paperback, clean and straight throughout-looks unread. This is a Friends of the Etna Library fund-raising offering. read more
|
|
The Teachings of Don Juan: a Yaqui Way of Knowledge
by
Castaneda
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671727918
ISBN: 0671727915
Description: 0671727915 TRADE PAPERBACK. 3 SMALL STAINS ON BOTTOM EDGE. read more
|
|
Teachings of Don Juan: Teachings of Don Juan
by
Castaneda, Carlos
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671727918
ISBN: 0671727915
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. softcover, very light edge wear to covers, light tanning, no writing in text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BARBARA SMITH,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Teachings of Don Juan: a Yaqui Way of Knowledge
by
Castaneda
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671727918
ISBN: 0671727915
Description: No DJ Issued. Good. 0671727915 Good. No dust jacket as issued. spine lightly creased, pages aged, cover has light shelf wear. Allow 30 days for Standard/Media. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book-Zombies,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Teachings of Don Juan: a Yaqui Way of Knowledge
by
Castaneda
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: Washington Square Press
Date Published: 1990-12-01
ISBN-13: 9780671727918
ISBN: 0671727915
Description: Very good condition. Book, read more
|
|
The Teachings of Don Juan: a Yaqui Way of Knowledge
by
Castaneda
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671727918
ISBN: 0671727915
Description: No DJ Issued. Good. 0671727915 Good. No dust jacket as issued. 13595 pages aged-Standard/Media can take as long as 21 business days for. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book-Zombies,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Teachings of Don Juan: a Yaqui Way of Knowledge
by
Castaneda, Carlos
Edition: Soft Cover, Later Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671727918
ISBN: 0671727915
Description: Very Good. Tiny corner bump, lightly tanned. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lois Sims,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Teachings of Don Juan: a Yaqui Way of Knowledge
by
Castaneda, Carlos
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671727918
ISBN: 0671727915
Description: Very Good. Mild wear, no spine creases, inside covers and text are slightly age-toned otherwise unmarked, tight binding. read more
|
|
Teachings of Don Juan: Teachings of Don Juan
by
Castaneda, Carlos
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671727918
ISBN: 0671727915
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
mayflower526,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Teachings of Don Juan: Teachings of Don Juan
by
Castaneda, Carlos
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671727918
ISBN: 0671727915
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has crease, otherwise pages are clean, unmarked & binding is tight. 0.86" x 8.29" x 5.32". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Open Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Teachings of Don Juan: a Yaqui Way of Knowledge
by
Castaneda
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Washington Square Press
ISBN-13: 9780671727918
ISBN: 0671727915
Description: Fine. 0671727915 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Teachings of Don Juan: a Yaqui Way of Knowledge By Castaneda
by
Castaneda
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press
Date Published: 1990-12-01
ISBN-13: 9780671727918
ISBN: 0671727915
Description: Fair. Paperback. Underlining/notations on on less than 20 pages. Cover has corner bend. You are buying a Book in GOOD condition with moderate shelf wear to include moderate edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more
|
|
The Teachings of Don Juan: a Yaqui Way of Knowledge
by
Castaneda, Carlos
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671727918
ISBN: 0671727915
Description: 1968 Pbk., VG condition, cover edges just slightly rubbed, pg-edges are starting to yellow. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SmcBooks,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Teachings of Don Juan a Yaqui Way of Knowledge
by
Castaneda, Carlos
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671727918
ISBN: 0671727915
Description: New York: Washington Square Press 1990 2nd printing 256 pages, 5 1/4 x 8 1/4, large format trade paperback CONDITION: FINE, a little interior toning o/w an excellent like new copy, fine condition. read more
|
|
The Teachings of Don Juan
by
Carlos Castaneda
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Washington Square Press/Simon & Schuster, New York, New York
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13: 9780671727918
ISBN: 0671727915
Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A Yaqui Way of Knowledge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fox River Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Teachings of Don Juan: a Yaqui Way of Knowledge
by
Castaneda
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press
Date Published: 1990-12-01
ISBN-13: 9780671727918
ISBN: 0671727915
Description: Good. Washington Square Press [Published date: 1990]. Soft cover, 256 pp. Reprint. Good/NO dust jacket. Glossy pictorial soft cover has a small chip to the back cover and light bumping along edges. Light overall rubbing. Binding tight (NO spine crease). Previous owner's faint circular blind-stamp on half title page. Pages yellowed with age but otherwise clean and unmarked. NOT Ex-library. NO remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Epilonian Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Teachings of Don Juan: a Yaqui Way of Knowledge
by
Castaneda, Carlos
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Washington Square Books; Simon & Schuster, New York
ISBN-13: 9780671727918
ISBN: 0671727915
Description: VG. Creases on front wrap. Bit of edge wear.; Trade PB; 8vo; 0671727915; 1990. read more
|
|
The Teachings of Don Juan a Yaqui Way of Knowledge
by
Castaneda, Carlos
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Washington Square Press, New York
ISBN-13: 9780671727918
ISBN: 0671727915
Description: G+ Corners are bumped. Fore edge is bumped. Edges are worn.; 8vo; 256 pp; 0671727915; 1968. read more
|
|
Teachings of Don Juan: a Yaqui Way of Knowledge
by
Castaneda, Carlos
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671727918
ISBN: 0671727915
Description: VG 1st printing 1990 Washington Square Press trade PB, v clean/tight/bright, v lt edgewear. read more
|
|
Teachings of Don Juan, the: a Yaqui Way of Knowledge
by
Carlos Casraneda
Edition: 1st thus/2nd Ptg
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: WSP, NY
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671727918
ISBN: 0671727915
Description: Fine+ No Jacket. 8vo Small. Spine creases. reader's crease along spine. po penciled name on ffep. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
nonamebooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Teachings of Don Juan: a Yaqui Way of Knowledge
by
Castaneda, Carlos
Edition: Looks like an unread copy
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671727918
ISBN: 0671727915
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. FINE **** +++ Looks like an unread copy with good clean, bright, tight pages. ** this is a new copy with one crease to spine from careless customer ** NO UNDERLINING. NO TEARS. (slight shelf wear) Trade paperback (US). 256 pp. The Teaching of don Juan is the story of a remarkable spiritual jouney: the first awesome steps on the road to becoming a "man of knowledge"-the road that continues with A Separate Reality and Journey to Ixtlan. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ALL State Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
| | |