New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Raffi Christmas Treasury

by Raffi, Nadine Bernard Westcott (Illustrator)

About this title: This sumptuous, joyfully illustrated collection of the best-loved Christmas carols and original songs for the holiday season from Raffi's Christmas Album includes musical arrangements.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Raffi Christmas Treasury

by Raffi, And Westcott, Nadine Bernard (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517568064 ISBN: 0517568063

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 84 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Raffi Christmas Treasury

by Raffi

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517568064 ISBN: 0517568063

Description: Very Good. Very Gently used. Excellent condition. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Raffi Christmas Treasury: Fourteen Illustrated Songs and Musical Arrangements

by Raffi

price: $2.79

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Crown Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517568064 ISBN: 0517568063

Description: Good. No Jacket. No dustjacket/name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie Tessar, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Raffi Christmas Treasury

by Raffi

price: $8.49

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517568064 ISBN: 0517568063

Description: Westcott. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. GREEN REBIND COVER WITH LIGHT INKING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Raffi Christmas Treasury

by Raffi

price: $18.50

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517568064 ISBN: 0517568063

Description: Westcott, Nadine. Fine in Very good+ jacket. 10" Square. Fourteen illustrated songs and musical arrangements. 84 pp. Book in excellent condition in and out. Jacket has two short tears (taped from inside), two tiny chips and mild edge-curl. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Raffi Christmas Treasury

by Raffi

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517568064 ISBN: 0517568063

Description: Acceptable. Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Traders, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Raffi Christmas Treasury

by Raffi

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517568064 ISBN: 0517568063

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Raffi Christmas Treasury

by Raffi

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517568064 ISBN: 0517568063

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Raffi Christmas Treasury

by Raffi

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517568064 ISBN: 0517568063

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Raffi Christmas Treasury

by Raffi

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517568064 ISBN: 0517568063

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Raffi Christmas Treasury

by Raffi

price: $4.53

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517568064 ISBN: 0517568063

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Raffi Christmas Treasury

by Raffi

price: $4.53

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517568064 ISBN: 0517568063

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Raffi Christmas Treasury

by Raffi

price: $4.53

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517568064 ISBN: 0517568063

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Raffi Christmas Treasury

by Raffi

price: $4.53

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517568064 ISBN: 0517568063

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Raffi's Christmas Treasury: 14 Illustrated Songs and Musical Arrangements

by Raffi

price: $7.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CrOWN PUBLISHERS INC Date Published: 1988-11-09 ISBN-13: 9780517568064 ISBN: 0517568063

Description: Very Good. SMALL INSCRIPTION INSIDE IN BACK OF BOOK OTHERWISE VERY CLEAN TIGHT COPY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Book Shoppe, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Raffi Christmas Treasury: Fourteen Illustrated Songs and Musical Arrangements

by Raffi

price: $7.25

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Crown Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517568064 ISBN: 0517568063

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Some bumps and shelfwear to dustjacket else a nice clean copy in sound binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cape Cod Trading Post, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Raffi Christmas Treasury

by Raffi

price: $12.00

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1988-11-09 ISBN-13: 9780517568064 ISBN: 0517568063

Description: Very Good. Very good DJ. First Edition. Very good DJ. hb, vg bk/vg dj, clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Raffi Christmas Treasury; 14 Illus. Songs and Musical Arrangements

by Raffi; Illus. By Nadine Bernard Westcott

price: $12.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Crown Pub., NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517568064 ISBN: 0517568063

Description: VG+/VG. 0-517-56806-3; 84 pgs; DJ torn on back; inscription on ffep else Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paper Moon Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Raffi Christmas Treasury: Fourteen Illustrated Songs and Musical Arrangements

by Raffi

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Crown Publishers, c1988 ISBN-13: 9780517568064 ISBN: 0517568063

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Raffi Christmas Treasury

by Raffi

price: $19.55

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780517568064 ISBN: 0517568063

Description: Good. 0517568063 First Edition AND First Printing; jacket worn-and-torn, but still very nice-looking; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taryn's Books, Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Raffi Christmas Treasury (Book + Cassette Tape)

by Raffi

price: $20.00

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY Crown (1988). Date Published: 1988

Description: Dust Jacket Included. NEAR FINE IN NEAR FINE DJ. 84pp filled with delightful Christmas songs & music. Includes some of the best-loved holiday carols & original songs: Frosty, Must Be Santa, Rudolph, There Was A Little Baby, etc. 15 songs in all. Beautifully illustrated in color. 10 x 10. Small mark on top edge of book, otherwise fine. Book includes musical arrangements. ALSO INCLUDES CASSETTE TAPE (used) with all the music. Works perfectly. (Cassette tape is used/x-library). A great gift ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine Woodford, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Raffi Christmas Treasury: Fourteen Illustrated Songs and Musical Arrangements

by Raffi

price: $24.00

Ships from NS, CANADA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Crown Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517568064 ISBN: 0517568063

Description: Nadine Bernard Westcott. Very Good + in Good jacket. Large oblong red hard cover in Good unclipped dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked, Dj is worn on edges with short tape repaired tears at corners and a long tape repaired tear to back. 14 illustrated songs with musical arrangements, 84pp vg+/g. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dustjacket Books and Treasures, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Raffi Christmas Treasury

price: $32.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517568064 ISBN: 0517568063

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Raffi Christmas Treasury

by Raffi

price: $32.50

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1988

Description: Illustrated by Nadine Bernard Westcott. VG/VG. 10" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Raffi Christmas Treasury

by Raffi

price: $37.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1988-11-09 ISBN-13: 9780517568064 ISBN: 0517568063

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?