Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: These first-hand accounts of war from the other side, make fascinating reading and throw new light on the key areas of conflict, the tactics of both sides and the causes for which ordinary Germans believed they were fighting.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Servants of Evil
(36 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Servants of Evil
by
Bob Carruthers~Simon Trew
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781842222379
ISBN: 1842222376
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more
Servants of Evil
by
Bob Carruthers~Simon Trew
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781842222379
ISBN: 1842222376
Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
Servants of Evil
by
Trew, Simon C
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Carlton Publishing Group
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781842222379
ISBN: 1842222376
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Servants of Evil
by
Trew, Simon C
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Carlton Publishing Group
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781842222379
ISBN: 1842222376
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Servants of Evil
by
Trew, Simon C
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Carlton Publishing Group
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781842222379
ISBN: 1842222376
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Servants of Evil
by
Trew, Simon
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Carlton Books LTD.
ISBN-13: 9781842222379
ISBN: 1842222376
Description: Good. 1842222376 Jacket has a small open tear, book is very good. NOT ex-library. Scans available on request. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Diane Sanders ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Servants of Evil
by
Bob Carruthers, Editor
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Carlton Books, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781842222379
ISBN: 1842222376
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. History Minor edge wear. name on front end page o/w text is clean and unmarked. read more
Servants of Evil: New First Hand Accounts of the Second World War From Survivors of Hitler's Armed Forces
by
Carruthers, Bob
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Carlton, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781842222379
ISBN: 1842222376
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more
Servants of Evil: New First Hand Accounts of the Second World War From Survivors of Hitler's Armed Forces
by
Carruthers, Bob; Trew, Simon
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: F First Edition
Binding: H Hardcover
Publisher: Carlton Books, London, England
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781842222379
ISBN: 1842222376
Description: B/W Photographs. Near Fine in J Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Near Fine/Near Fine 8vo 270pp. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
warehouse2 ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Servants of Evil: New First Hand Accounts of the Second World War From Survivors of Hitler's Armed Forces
by
Carruthers, Bob
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Back Book
Publisher: Carlton, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781842222379
ISBN: 1842222376
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Hutton Bookhouse ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Servants of Evil: New First Hand Accounts of the Second World War From Survivors of Hitler's Armed Forces
by
Carruthers, Bob
Ships from
MO,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Carlton Press
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781842222379
ISBN: 1842222376
Description: Photo Illustrated. Nearfine/Nearfine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 1842222376 Nice clean unmarked hardcover in like dustjacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Randy Burns ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Servants of Evil--New First-Hand Accounts of the Second World War From Members of Hitler's Armed Forces
by
Carruthers, Bob
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: 1st Thus
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Carlton, 2001
Date Published: 2002-10-28
ISBN-13: 9781842222379
ISBN: 1842222376
Description: Fine. By Carruthers, Bob. Carlton, 2001, First Thus. Fine hardcover in Fine jacket.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book Roundup ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
Servants of Evil New First-Hand Accounts of the Second World War From Survivors of Hitler's Armed Forces
by
Carruthers, Bob (Simon Trew, General Editor & Foreword)
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st Ed. (U.K. )
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Carlton Press, Inc., London, UK
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781842222379
ISBN: 1842222376
Description: 61 B/W Photos. Fine/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 270pp(Index) Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 1842222376. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
edconroybooks ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Servants of Evil
by
Carruthers, Bob; Trew, Simon
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781842222379
ISBN: 1842222376
Description: Very good. Lt dj edge bumping & cvr. rubbing, txt pgs unmkd, appears unread. read more
Servants of Evil New First-Hand Accounts of the Second World Warfrom Survivors of Hitler's Armed Forces
by
Carruthers, Bob (Simon Trew, General Editor & Foreword)
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Carlton Books, London, UK
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781842222379
ISBN: 1842222376
Description: B/W Photos. Fine/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 270pgs(Index) Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 1842222376. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
edconroybooks ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Servants of Evil New First-Hand Accounts of the Second World Warfrom Survivors of Hitler's Armed Forces
by
Carruthers, Bob (Simon Trew, General Editor & Foreword)
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Carlton Books, London, UK
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781842222379
ISBN: 1842222376
Description: B/W Photos. Fine/Fine ISBN 1842222376. W/Dust Jacket 270pgs(Index) Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. DJ in clear plastic protective wrapper. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
edconroybooks ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Servants of Evil: New First-Hand Accounts of the Second World War From Survivors of Hitler's Armed Forces
by
Carruthers, Bob/Trew, Simon (Ed)
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: 1st printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Carlton Books, London
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781842222379
ISBN: 1842222376
Description: VG/Fine. xvi, 270 p., photos, biblio, index, 8vo; read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Barbarossa Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Servants of Evil, New First-Hand Accounts of the Second World War From Survivors of Hitler's Armed Forces
by
Carruthers, Bob (Editor)
Ships from
NH,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Carlton Books, London
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781842222379
ISBN: 1842222376
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 8vo. Boards. Pp. xvi, 270, (ii). Illus. with 16 pages of plates. Checklist. Index. Foreword by Simon Trew. Issued in conjunction with a television program which featured oral histories by a number of former soldiers and sailors in the German military. Included are such experiences at the various successful Blitzkrieg, the U-boat war, the conflict in the air, and the defeat at Stalingrad. read more
Servants of Evil: New First Hand Accounts of the Second World War From Survivors of Hitler's Armed Forces
by
Carruthers, Bob
Ships from
QLD,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Carlton Books, London
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781842222379
ISBN: 1842222376
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo. xvi, 270pp, index, bibliography, bw ills. Or black cloth in pictorial jacket. Very slight edge wear to jacket. Fascinating first hand accounts of all aspects of the Second World War from the point of view of German participants. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lawrence Jones ,
QLD,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:
Servants of Evil
by
Simon Trew
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Carlton Books LTD
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781842222379
ISBN: 1842222376
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books-FYI ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Servants of Evil
by
Andrews McMeel Publishing, Simon Trew
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Carlton Books
ISBN-13: 9781842222379
ISBN: 1842222376
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Servants of Evil
by
Trew, Simon C
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Carlton Publishing Group
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781842222379
ISBN: 1842222376
Description: New in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Moving to Hawaii, selling my stuff, book has been in storage the last seven years, never been read read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
DM's Stuff ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
Servants of Evil New First-Hand Accounts of the Second World War From Survivors of Hitler's Armed Forces
by
Carruthers, Bob, Editor
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781842222379
ISBN: 1842222376
Description: CARLTON BOOKS, 2001, FIRST PRINTING THUS, AS NEW BOOK AND JACKET ISBN *** 1842222376. read more
Servants of Evil: New First Hand Accounts of the Second World War From Survivors of Hitler's Armed Forces
by
Carruthers, Bob
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Carlton Book, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781842222379
ISBN: 1842222376
Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. 1842222376. read more
Servants of Evil: New First Hand Accounts of the Second World War From Survivors of Hitler's Armed Forces
by
Carruthers, Bob
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Carlton, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781842222379
ISBN: 1842222376
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. PO gift inscription on half title page. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Karl Theis ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.