» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Step-By-Step about Hamsters

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Step-By-Step about Hamsters

by Anmarie Barrie

About this title: Discusses the characteristics of different varieties of hamsters and provides information on selection, feeding, housing, breeding, health care, and other aspects of keeping them as pets.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Step By Step Book About Hamsters used book

Step By Step Book About Hamsters

by Barrie, Anmarie

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Tfh Pubns Inc, Neptune City, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780866224581 ISBN: 0866224580

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with tight binding and clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Step-By-Step Book About Hamsters, a used book

Step-By-Step Book About Hamsters, a

by Barrie, Anmarie

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1987-06 ISBN-13: 9780866224581 ISBN: 0866224580

Description: Like-New. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1987. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Step-By-Step about Hamsters used book

Step-By-Step about Hamsters

by Barrie, Anmarie

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780866224581 ISBN: 0866224580

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Step-By-Step about Hamsters used book

Step-By-Step about Hamsters

by Barrie, Anmarie

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780866224581 ISBN: 0866224580

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Step-By-Step about Hamsters used book

Step-By-Step about Hamsters

by Barrie, Anmarie

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780866224581 ISBN: 0866224580

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No marks on pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Step By Step Book About Hamsters new book

Step By Step Book About Hamsters

by Barrie, A.

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tfh Pubns Inc Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780866224581 ISBN: 0866224580

Description: NEW. No Jacket. Type: USED. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

A Step-By-Step Book About Hamsters used book

A Step-By-Step Book About Hamsters

by Anmarie Barrie

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780866224581 ISBN: 0866224580

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Step-By-Step Book About Hamsters used book

A Step-By-Step Book About Hamsters

by Anmarie Barrie

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780866224581 ISBN: 0866224580

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Step-By-Step Book About Hamsters used book

A Step-By-Step Book About Hamsters

by Anmarie Barrie

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780866224581 ISBN: 0866224580

Description: Good. 282-Y-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Step-By-Step Book About Hamsters used book

A Step-By-Step Book About Hamsters

by Anmarie Barrie

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: TFH Publications ISBN-13: 9780866224581 ISBN: 0866224580

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Step-By-Step Book About Hamsters used book

A Step-By-Step Book About Hamsters

by Anmarie Barrie

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780866224581 ISBN: 0866224580

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Step-By-Step Book About Hamsters used book

A Step-By-Step Book About Hamsters

by Anmarie Barrie

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780866224581 ISBN: 0866224580

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Step-By-Step about Hamsters used book

Step-By-Step about Hamsters

by Barrie, Anmarie

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780866224581 ISBN: 0866224580

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Step-By-Step about Hamsters used book

Step-By-Step about Hamsters

by Barrie, Anmarie

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780866224581 ISBN: 0866224580

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Step-By-Step about Hamsters used book

Step-By-Step about Hamsters

by Barrie, Anmarie

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780866224581 ISBN: 0866224580

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Step-By-Step Book About Hamsters used book

A Step-By-Step Book About Hamsters

by Anmarie Barrie

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780866224581 ISBN: 0866224580

Description: Very Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Step-By-Step about Hamsters used book

Step-By-Step about Hamsters

by Barrie, Anmarie

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780866224581 ISBN: 0866224580

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Step-By-Step about Hamsters used book

Step-By-Step about Hamsters

by Barrie, Anmarie

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780866224581 ISBN: 0866224580

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Step-By-Step Book About Hamsters used book

A Step-By-Step Book About Hamsters

by Anmarie Barrie

price: $2.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780866224581 ISBN: 0866224580

Description: Very Good. COVER SCUFFED RUBBED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Step-By-Step Book About Hamsters used book

A Step-By-Step Book About Hamsters

by Anmarie Barrie

price: $2.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780866224581 ISBN: 0866224580

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Step-By-Step Book About Hamsters used book

A Step-By-Step Book About Hamsters

by Barrie, Anmarie

price: $2.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780866224581 ISBN: 0866224580

Description: Very Good. 0866224580. Smooth spine. Some scratches on cover.; 5.3 x 8.5 inches; 64 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROSESAREREAD, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Step-By-Step Book About Hamsters used book

A Step-By-Step Book About Hamsters

by Anmarie Barrie

price: $2.94

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1987-06 ISBN-13: 9780866224581 ISBN: 0866224580

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback, non-fiction/self help. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

A Step-By-Step Book About Hamsters used book

A Step-By-Step Book About Hamsters

by Barrie, Anmarie

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 6/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780866224581 ISBN: 0866224580

Description: Very Good. 0866224580 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y57E. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Step-By-Step Book About Hamsters used book

A Step-By-Step Book About Hamsters

by Barrie, Anmarie

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 6/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780866224581 ISBN: 0866224580

Description: Fine. 0866224580 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZG85. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Step-By-Step Book About Hamsters used book

A Step-By-Step Book About Hamsters

by Barrie, Anmarie

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 6/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780866224581 ISBN: 0866224580

Description: Very Good. 0866224580 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y24L. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.