New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Start Your Own Business

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Start Your Own Business

by Rieva Lesonsky

About this title: In 1998, "Entrepreneur" magazine editor Lesonsky and her staff "wrote the book" on startups that became a national bestseller and a life-changing resource for hundreds of thousands of entrepreneurs. Now they have created the third edition, including new information for today's business world.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Start Your Own Business: the Only Start-Up Book You'Ll Ever Need used book

Start Your Own Business: the Only Start-Up Book You'Ll Ever Need

by Rieva Lesonsky Inc Entrepreneur Media

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Business & Investing Distributed Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781891984211 ISBN: 1891984217

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Start Your Own Business: the Only Start-Up Book You'Ll Ever Need used book

Start Your Own Business: the Only Start-Up Book You'Ll Ever Need

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Business & Investing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781891984211 ISBN: 1891984217

Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Start Your Own Business (Entrepreneur Magazine's Start Up) used book

Start Your Own Business (Entrepreneur Magazine's Start Up)

by Lesonsky, Rieva

price: $2.60

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Entrepreneur Press ISBN-13: 9781932156652 ISBN: 1932156658

Description: Good. 1932156658 soft cover, clean pages. ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SDDALL, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Start Your Own Business: the Only Start-Up Book You'Ll Ever Need used book

Start Your Own Business: the Only Start-Up Book You'Ll Ever Need

price: $2.88

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Business & Investing Distributed Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781891984211 ISBN: 1891984217

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Start Your Own Business: the Only Start-Up Book You'Ll Ever Need used book

Start Your Own Business: the Only Start-Up Book You'Ll Ever Need

price: $4.25

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Business & Investing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781891984211 ISBN: 1891984217

Description: Good. Cover is damaged on top right corner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Start Your Own Business: the Only Start-Up Book You'Ll Ever Need used book

Start Your Own Business: the Only Start-Up Book You'Ll Ever Need

by Editor-Rieva Lesonsky; Corporate Author-Entrepreneur Group

price: $7.50

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Business & Investing Distributed Date Published: 2001-03 ISBN-13: 9781891984211 ISBN: 1891984217

Description: Good in no jacket. Binding is tight. Pages have highlighting, margin marks and margin notes. There is no writing or marking after pg 81. There is some staining on the outside edges of the pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: imalien2, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Start Your Own Business (Start Your Own) used book

Start Your Own Business (Start Your Own)

by Lesonsky, Rieva

price: $10.69

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Entrepreneur Press Date Published: 3/7/2007 ISBN-13: 9781599180816 ISBN: 1599180812

Description: 1599180812 Some marking. Taped cover. Great reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Start Your Own Business used book

Start Your Own Business

by Lesonsky, Rieva

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Entrepreneur Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781932156652 ISBN: 1932156658

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1932156658. Slight edge and corner wear.; Uncreased spine. A great looking book. No names, no marks, no tears.; Entrepreneur Magazine's Start Up; 1.63 x 9.06 x 6.08 Inches; 800 pages; Covers all the bases, from evaluating the original business idea and laying the groundwork to conducting day-to-day operations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BPC Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Start Your Own Business (Entrepreneur Magazine's Start Up) used book

Start Your Own Business (Entrepreneur Magazine's Start Up)

by Lesonsky, Rieva

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Entrepreneur Press, Irvine, California Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781932156652 ISBN: 1932156658

Description: No Jacket. Good. 1932156658 This book has some shelf wear. This book is 800 on everything you need to know to start your own business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Start Your Own Business: the Only Start-Up Book You'Ll Ever Need new book

Start Your Own Business: the Only Start-Up Book You'Ll Ever Need

by Lesonsky, Rieva; Entrepreneur Media, Inc

price: $12.95

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Entrepreneur Pr, Irvine, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781891984211 ISBN: 1891984217

Description: New. New softcover with 771 pages. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Edging shows shelfwear from storage. Everything you need to start a successful busines. except the money. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Start Your Own Business: the Only Start-Up Book You'Ll Ever Need new book

Start Your Own Business: the Only Start-Up Book You'Ll Ever Need

price: $14.00

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781891984211 ISBN: 1891984217

Description: New. Brand new excellent shape-enjoy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Sold Tales, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Start Your Own Business (4th Ed. ) (Start Your Own) new book

Start Your Own Business (4th Ed. ) (Start Your Own)

by Rieva Lesonsky

price: $14.60

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781599180816 ISBN: 1599180812

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Start Your Own Business-New new book

Start Your Own Business-New

by Lesonsky, Rieva

price: $14.89

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Entrepreneur Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781932156652 ISBN: 1932156658

Description: New. Brand New! May have remainder mark and/or very light shelf wear. Book Description: Covers all the bases, from evaluating the original business idea and laying the groundwork to conducting day-to-day operations. Geneevieve Buck, Chicago Tribune Get set, go! Entrepreneur Magazine's Start Your Own Business claims to be "The Only Start-Up Book You'll Ever Need. " That sounds mighty boastful, but the author's credentials are strong, the book loaded with business resources and the information ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Start Your Own Business (4th Ed. ) (Start Your Own) new book

Start Your Own Business (4th Ed. ) (Start Your Own)

by Rieva Lesonsky

price: $17.46

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781599180816 ISBN: 1599180812

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Start Your Own Business: the Only Start-Up Book You'Ll Ever Need used book

Start Your Own Business: the Only Start-Up Book You'Ll Ever Need

by Editor-Rieva Lesonsky; Corporate Author-Entrepreneur Group

price: $18.50

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Business & Investing Distributed Date Published: 2001-03 ISBN-13: 9781891984211 ISBN: 1891984217

Description: Very Good. Paperback ~ tight ~ few surface marks on cover ~ approx. 7 pages w/underlining and/or notes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 'N Him Creations, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Start Your Own Business (4th Ed. ) (Start Your Own) new book

Start Your Own Business (4th Ed. ) (Start Your Own)

by Rieva Lesonsky

price: $19.41

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781599180816 ISBN: 1599180812

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Start Your Own Business new book

Start Your Own Business

by Lesonsky, Rieva

price: $19.96

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 4th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Entrepreneur Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781599180816 ISBN: 1599180812

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 720 p. Contains: Illustrations. Start Your Own Business: The Only Start-Up Book You'll Ever Need. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Start Your Own Business (4th Ed. ) (Start Your Own) new book

Start Your Own Business (4th Ed. ) (Start Your Own)

by Rieva Lesonsky

price: $20.06

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781599180816 ISBN: 1599180812

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Start Your Own Business: the Only Start-Up Book You'Ll Ever Need used book

Start Your Own Business: the Only Start-Up Book You'Ll Ever Need

by Rieva Lesonsky

price: $20.24

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781891984211 ISBN: 1891984217

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Start Your Own Business (Entrepreneur Magazine's Start Up) used book

Start Your Own Business (Entrepreneur Magazine's Start Up)

by Rieva Lesonsky, Entrepreneur Magazine

price: $20.24

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781932156652 ISBN: 1932156658

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Start Your Own Business (Start Your Own) new book

Start Your Own Business (Start Your Own)

by Lesonsky, Rieva

price: $21.71

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Entrepreneur Press ISBN-13: 9781599180816 ISBN: 1599180812

Description: New. 1599180812 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Start Your Own Business (Start Your Own) new book

Start Your Own Business (Start Your Own)

by Lesonsky, Rieva

price: $21.96

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Entrepreneur Press ISBN-13: 9781599180816 ISBN: 1599180812

Description: New. 1599180812 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Start Your Own Business new book

Start Your Own Business

by Lesonsky, Rieva

price: $22.05

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 4th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Entrepreneur Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781599180816 ISBN: 1599180812

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 720 p. Contains: Illustrations. Start Your Own Business: The Only Start-Up Book You'll Ever Need. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Start Your Own Business: the Only Start-Up Book You'Ll Ever Need used book

Start Your Own Business: the Only Start-Up Book You'Ll Ever Need

by Rieva Lesonsky Entrepreneur Group

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Business & Investing Distributed Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781891984211 ISBN: 1891984217

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Start Your Own Business: the Only Start-Up Book You'Ll Ever Need used book

Start Your Own Business: the Only Start-Up Book You'Ll Ever Need

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Business & Investing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781891984211 ISBN: 1891984217

Description: Good. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?