|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This is a diary kept by J.F.K. during his travels through Europe in the summer of 1945. He was 28 years old and worked as a correspondent for the Hearst newspapers.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Prelude to Leadership
(92 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Prelude to Leadership: the European Diary of John F. Kennedy: Summer 1945
by
John F. Kennedy~Hugh Sidey~Deirdre Henderson
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780895264596
ISBN: 0895264595
Description: Acceptable. "READING COPY ONLY-May have warping, tearing, and excessive shelf damage. " Dust Jacket Condition: ACCEPTABLE. read more
|
|
Prelude to Leadership: the European Diary of John F. Kennedy: Summer 1945
by
Kennedy, John Fitzgerald; Henderson, Deirdre
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780895264596
ISBN: 0895264595
Description: Fair. 0895264595 mild to moderate markings and/or highl. and/or underlining inside, otherwise good perfectly usable condition. read more
|
|
Prelude to Leadership: the European Diary of John F. Kennedy: Summer 1945
by
Deirdre Henderson
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780895264596
ISBN: 0895264595
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prelude to Leadership: the European Diary of John F. Kennedy: Summer 1945
by
John Fitzgerald Kennedy
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780895264596
ISBN: 0895264595
Description: 1995. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Prelude to Leadership: the European Diary of John F. Kennedy: Summer 1945
by
John F. Kennedy~Hugh Sidey~Deirdre Henderson
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780895264596
ISBN: 0895264595
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more
|
|
Prelude to Leadership: the European Diary of John F. Kennedy: Summer 1945
by
Kennedy, John Fitzgerald; Henderson, Deirdre
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780895264596
ISBN: 0895264595
Description: Very Good. 0895264595 Hardcover Book in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket which has mild general wear to edges. Very displayable clean overall condition. read more
|
|
Prelude to Leadership: the European Diar
by
John Fitzgerald Kennedydeirdre Henderson
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780895264596
ISBN: 0895264595
Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more
|
|
Prelude to Leadership: the European Diary of John F. Kennedy, Summer 1945
by
Kennedy, John F.; Henderson, Deirdre (Editor)
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Washington, DC, U.S.A. : Regnery Publishing, Incorporated, An Eagle...
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780895264596
ISBN: 0895264595
Description: Very Good. Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Jacket: Very Good/Price Not Clipped. 1st Edition: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. 210 Pages. Measures 6-1/2" By 9-1/4". Includes over 25 glossy b/w photographs, Index, and Bibliography. read more
|
|
Prelude to Leadership: the European Diary of John F. Kennedy Summer 1945
by
Kennedy, John F.; Henderson, Deirdre
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Gateway Books, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780895264596
ISBN: 0895264595
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
|
Prelude to Leadership
by
Kennedy, John F., and Henderson, Deirdre (Editor)
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing
Date Published: 1955
ISBN-13: 9780895264596
ISBN: 0895264595
Description: Sidney, Hugh. Fine in fine dust jacket. Hardcover with no marks or names. 1.00" x 9.26" x 6.57". Includes Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
STONEHOUSE BOOKS,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prelude to Leadership: the European Diary of John F. Kennedy, Summer 1945. Introd. By Hugh Sidey
by
Kennedy, John F.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st ed
Binding: Hardc
Publisher: Regnery, Washington
Date Published: (1995)
Description: Fine in like dj. Nice. 8vo. Photos. Facsimiles. Notes. Appendices. Bibliography. Index. 210 pp. read more
|
|
Prelude to Leadership: the European Diary of John F. Kennedy Summer 1945
by
Kennedy, John F.; Henderson, Deirdre
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Gateway Books, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780895264596
ISBN: 0895264595
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. A near fine copy of this hardcover in a very good unclipped jacket; minor edgewear to jacket. No previous owner's marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ridge ave books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prelude to Leadership: the European Diary of John F. Kennedy Summer 1945
by
Kennedy, John F.; Henderson, Deirdre
Ships from
MO,
USA
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Gateway Books, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780895264596
ISBN: 0895264595
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good condition; dust jacket lightly scuffed; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ham Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prelude to Leadership: the European Diary of John F. Kennedy: Summer 1945
by
John Fitzgerald Kennedy, Deirdre Henderson
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780895264596
ISBN: 0895264595
Description: Very Good. First Edition. -First Edition--Book is clean and tight. First Edition with full # line ending in 1. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
Prelude to Leadership: the European Diary of John F. Kennedy: Summer 1945
by
John Fitzgerald Kennedy, Deirdre Henderson
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780895264596
ISBN: 0895264595
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Publisher: Regnery Date of Publication: 1995 Binding: Hard Cover Edition: First Edition Condition: As New/Near Fine Description: 0895264595. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prelude to Leadership
by
Kennedy, John F, and Henderson, Deirdre (Editor)
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing
Date Published: 1955
ISBN-13: 9780895264596
ISBN: 0895264595
Description: Sidney, Hugh. Fine in very good dust jacket. Great Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket has creasing, and wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Prelude to Leadership: the European Diary of John F. Kennedy, Summer 1945
by
Kennedy, John F. (Introduction By Hugh Sidey)
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing Co., Washington DC
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780895264596
ISBN: 0895264595
Description: Photos. Fine in Fine jacket. A GIFT QUALITY BOOK. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A clean, bright, solid book in like jacket. Appears unread. The diary kept by John F. Kennedy when, as a reporter for the Hearst newspapers, he traveled to Europe to assess and report on the situation following the surrender of Germany. 127 pages plus appendices and photo section. read more
|
|
Prelude to Leadership: the European Diary of John F. Kennedy (Summer 1945)
by
Kennedy, John F. (Introduction By Hugh Sidey)
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780895264596
ISBN: 0895264595
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light soil on top edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The BookFinder,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prelude to Leadership
by
Kennedy, John F.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Incorporated, An Eagle Publishing Company, Washington, DC, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780895264596
ISBN: 0895264595
Description: Fine/Fine DJ/Fine. 0-89526-459-5 Subtitle: "The European Diary of John F. Kennedy, Summer 1945. " Intro. by Hugh Sidey. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookhawk,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prelude to Leadership the European Diary of John F. Kennedy, Summer 1945
by
Kennedy, John F.
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: unknown
Publisher: Regnery Pub. Distributed to the trade by National Book Network
Date Published: 1995; c1995
ISBN-13: 9780895264596
ISBN: 0895264595
Description: Excellent condition. Xlv, 210 p. ill. 24 cm. read more
|
|
Prelude to Leadership: the European Diary of John F. Kennedy, Summer 1945
by
Kennedy, John F.; Henderson, Deirdre (Editor)
Ships from
TN,
USA
Edition: F
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Washington, DC, U.S.A. : Regnery Publishing, Incorporated, An Eagle..., Washington, DC, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780895264596
ISBN: 0895264595
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good dust jacket. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. introductin by Hugh Sidey; 210 pages, index; dust jacket rumples; read more
|
|
Prelude to Leadership: the European Diary of John F. Kennedy: Summer 1945
by
John Fitzgerald Kennedy, Deirdre Henderson
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing
Date Published: 1995-11
ISBN-13: 9780895264596
ISBN: 0895264595
Description: Very Good. Has dust jacket. Clean Pages. Hardcover edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DBK Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prelude to Leadership: the European Diary of John F. Kennedy, Summer 1945
by
Kennedy, John F.; Sidney, Hugh (Introduction)
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Incorporated, An Eagle Publishing Company, Washington, DC, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780895264596
ISBN: 0895264595
Description: As New in Very Good jacket. Unread copy--rubbing & small closed tear to dust jacket. read more
|
|
Prelude to Leadership: the European Diary of John F. Kennedy, Summer 1945
by
Kennedy, John F.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: hard
Publisher: Regnery, Washington, DC
Date Published: c1995
ISBN-13: 9780895264596
ISBN: 0895264595
Description: b/w repros. fine, fine dj, black cloth & bds, clean text. Giftable! 210 pgs, ISBN: 0-89526-459-5. Indexed. Intro by Hugh Sidey. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gils Book Loft,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
 | | | |