» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sirius Connection

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Sirius Connection

by Murry Hope

About this title: This work looks at the Ancient Egyptian's belief that the dog star Sirius holds the key to the destiny of the planet. Looking at questions such as what is the nature of this wisdom, and what is the significance of its practices and beliefs, this book unfolds a profound system of wisdom.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Sirius Connection used book

Sirius Connection

by Element Books Ltd

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Element Books Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781852308186 ISBN: 1852308184

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sirius Connection used book

Sirius Connection

by Element Books Ltd

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781852308186 ISBN: 1852308184

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sirius Connection: Unlocking the Secrets of Ancient Egypt used book

The Sirius Connection: Unlocking the Secrets of Ancient Egypt

by Hope, Murry

price: $8.90

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Element Books Ltd, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781852308186 ISBN: 1852308184

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK, Truly very good softcover, no marks, glossy, bright, square, tight, very reliable shipper(shelf#25) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vennerbeck's Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sirius Connection: Unlocking the Secrets of Ancient Egypt By Hope, Murry used book

The Sirius Connection: Unlocking the Secrets of Ancient Egypt By Hope, Murry

by Murry Hope

price: $8.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Element Books Date Published: 1996-06 ISBN-13: 9781852308186 ISBN: 1852308184

Description: Good. Cover has light edgewear, slightly curled bottom right corner. Binding is tight, pages are clean. No markings in text of book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: kelseyskorner, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sirius Connection: " Unlocking the Secrets of Ancient Egypt ": used book

The Sirius Connection: " Unlocking the Secrets of Ancient Egypt ":

by Murry Hope

price: $11.99

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Element Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781852308186 ISBN: 1852308184

Description: Good. Dust jacket slightly damaged/creased. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Sirius Connection: Unlocking the Secrets of Ancient Egypt used book

The Sirius Connection: Unlocking the Secrets of Ancient Egypt

by Murry Hope

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Element Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781862041028 ISBN: 1862041024

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sirius Connection used book

Sirius Connection

by Element Books Ltd

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781852308186 ISBN: 1852308184

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Sirius Connection: Unlocking the Secrets of Ancient Egypt used book

The Sirius Connection: Unlocking the Secrets of Ancient Egypt

by Murry Hope

price: $12.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thoth Publications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781852308186 ISBN: 1852308184

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Sirius Connection: Unlocking the Secrets of Ancient Egypt used book

The Sirius Connection: Unlocking the Secrets of Ancient Egypt

by Hope, Murry

price: $14.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Element Books Ltd, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781852308186 ISBN: 1852308184

Description: Fine/As New. 8vo 1852308184 8vo 1852308184 NEW in Mylar Cover. multiple copies. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sirius Connection. Unlocking the Secrets of Ancient Egypt used book

The Sirius Connection. Unlocking the Secrets of Ancient Egypt

by Hope, Murry

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Element Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781852308186 ISBN: 1852308184

Description: ISBN 1-85230-818-4. Hardback. Reprint edition. Very Good condition book with dust soiling to top edge, in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. $24.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. Copy One. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sirius Connection used book

The Sirius Connection

by Murry Hope

price: $16.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Element Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781852308186 ISBN: 1852308184

Description: Very Good in No Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: No Wrapper] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Sirius Connection: Unlocking the Secrets of Ancient Egypt used book

The Sirius Connection: Unlocking the Secrets of Ancient Egypt

by Hope, Murry

price: $20.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Element Books Ltd, Rockport Mass Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781852308186 ISBN: 1852308184

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Element Books, USA Rockport, Mass 1996. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All About Authors, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sirius Connection; Unlocking the Secrets of Ancient Egypt used book

The Sirius Connection; Unlocking the Secrets of Ancient Egypt

by Hope, Murry

price: $30.77

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Element Books, Shaftesbury Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781852308186 ISBN: 1852308184

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st UK edition, 8vo, 251pp, photo illustrations and line drawings, VG+ Copy in VG+ DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roger Lucas, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Sirius Connection; Unlocking the Secrets of Ancient Egypt used book

The Sirius Connection; Unlocking the Secrets of Ancient Egypt

by Hope, Murry

price: $30.77

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Element Books, Shaftesbury Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781852308186 ISBN: 1852308184

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st UK edition, 8vo, 251pp, photo illustrations and line drawings, VG+ Copy in VG+ DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roger Lucas, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Sirius Connection: Unlocking the Secrets of Ancient Egypt used book

The Sirius Connection: Unlocking the Secrets of Ancient Egypt

by Murry Hope

price: $32.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Element Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781862041028 ISBN: 1862041024

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sirius Connection used book

Sirius Connection

by Element Books Ltd

price: $130.91

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Element Books Ltd Date Published: 1996/08/01 ISBN-13: 9781852308186 ISBN: 1852308184

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Sirius Connection: Unlocking the Secrets of Ancient Egypt used book

The Sirius Connection: Unlocking the Secrets of Ancient Egypt

by Murry Hope

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Element Books ISBN-13: 9781862041028 ISBN: 1862041024

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Sirius Connection: " Unlocking the Secrets of Ancient Egypt ": used book

The Sirius Connection: " Unlocking the Secrets of Ancient Egypt ":

by Hope, Murry

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Element Books Date Published: 01/08/1996 ISBN-13: 9781852308186 ISBN: 1852308184

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Sirius Connection: Unlocking the Secrets of Ancient Egypt used book

The Sirius Connection: Unlocking the Secrets of Ancient Egypt

by Hope, Murry

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Element Books Date Published: 07/08/1997 ISBN-13: 9781862041028 ISBN: 1862041024

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Sirius Connection used book

Sirius Connection

by Element Books Ltd

price: $4.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Element Books Ltd Date Published: 1996-08-01 ISBN-13: 9781852308186 ISBN: 1852308184

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adventures In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Sirius Connection: " Unlocking the Secrets of Ancient Egypt ": used book

The Sirius Connection: " Unlocking the Secrets of Ancient Egypt ":

by Murry Hope

price: $11.99

Ships from HAMPSHIRE,, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Element Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781852308186 ISBN: 1852308184

Description: Fine. Stunning book this is immaculate Family business dispatching books to all over the world within 24/48 hours. Next day delivery and gist wrapping are available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Seaside Lady, HAMPSHIRE,, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Sirius Connection: Unlocking the Secrets of Ancient Egypt used book

The Sirius Connection: Unlocking the Secrets of Ancient Egypt

by Murry Hope

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781862041028 ISBN: 1862041024

Description: Acceptable. Stain on the bottom edge of pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Sirius Connection: Unlocking the Secrets of Ancient Egypt used book

Sirius Connection: Unlocking the Secrets of Ancient Egypt

by Hope, Murry

price: $16.67

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Element Books, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9781852308186 ISBN: 1852308184

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Sirius Connection Unlocking the Secrets of Ancient Egypt

by Hope, Murry

price: $17.65

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BCA Date Published: 1996

Description: 251pp. Very good hardback in dustcover. Inscription to fep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magis Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Sirius Connection new book

Sirius Connection

by Ltd., Element Books

price: $17.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Element Books Ltd. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781852308186 ISBN: 1852308184

Description: New. 1852308184. NEW unread copy in as new condition, May have light shelf wear. Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 1 x 9 x 6 Inches; 251 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  4 out of 4

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
4 of 4 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.