» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Servants of Evil

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Servants of Evil

by Simon C Trew

About this title: These first-hand accounts of war from the other side, make fascinating reading and throw new light on the key areas of conflict, the tactics of both sides and the causes for which ordinary Germans believed they were fighting.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Servants of Evil used book

Servants of Evil

by Bob Carruthers~Simon Trew

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781842222379 ISBN: 1842222376

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Servants of Evil used book

Servants of Evil

by Bob Carruthers~Simon Trew

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781842222379 ISBN: 1842222376

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Servants of Evil used book

Servants of Evil

by Trew, Simon C

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carlton Publishing Group Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781842222379 ISBN: 1842222376

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Servants of Evil used book

Servants of Evil

by Trew, Simon C

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carlton Publishing Group Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781842222379 ISBN: 1842222376

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Servants of Evil used book

Servants of Evil

by Trew, Simon C

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carlton Publishing Group Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781842222379 ISBN: 1842222376

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Servants of Evil used book

Servants of Evil

by Trew, Simon

price: $2.45

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carlton Books LTD. ISBN-13: 9781842222379 ISBN: 1842222376

Description: Good. 1842222376 Jacket has a small open tear, book is very good. NOT ex-library. Scans available on request. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Sanders, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Servants of Evil used book

Servants of Evil

by Bob Carruthers, Editor

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carlton Books, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781842222379 ISBN: 1842222376

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. History Minor edge wear. name on front end page o/w text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted Mihm, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Servants of Evil: New First Hand Accounts of the Second World War From Survivors of Hitler's Armed Forces used book

Servants of Evil: New First Hand Accounts of the Second World War From Survivors of Hitler's Armed Forces

by Carruthers, Bob

price: $4.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carlton, United Kingdom Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781842222379 ISBN: 1842222376

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarks Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Servants of Evil: New First Hand Accounts of the Second World War From Survivors of Hitler's Armed Forces used book

Servants of Evil: New First Hand Accounts of the Second World War From Survivors of Hitler's Armed Forces

by Carruthers, Bob; Trew, Simon

price: $5.38

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Carlton Books, London, England Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781842222379 ISBN: 1842222376

Description: B/W Photographs. Near Fine in J Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Near Fine/Near Fine 8vo 270pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Servants of Evil: New First Hand Accounts of the Second World War From Survivors of Hitler's Armed Forces used book

Servants of Evil: New First Hand Accounts of the Second World War From Survivors of Hitler's Armed Forces

by Carruthers, Bob

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Back Book Publisher: Carlton, United Kingdom Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781842222379 ISBN: 1842222376

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Servants of Evil: New First Hand Accounts of the Second World War From Survivors of Hitler's Armed Forces used book

Servants of Evil: New First Hand Accounts of the Second World War From Survivors of Hitler's Armed Forces

by Carruthers, Bob

price: $11.65

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carlton Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781842222379 ISBN: 1842222376

Description: Photo Illustrated. Nearfine/Nearfine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 1842222376 Nice clean unmarked hardcover in like dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Burns, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Servants of Evil--New First-Hand Accounts of the Second World War From Members of Hitler's Armed Forces used book

Servants of Evil--New First-Hand Accounts of the Second World War From Members of Hitler's Armed Forces

by Carruthers, Bob

price: $12.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carlton, 2001 Date Published: 2002-10-28 ISBN-13: 9781842222379 ISBN: 1842222376

Description: Fine. By Carruthers, Bob. Carlton, 2001, First Thus. Fine hardcover in Fine jacket.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Roundup, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Servants of Evil New First-Hand Accounts of the Second World War From Survivors of Hitler's Armed Forces used book

Servants of Evil New First-Hand Accounts of the Second World War From Survivors of Hitler's Armed Forces

by Carruthers, Bob (Simon Trew, General Editor & Foreword)

price: $14.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. (U.K. ) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carlton Press, Inc., London, UK Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781842222379 ISBN: 1842222376

Description: 61 B/W Photos. Fine/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 270pp(Index) Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 1842222376. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Servants of Evil used book

Servants of Evil

by Carruthers, Bob; Trew, Simon

price: $14.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781842222379 ISBN: 1842222376

Description: Very good. Lt dj edge bumping & cvr. rubbing, txt pgs unmkd, appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Ciccolella (tonyc704), VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Servants of Evil New First-Hand Accounts of the Second World Warfrom Survivors of Hitler's Armed Forces used book

Servants of Evil New First-Hand Accounts of the Second World Warfrom Survivors of Hitler's Armed Forces

by Carruthers, Bob (Simon Trew, General Editor & Foreword)

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carlton Books, London, UK Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781842222379 ISBN: 1842222376

Description: B/W Photos. Fine/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 270pgs(Index) Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 1842222376. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Servants of Evil New First-Hand Accounts of the Second World Warfrom Survivors of Hitler's Armed Forces used book

Servants of Evil New First-Hand Accounts of the Second World Warfrom Survivors of Hitler's Armed Forces

by Carruthers, Bob (Simon Trew, General Editor & Foreword)

price: $17.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carlton Books, London, UK Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781842222379 ISBN: 1842222376

Description: B/W Photos. Fine/Fine ISBN 1842222376. W/Dust Jacket 270pgs(Index) Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. DJ in clear plastic protective wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Servants of Evil: New First-Hand Accounts of the Second World War From Survivors of Hitler's Armed Forces used book

Servants of Evil: New First-Hand Accounts of the Second World War From Survivors of Hitler's Armed Forces

by Carruthers, Bob/Trew, Simon (Ed)

price: $17.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carlton Books, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781842222379 ISBN: 1842222376

Description: VG/Fine. xvi, 270 p., photos, biblio, index, 8vo; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Servants of Evil, New First-Hand Accounts of the Second World War From Survivors of Hitler's Armed Forces used book

Servants of Evil, New First-Hand Accounts of the Second World War From Survivors of Hitler's Armed Forces

by Carruthers, Bob (Editor)

price: $20.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carlton Books, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781842222379 ISBN: 1842222376

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 8vo. Boards. Pp. xvi, 270, (ii). Illus. with 16 pages of plates. Checklist. Index. Foreword by Simon Trew. Issued in conjunction with a television program which featured oral histories by a number of former soldiers and sailors in the German military. Included are such experiences at the various successful Blitzkrieg, the U-boat war, the conflict in the air, and the defeat at Stalingrad. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Typographeum Bookshop, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Servants of Evil: New First Hand Accounts of the Second World War From Survivors of Hitler's Armed Forces used book

Servants of Evil: New First Hand Accounts of the Second World War From Survivors of Hitler's Armed Forces

by Carruthers, Bob

price: $26.28

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carlton Books, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781842222379 ISBN: 1842222376

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo. xvi, 270pp, index, bibliography, bw ills. Or black cloth in pictorial jacket. Very slight edge wear to jacket. Fascinating first hand accounts of all aspects of the Second World War from the point of view of German participants. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence Jones, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Servants of Evil used book

Servants of Evil

by Simon Trew

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carlton Books LTD Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781842222379 ISBN: 1842222376

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Servants of Evil used book

Servants of Evil

by Andrews McMeel Publishing, Simon Trew

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carlton Books ISBN-13: 9781842222379 ISBN: 1842222376

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Servants of Evil new book

Servants of Evil

by Trew, Simon C

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carlton Publishing Group Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781842222379 ISBN: 1842222376

Description: New in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Moving to Hawaii, selling my stuff, book has been in storage the last seven years, never been read read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: DM's Stuff, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Servants of Evil New First-Hand Accounts of the Second World War From Survivors of Hitler's Armed Forces used book

Servants of Evil New First-Hand Accounts of the Second World War From Survivors of Hitler's Armed Forces

by Carruthers, Bob, Editor

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781842222379 ISBN: 1842222376

Description: CARLTON BOOKS, 2001, FIRST PRINTING THUS, AS NEW BOOK AND JACKET ISBN *** 1842222376. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TOMES OF GLORY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Servants of Evil: New First Hand Accounts of the Second World War From Survivors of Hitler's Armed Forces used book

Servants of Evil: New First Hand Accounts of the Second World War From Survivors of Hitler's Armed Forces

by Carruthers, Bob

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carlton Book, United Kingdom Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781842222379 ISBN: 1842222376

Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. 1842222376. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Servants of Evil: New First Hand Accounts of the Second World War From Survivors of Hitler's Armed Forces used book

Servants of Evil: New First Hand Accounts of the Second World War From Survivors of Hitler's Armed Forces

by Carruthers, Bob

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carlton, United Kingdom Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781842222379 ISBN: 1842222376

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. PO gift inscription on half title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Karl Theis, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.