» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Soul Signs: An Elemental Guide to Your Spiritual Destiny

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Soul Signs: An Elemental Guide to Your Spiritual Destiny

by Rosemary Altea

About this title: Bestselling author, spiritual medium, and healer Rosemary Altea introduces a fascinating system of soul typing that reveals the dynamics of attraction.
Which energy group do you belong to--the strategic and grounded earth signs, passive and charming air signs, compromising yet unstoppable water signs, the ever-changing emotional fire signs, or the destructive dark sign, sulfur? Are you a strong-willed, emotionally driven, perfectionist Retrospective soul? A vivacious, radiant, quick-witted Bright Star soul? A thrill-seeking, romantic but fickle Traveler soul? What about your mate? Once ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Soul Signs: An Elemental Guide to Your Spiritual Destiny used book

Soul Signs: An Elemental Guide to Your Spiritual Destiny

by Altea, Rosemary

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594862298 ISBN: 159486229X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Soul Signs: an Elemental Guide to Your Spiritual Destiny used book

Soul Signs: an Elemental Guide to Your Spiritual Destiny

by Rosemary Altea

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2004-06-09 ISBN-13: 9781579549480 ISBN: 1579549489

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG, inscribed "To Animal Communicators" by author under first name, dust jacket has some creasing and wrinkling, interior clean, binding tight, oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Soul Signs: an Elemental Guide to Your Spiritual Destiny used book

Soul Signs: an Elemental Guide to Your Spiritual Destiny

by Altea, Rosemary

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 09 June, 2004 ISBN-13: 9781579549480 ISBN: 1579549489

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Soul Signs: an Elemental Guide to Your Spiritual Destiny used book

Soul Signs: an Elemental Guide to Your Spiritual Destiny

by Rosemary Altea

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781579549480 ISBN: 1579549489

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Soul Signs: an Elemental Guide to Your Spiritual Destiny used book

Soul Signs: an Elemental Guide to Your Spiritual Destiny

by Rosemary Altea

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 7/8/2005 ISBN-13: 9781594862298 ISBN: 159486229X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Soul Signs: an Elemental Guide to Your Spiritual Destiny used book

Soul Signs: an Elemental Guide to Your Spiritual Destiny

by Rosemary Altea

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781579549480 ISBN: 1579549489

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Soul Signs: an Elemental Guide to Your Spiritual Destiny used book

Soul Signs: an Elemental Guide to Your Spiritual Destiny

by Rosemary Altea

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781579549480 ISBN: 1579549489

Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Rodale Books Pub Date: 6/9/2004 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 352. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Soul Signs: an Elemental Guide to Your Spiritual Destiny used book

Soul Signs: an Elemental Guide to Your Spiritual Destiny

by Rosemary Altea

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2004-06-09 ISBN-13: 9781579549480 ISBN: 1579549489

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Soul Signs: An Elemental Guide to Your Spiritual Destiny used book

Soul Signs: An Elemental Guide to Your Spiritual Destiny

by Altea, Rosemary

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594862298 ISBN: 159486229X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Soul Signs: an Elemental Guide to Your Spiritual Destiny used book

Soul Signs: an Elemental Guide to Your Spiritual Destiny

by Altea, Rosemary

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781579549480 ISBN: 1579549489

Description: Good. 1579549489 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Soul Signs: an Elemental Guide to Your Spiritual Destiny used book

Soul Signs: an Elemental Guide to Your Spiritual Destiny

by Rosemary Altea

price: $2.01

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781579549480 ISBN: 1579549489

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Soul Signs: an Elemental Guide to Your Spiritual Destiny used book

Soul Signs: an Elemental Guide to Your Spiritual Destiny

by Altea, Rosemary

price: $2.49

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781579549480 ISBN: 1579549489

Description: Very Good. 1579549489 Nice Hardback In Dust jacket From Estate Collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Soul Signs: an Elemental Guide to Your Spiritual Destiny new book

Soul Signs: an Elemental Guide to Your Spiritual Destiny

by Rosemary Altea

price: $2.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594862298 ISBN: 159486229X

Description: New. NEW, unread book, publisher overstock-FAST SHIPPING! Our savvy customers know Purple Turtle has BEST PRICES AND BEST SERVICE! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Purple Turtle Products, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Soul Signs: an Elemental Guide to Your Spiritual Destiny used book

Soul Signs: an Elemental Guide to Your Spiritual Destiny

by Rosemary Altea

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781594862298 ISBN: 159486229X

Description: Good. 2005-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Soul Signs: an Elemental Guide to Your Spiritual Destiny new book

Soul Signs: an Elemental Guide to Your Spiritual Destiny

by Altea, Rosemary

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781594862298 ISBN: 159486229X

Description: New. 159486229X New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Soul Signs: an Elemental Guide to Your Spiritual Destiny used book

Soul Signs: an Elemental Guide to Your Spiritual Destiny

by Rosemary Altea

price: $3.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2005-07-08 ISBN-13: 9781594862298 ISBN: 159486229X

Description: Good. Softcover with light edgewear. Very light stain and rippling to top page edges. No staining visible inside book. No spine or cover creasing. Text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read Over Books Florida, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Soul Signs: an Elemental Guide to Your Spiritual Destiny used book

Soul Signs: an Elemental Guide to Your Spiritual Destiny

by Altea, Rosemary

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 09 June, 2004 ISBN-13: 9781579549480 ISBN: 1579549489

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Soul Signs: an Elemental Guide to Your Spiritual Destiny new book

Soul Signs: an Elemental Guide to Your Spiritual Destiny

by Rosemary Altea

price: $5.94

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2005-07-08 ISBN-13: 9781594862298 ISBN: 159486229X

Description: New. Brand new paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Discount Books 4U, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Soul Signs: an Elemental Guide to Your Spiritual Destiny new book

Soul Signs: an Elemental Guide to Your Spiritual Destiny

by Altea, Rosemary

price: $5.98

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781579549480 ISBN: 1579549489

Description: New. 1579549489 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Soul Signs: an Elemental Guide to Your Spiritual Destiny By Altea, Rosemary new book

Soul Signs: an Elemental Guide to Your Spiritual Destiny By Altea, Rosemary

by Rosemary Altea

price: $6.52

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2004-06-09 ISBN-13: 9781579549480 ISBN: 1579549489

Description: New. New hardcover with unclipped dustjacket. Fresh and clean. Binding tight and square, corners sharp. Rodale Books, 2004, with full number line. xiv + 304 pages including index. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: 4Shadows Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Soul Signs: an Elemental Guide to Your Spiritual Destiny

by Altea, Rosemary

price: $6.68

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK

Description: New. B000IOENFG *BRAND NEW* BARGAIN HARDCOVER with perfect DJ. Fresh from the publisher with No remainder marks and No price tags. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Solomon's Mine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Soul Signs: an Elemental Guide to Your Spiritual Destiny [Hardcover] new book

Soul Signs: an Elemental Guide to Your Spiritual Destiny [Hardcover]

by Rosemary Altea

price: $8.84

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2004-06-09 ISBN-13: 9781579549480 ISBN: 1579549489

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J Gibson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Soul Signs: an Elemental Guide to Your Spiritual Destiny used book

Soul Signs: an Elemental Guide to Your Spiritual Destiny

by Altea, Rosemary

price: $11.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781579549480 ISBN: 1579549489

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 9 1/2 h x 7 1/2w. Picture is scan of actual book, not a stock photo. A real nice 304 page, 2004 1st edition book by Rodale Press with no price on dust jacket. A leading spiritual medium and author of The Eagle and the Rose introduces her system of soul typing, explaining how the thirteen soul signs can provide a basic understanding of human nature, relationships, emotions, and more. The book's chief merit is in provoking new ways of contemplating the human psyche. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Hahn, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Soul Signs

by Rosemary Altea

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rider & Co Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781844135547 ISBN: 1844135543

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Soul Signs: an Elemental Guide to Your Spiritual Destiny used book

Soul Signs: an Elemental Guide to Your Spiritual Destiny

by Altea, Rosemary

price: $12.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781579549480 ISBN: 1579549489

Description: Very Good. Canadian orders will be charges GST. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Mar 12, 2009
By Mercurymouth, The United States

"I like her...we are earth elements...I relate!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 4, 2009
By Eileen, West Jordan, UT

"This book was ok. I think I would have liked it more if I knew more about the women who wrote it. I have a hard time believing in what she says since I have never read any of her other books. But it was interesting none the less."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Sep 22, 2008
By Ivonne, Bogotá, Colombia

"it's nice to know your soul's sign and all that stuff but I didn't feel identified with anything she said on that book..."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 24, 2008
By Ruth, The United States

"Very interesting - a little "hoo-hoo" but gets the mind a thinking!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 10    Next page  
See all reviews of Soul Signs: An Elemental Guide to Your Spiritual Destiny by Rosemary Altea

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
11 of 15 (73%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.