New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Physicians Desk Reference

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Physicians Desk Reference

by Thomson PDR (Creator)

About this title: The most trusted drug information source, this retail edition includes a free "PDR Electronic Library" on CD-ROM, which includes the full-text information of the "2006 Physicians Desk Reference, PDR for Nonprescription Drugs and Dietary Supplements" and "PDR for Ophthalmic Medicines." As an added bonus, the CD-ROM also includes a Drug Interactions module that allows the user to check multi-drug regimens for potentially dangerous interactions.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Physicians Desk Reference used book

Physicians Desk Reference

by Thomson Pdr (Creator)

price: $27.10

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2006 ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson PDR Date Published: 01/2006 ISBN-13: 9781563635274 ISBN: 1563635275

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Physician's Desk Reference used book

Physician's Desk Reference

by Pdr

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781563634710 ISBN: 1563634716

Description: 2003. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Physician's Desk Reference-Pdr Nurse's Drug Handbook (Physicians' Desk Reference Nurse's Drug Handbook) used book

Physician's Desk Reference-Pdr Nurse's Drug Handbook (Physicians' Desk Reference Nurse's Drug Handbook)

by Physicians Desk Reference (Pdr)

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson PDR ISBN-13: 9780766863828 ISBN: 0766863824

Description: Very Good. 0766863824. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Physicians Desk Reference 2005 used book

Physicians Desk Reference 2005

by Physicians Desk Reference

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Pdr Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781563634970 ISBN: 156363497X

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

2005 Physicians' Desk Reference used book

2005 Physicians' Desk Reference

by Physicians Desk Reference

price: $2.98

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Pdr Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781563634970 ISBN: 156363497X

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

2005 Physicians' Desk Reference used book

2005 Physicians' Desk Reference

by Physicians Desk Reference

price: $2.98

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Pdr Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781563634970 ISBN: 156363497X

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Physician's Desk Reference (2005 Edition) used book

Physician's Desk Reference (2005 Edition)

by Physicians Desk Reference

price: $2.98

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Pdr Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781563634970 ISBN: 156363497X

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Physician's Desk Reference-Pdr Nurse's Drug Handbook (Physicians' Desk Reference Nurse's Drug Hand used book

Physician's Desk Reference-Pdr Nurse's Drug Handbook (Physicians' Desk Reference Nurse's Drug Hand

by Physicians Desk Reference (Pdr

price: $2.99

Ships from AR, USA

Edition: First Edition (? ) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson PDR Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780766863828 ISBN: 0766863824

Description: Like New. 0766863824. DE4-110255625; 1.85. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Physicians' Desk Reference: Hospital Library 2004 (Physicians' Desk Reference) used book

Physicians' Desk Reference: Hospital Library 2004 (Physicians' Desk Reference)

by Physicians Desk Reference

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WileyBlackwell Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781563634710 ISBN: 1563634716

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good condition. Tear on spine cap. Pages are unmarked. Soiled cover. Book sturdy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

2006 Physicians' Desk Reference (Pdr): Your Complete Print and Electronic Drug Information Solution new book

2006 Physicians' Desk Reference (Pdr): Your Complete Print and Electronic Drug Information Solution

price: $4.27

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson PDR ISBN-13: 9781563635274 ISBN: 1563635275

Description: New. 1563635275 PLEASE NO INTERNATIONAL ORDERS! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Physician's Desk Reference (2005 Edition) used book

Physician's Desk Reference (2005 Edition)

by Physicians Desk Reference

price: $5.00

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thompson PDR Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781563634970 ISBN: 156363497X

Description: Very Good. -59th Edition--3440 pages. Clean and tight. Looks near new. -Publish Place: U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Physicians Desk Reference used book

Physicians Desk Reference

price: $7.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781563634710 ISBN: 1563634716

Description: Good None jacket. 58th edition (2004) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Physician's Desk Reference (2005 Edition) used book

Physician's Desk Reference (2005 Edition)

by Reference, Physicians Desk

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thompson PDR, Montvale, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781563634970 ISBN: 156363497X

Description: Good in Good jacket. 156363497X book in good used condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Physicians' Desk Reference used book

Physicians' Desk Reference

by Thomson PDR (Creator)

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: 59th 2005 ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Thomson Healthcare Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781563634970 ISBN: 156363497X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Binding square and tight, pages clean. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 3440 p. Contains: Illustrations. Physicians' Desk Reference. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buy the Book, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Physician's Desk Reference (59th Ed. ) used book

Physician's Desk Reference (59th Ed. )

by Pdr

price: $12.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson/PDR Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781563634970 ISBN: 156363497X

Description: Very good None jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Physicians' Desk Reference used book

Physicians' Desk Reference

by Thomson PDR (Creator)

price: $12.50

Ships from AL, USA

Edition: 59th 2005 ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Thomson Healthcare Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781563634970 ISBN: 156363497X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 3440 p. Contains: Illustrations. Physicians' Desk Reference. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: New York Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Physicians' Desk Reference, 58th Edition used book

Physicians' Desk Reference, 58th Edition

by Duplay

price: $13.50

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Thomson PDR Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781563634710 ISBN: 1563634716

Description: Good. An good copy with clean pages that are free of writing, though there are a few light pencil marks on the fore edges. Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Physician's Desk Reference used book

Physician's Desk Reference

by Thomson PDR (Creator)

price: $14.59

Ships from KS, USA

Edition: 58th 2004 ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Thomson PDR Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781563634710 ISBN: 1563634716

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 3538 p. Contains: Illustrations. Physicians' Desk Reference. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bobbie's Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Physicians Desk Reference 2004, Supplement a

by Pdr Staff

price: $14.95

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 58th Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Thomson Pdr, Montvale, New Jersey, U.S. A Date Published: 2004

Description: Very Good. No Jacket, As Issued. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Library markings. Over 510 pp. Used by doctors, but also useful for lay people who want detailed information. Keywords: Physicians Doctors Pharmaceuticals Reference DRUGS HANDBOOKS MANUALS DRUG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ageless Pages, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

2006 Physicians' Desk Reference (Pdr): Your Complete Print and Electronic Drug Information Solution new book

2006 Physicians' Desk Reference (Pdr): Your Complete Print and Electronic Drug Information Solution

by Books

price: $18.59

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson PDR Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781563635274 ISBN: 1563635275

Description: BRAND NEW! ! Excellent customer service. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: a2z Books Online, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Physicians' Desk Reference-2005 (Pdr 59th Edition) used book

Physicians' Desk Reference-2005 (Pdr 59th Edition)

by Thomson Healthcare (Editor)

price: $20.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Medical Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781563634970 ISBN: 156363497X

Description: Good in No jacket. Ex-Library book with usual stamps etc. Covers look great. The binding is tight. Some wear to hinges. Covers pushed back a little making front edges of covers flush with the text block. Interior pgs are unmarked and clean. Postal tracking number issued free of charge. This indispensable reference guide to medications is bound in dark blue boards with silver lettering on the front and spine. The book offers comprehensive information for virtually any drug that is available for ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SquareBookTrades, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Physicians Desk Reference 2005 new book

Physicians Desk Reference 2005

by Physicians Desk Reference

price: $22.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Pdr Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781563634970 ISBN: 156363497X

Description: New. Brand New Hardcover, no DJ. An unused, unmarked and unblemished copy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

2007 Physicians' Desk Reference: Your Complete Print and Electonic Drug Information Solution (Physicians' Desk Reference (Bookstore Version)) new book

2007 Physicians' Desk Reference: Your Complete Print and Electonic Drug Information Solution (Physicians' Desk Reference (Bookstore Version))

by Pdr

price: $23.60

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson PDR ISBN-13: 9781563635694 ISBN: 1563635690

Description: New. 1563635690. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Physicians' Desk Reference, 2005, 59th Edition used book

Physicians' Desk Reference, 2005, 59th Edition

by Duplay, David

price: $24.99

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: FiFTY-NINTH EDITION Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Thomson Pdr, Montvale, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781563634970 ISBN: 156363497X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. REFEREN