» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sculpt Your Body with Balls and Bands: Shed Pounds and Get Firm in 12 Minutes a Day (with Your 3-Week Plan for Fast, Easy Weight Loss)

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Sculpt Your Body with Balls and Bands: Shed Pounds and Get Firm in 12 Minutes a Day (with Your 3-Week Plan for Fast, Easy Weight Loss)

by Denise Austin

About this title: Denise Austin-star of Lifetime Television's The Daily Workout as well as Fit & Lite, television's #1 exercise program-has always been in the vanguard of the exercise revolution. Now she has come out with another sensational breakthrough: the first book that combines two powerful, proven tools-the exercise ball and resistance band-to give you the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Sculpt Your Body With Balls and Bands, Shed Pounds and Get Firm in 12 Minutes a Day

by Denise Austin

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780739445549 ISBN: 0739445545

Description: Good. Used hardcover in very good condition. Clean with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sculpt Your Body With Balls and Bands, Shed Pounds and Get Firm in 12 Minutes a Day

by Denise Austin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press ISBN-13: 9780739445549 ISBN: 0739445545

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sculpt Your Body With Balls and Bands: Shed Pounds and Get Firm in 12 Minutes a Day (With Your 3-Week Plan for Fast, Easy Weight Loss) used book

Sculpt Your Body With Balls and Bands: Shed Pounds and Get Firm in 12 Minutes a Day (With Your 3-Week Plan for Fast, Easy Weight Loss)

by Denise Austin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781579549923 ISBN: 1579549926

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sculpt Your Body With Balls and Bands: Shed Pounds and Get Firm in 12 Minutes a Day (With Your 3-Week Plan for Fast, Easy Weight Loss) used book

Sculpt Your Body With Balls and Bands: Shed Pounds and Get Firm in 12 Minutes a Day (With Your 3-Week Plan for Fast, Easy Weight Loss)

by Denise Austin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781579549923 ISBN: 1579549926

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sculpt Your Body With Balls and Bands, Shed Pounds and Get Firm in 12 Minutes a Day

by Denise Austin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press ISBN-13: 9780739445549 ISBN: 0739445545

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sculpt Your Body With Balls and Bands: Shed Pounds and Get Firm in 12 Minutes a Day (With Your 3-Week Plan for Fast, Easy Weight Loss) used book

Sculpt Your Body With Balls and Bands: Shed Pounds and Get Firm in 12 Minutes a Day (With Your 3-Week Plan for Fast, Easy Weight Loss)

by Denise Austin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781579549923 ISBN: 1579549926

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sculpt Your Body With Balls and Bands, Shed Pounds and Get Firm in 12 Minutes a Day

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9780739445549 ISBN: 0739445545

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sculpt Your Body With Balls and Bands: Shed Pounds and Get Firm in 12 Minutes a Day (With Your 3-Week Plan for Fast, Easy Weight Loss) used book

Sculpt Your Body With Balls and Bands: Shed Pounds and Get Firm in 12 Minutes a Day (With Your 3-Week Plan for Fast, Easy Weight Loss)

by Denise Austin

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 7/28/2004 ISBN-13: 9781579549923 ISBN: 1579549926

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sculpt Your Body With Balls and Bands, Shed Pounds and Get Firm in 12 Minutes a Day

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9780739445549 ISBN: 0739445545

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sculpt Your Body With Balls and Bands: Shed Pounds and Get Firm in 12 Minutes a Day (With Your 3-Week Plan for Fast, Easy Weight Loss) used book

Sculpt Your Body With Balls and Bands: Shed Pounds and Get Firm in 12 Minutes a Day (With Your 3-Week Plan for Fast, Easy Weight Loss)

by Denise Austin

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781579549923 ISBN: 1579549926

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sculpt Your Body With Balls and Bands: Shed Pounds and Get Firm in 12 Minutes a Day (With Your 3-Week Plan for Fast, Easy Weight Loss) used book

Sculpt Your Body With Balls and Bands: Shed Pounds and Get Firm in 12 Minutes a Day (With Your 3-Week Plan for Fast, Easy Weight Loss)

by Denise Austin

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781579549923 ISBN: 1579549926

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sculpt Your Body With Balls and Bands: Shed Pounds and Get Firm in 12 Minutes a Day (With Your 3-Week Plan for Fast, Easy Weight Loss) used book

Sculpt Your Body With Balls and Bands: Shed Pounds and Get Firm in 12 Minutes a Day (With Your 3-Week Plan for Fast, Easy Weight Loss)

by Denise Austin

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2004-07-28 ISBN-13: 9781579549923 ISBN: 1579549926

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sculpt Your Body With Balls and Bands, Shed Pounds and Get Firm in 12 Minutes a Day

by Austin, Denise

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press ISBN-13: 9780739445549 ISBN: 0739445545

Description: Very Good. 0739445545 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sculpt Your Body With Balls and Bands, Shed Pounds and Get Firm in 12 Minutes a Day

by Austin, Denise

price: $3.07

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press ISBN-13: 9780739445549 ISBN: 0739445545

Description: Fine. 0739445545 Excellent condition Illustrated Hard cover book, clean pages, corners crisp, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sculpt Your Body With Balls and Bands, Shed Pounds and Get Firm in 12 Minutes a Day

by Denise Austin~Phil Guzy~Hilmar

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780739445549 ISBN: 0739445545

Description: Good. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sculpt Your Body with Balls and Bands: Shed Pounds and Get Firm in 12 Minutes a Day (with Your 3-Week Plan for Fast, Easy Weight Loss) used book

Sculpt Your Body with Balls and Bands: Shed Pounds and Get Firm in 12 Minutes a Day (with Your 3-Week Plan for Fast, Easy Weight Loss)

by Austin, Denise

price: $3.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781579549923 ISBN: 1579549926

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (A51_5/9)Book is in good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sculpt Your Body With Balls and Bands: Shed Pounds and Get Firm in 12 Minutes a Day (With Your 3-Week Plan for Fast, Easy Weight Loss) new book

Sculpt Your Body With Balls and Bands: Shed Pounds and Get Firm in 12 Minutes a Day (With Your 3-Week Plan for Fast, Easy Weight Loss)

by Austin, Denise

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781579549923 ISBN: 1579549926

Description: New. 1579549926 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sculpt Your Body With Balls and Bands, Shed Pounds and Get Firm in 12 Minutes a Day

by Denise Austin~Phil Guzy~Hilmar

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739445549 ISBN: 0739445545

Description: Good. No jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sculpt Your Body With Balls and Bands, Shed Pounds and Get Firm in 12 Minutes a Day

price: $4.39

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739445549 ISBN: 0739445545

Description: Fine. By Denise Austin, Phil Guzy, Hilmar; ISBN: 0739445545; Pub. : Rodale; Pub. Date: 2004; Media: Hardcover; No dust jacket. Appears to have never been read. by Denise Austin, Phil Guzy, Hilmar; ISBN: 0739445545; Pub. : Rodale; Pub. Date: 2004; Media: Hardcover; No dust jacket. Appears to have never been read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marin Media Exchange, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Sculpt Your Body With Balls and Bands, Shed Pounds and Get Firm in 12 Minutes...

price: $4.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780739445549 ISBN: 0739445545

Description: New. Book is brand new, excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Penny Pearson, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Sculpt Your Body With Balls and Bands: Shed Pounds and Get Firm in 12 Minutes a Day (With Your 3-Week Plan for Fast, Easy Weight Loss) used book

Sculpt Your Body With Balls and Bands: Shed Pounds and Get Firm in 12 Minutes a Day (With Your 3-Week Plan for Fast, Easy Weight Loss)

by Denise Austin

price: $5.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2004-07-28 ISBN-13: 9781579549923 ISBN: 1579549926

Description: Like New. ***Almost NEW*** Slight shelf wear. Clean and crisp! 2004 paperback edition as shown! Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! SKU: 121608-2138. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Sculpt Your Body With Balls and Bands: Shed Pounds and Get Firm in 12 Minutes a Day (With Your 3-Week Plan for Fast, Easy Weight Loss) new book

Sculpt Your Body With Balls and Bands: Shed Pounds and Get Firm in 12 Minutes a Day (With Your 3-Week Plan for Fast, Easy Weight Loss)

by Denise Austin

price: $5.96

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2004-07-28 ISBN-13: 9781579549923 ISBN: 1579549926

Description: New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sculpt Your Body with Balls and Bands: Shed Pounds and Get Firm in 12 Minutes a Day (with Your 3-Week Plan for Fast, Easy Weight Loss)

by Austin, Denise

price: $7.50

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780739445549 ISBN: 0739445545

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 310 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Sculpt Your Body With Balls and Bands: Shed Pounds and Get Firm in 12 Minutes a Day (With Your 3-Week Plan for Fast, Easy Weight Loss) new book

Sculpt Your Body With Balls and Bands: Shed Pounds and Get Firm in 12 Minutes a Day (With Your 3-Week Plan for Fast, Easy Weight Loss)

by Austin, Denise

price: $9.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781579549923 ISBN: 1579549926

Description: New. 1579549926. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Sculpt Your Body With Balls and Bands: Shed Pounds and Get Firm in 12 Minutes a Day (With Your 3-Week Plan for Fast, Easy Weight Loss) new book

Sculpt Your Body With Balls and Bands: Shed Pounds and Get Firm in 12 Minutes a Day (With Your 3-Week Plan for Fast, Easy Weight Loss)

by Denise Austin

price: $9.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2004-07-28 ISBN-13: 9781579549923 ISBN: 1579549926

Description: New. New ~ May show slight shelfwear ~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mountain Manor Book Shoppe, SC, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Mar 27, 2008
By Mindy, The United States

"have a few online buddies that had their stories & pics in the book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  4 out of 4

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
5 of 5 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.