» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sugar Glider as Your New Pet

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Sugar Glider as Your New Pet

by Dennis Kelsey-Wood, Kelsey

About this title: While it is undemanding as a pet, this furry little Australian marsupial has special needs that must be met if it is to thrive. This book provides all of the information needed to help sugar glider keepers accomplish this. Informatively written and lavishly illustrated with full-color photos, this book is invaluable and necessary for anyone who has an interest in these fascinating animals.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Sugar Gliders as Your New Pet used book

Sugar Gliders as Your New Pet

by Dennis Kelsey-Wood

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications ISBN-13: 9780793805983 ISBN: 0793805988

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sugar Gliders as Your New Pet used book

Sugar Gliders as Your New Pet

by Dennis Kelsey-Wood

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780793805983 ISBN: 0793805988

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sugar Glider as Your New Pet used book

Sugar Glider as Your New Pet

by Kelsey-Wood, Dennis, and Kelsey

price: $2.82

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780793805983 ISBN: 0793805988

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sugar Gliders as Your New Pet

by Dennis Kelsey-Wood

price: $5.11

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1996-12 ISBN-13: 0018214105985

Description: Good. A former library book with the usual library markings. (Even though we list all former library books as only good, most are Good+ or VG condition! ) No writing or highlighting noted inside. Good Binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BD Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Sugar Gliders as Your New Pet used book

Sugar Gliders as Your New Pet

by Dennis Kelsey-Wood

price: $7.48

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1996-12 ISBN-13: 9780793805983 ISBN: 0793805988

Description: Very Good. No DJ. Clean copy with tight binding and crisp pages. Slight wear on extremities. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: collectiblecollectibles4u, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Sugar Gliders as Your New Pet used book

Sugar Gliders as Your New Pet

by Kelsey, Dennis

price: $7.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: TFH PUBLICATIONS ISBN-13: 9780793805983 ISBN: 0793805988

Description: Excellent condition new hardcover Remainder mark. Clean and bright. 0793805988. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Penwicke's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sugar Gliders as Your New Pet used book

Sugar Gliders as Your New Pet

by Kelsey-Wood (Dennis).

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: TFH Pub., Neptune City Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780793805983 ISBN: 0793805988

Description: slight cover wear otherwise very good. 93pp color illustrations octavo hardbound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Collins Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sugar Gliders as Your New Pet used book

Sugar Gliders as Your New Pet

by Kelsey-Wood, Dennis

price: $12.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T. F. H. Publications, Neptune, NJ Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780793805983 ISBN: 0793805988

Description: Illustrated by Ralph Lermayer. NF/NONE. 40, 45. 0793805988. "Informatively written and lavishly illustrated with full-color photos, this book is an invaluable and necessary reference for anyone who has an interest in these fascinating animals", from book. The near fine book is clean and tight with glossy illustrated covers. One corner is a tiny bit bumped. Nice book! ; Color Photographs; 10 1/2" x 7"; 93 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Authors & Artists, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Sugar Gliders as Your New Pet new book

Sugar Gliders as Your New Pet

by Dennis Kelsey-Wood

price: $17.88

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780793805983 ISBN: 0793805988

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Sugar Glider as Your New Pet new book

Sugar Glider as Your New Pet

by Kelsey-Wood, Dennis

list price: $19.95

our price: $17.96

you save: $1.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780793805983 ISBN: 0793805988

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sugar Gliders as Your New Pet new book

Sugar Gliders as Your New Pet

by Kelsey-Wood, Dennis

price: $18.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tfh Pubns Inc Date Published: 1996-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780793805983 ISBN: 0793805988

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780793805983. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sugar Gliders as Your New Pet used book

Sugar Gliders as Your New Pet

by Dennis Kelsey-Wood

price: $21.12

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780793805983 ISBN: 0793805988

Description: Fine. Very minor scratch to the glossy layer of the cover, otherwise new and unused. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sugar Gliders as Your New Pet used book

Sugar Gliders as Your New Pet

by Dennis Kelsey-Wood

price: $21.12

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780793805983 ISBN: 0793805988

Description: Fine. Minor bumping to edges and extremities, otherwise brand new & unread. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sugar Gliders as Your New Pet used book

Sugar Gliders as Your New Pet

by Dennis Kelsey-Wood

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications ISBN-13: 9780793805983 ISBN: 0793805988

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Sugar Gliders as Your New Pet used book

Sugar Gliders as Your New Pet

by Dennis Kelsey-Wood

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780793805983 ISBN: 0793805988

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Sugar Gliders as Your New Pet used book

Sugar Gliders as Your New Pet

by Kelsey-Wood, Dennis

price: $4.08

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 04/10/1996 ISBN-13: 9780793805983 ISBN: 0793805988

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Sugar Gliders as Your New Pet used book

Sugar Gliders as Your New Pet

by Kelsey-Wood, Dennis

price: $6.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Ex-Library Copy, Hardcover Publisher: T F H Publications, Incorporated, Neptune, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780793805983 ISBN: 0793805988

Description: Illustrated, Color Photographs. Fair Ex-Library Copy/No Jacket. 0793805988 Ex-Library An Ex-Library copy with commonly found imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas F. Pesce, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Sugar Gliders as Your New Pet [Hardcover] By Kelsey-Wood, Dennis used book

Sugar Gliders as Your New Pet [Hardcover] By Kelsey-Wood, Dennis

price: $7.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780793805983 ISBN: 0793805988

Description: Very Good. Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark). Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Sugar Gliders as Your New Pet used book

Sugar Gliders as Your New Pet

price: $8.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780793805983 ISBN: 0793805988

Description: Very good. Hardcover-good, minor water damage bottom at spine TFH [KELSEY-WOOD, DENNIS] SUGAR GLIDERS AS YOUR NEW PET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: StoryVille Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Sugar Gliders as Your New Pet [Hardcover] By Kelsey-Wood, Dennis used book

Sugar Gliders as Your New Pet [Hardcover] By Kelsey-Wood, Dennis

price: $8.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780793805983 ISBN: 0793805988

Description: Fine. New Book but may have some shelf wear and remainder mark. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Sugar Gliders as Your New Pet [Hardcover] By Kelsey-Wood, Dennis new book

Sugar Gliders as Your New Pet [Hardcover] By Kelsey-Wood, Dennis

price: $9.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780793805983 ISBN: 0793805988

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Sugar Gliders as Your New Pet used book

Sugar Gliders as Your New Pet

by Kelsey-Wood, Dennis

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 04/10/1996 ISBN-13: 9780793805983 ISBN: 0793805988

Description: Good. 0793805988. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Sugar Glider as Your New Pet used book

Sugar Glider as Your New Pet

by Kelsey Wood, Dennis

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: TFH Publications ISBN-13: 9780793805983 ISBN: 0793805988

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Sugar Glider as Your New Pet new book

Sugar Glider as Your New Pet

by Kelsey-Wood, Dennis And Kelsey

price: $15.02

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: T F H PUBN Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780793805983 ISBN: 0793805988

Description: New. While it is undemanding as a pet, this furry little Australian marsupial has special needs that must be met if it is to thrive. This book provides all of the information needed to help sugar glider keepers accomplish this. Informatively written and l... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Sugar Glider as Your New Pet new book

Sugar Glider as Your New Pet

by Dennis Kelsey-Wood

price: $15.17

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780793805983 ISBN: 0793805988

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.