» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Obliviously on He Sails: The Bush Administration in Rhyme

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Obliviously on He Sails: The Bush Administration in Rhyme

by Calvin Trillin

About this title: Collecting his weekly poems in the Nation magazine, Calvin Trillin passes merciless judgment on the Bush administration, condemning the president and his advisers for everything from lying about the war in Iraq to misusing the English language. But, as always, no matter how great his outrage, Trillin is never without his wry sense of humor.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Obliviously on He Sails: the Bush Administration in Rhyme used book

Obliviously on He Sails: the Bush Administration in Rhyme

by Trillin, Calvin

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 06/2004 ISBN-13: 9781400062881 ISBN: 1400062888

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Obliviously on He Sails: the Bush Administration in Rhyme used book

Obliviously on He Sails: the Bush Administration in Rhyme

by Trillin, Calvin

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 06/2004 ISBN-13: 9781400062881 ISBN: 1400062888

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Obliviously on He Sails: the Bush Administration in Rhyme used book

Obliviously on He Sails: the Bush Administration in Rhyme

by Trillin, Calvin

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 06/2004 ISBN-13: 9781400062881 ISBN: 1400062888

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Obliviously on He Sails: the Bush Administration in Rhyme used book

Obliviously on He Sails: the Bush Administration in Rhyme

by Trillin, Calvin

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 06/2004 ISBN-13: 9781400062881 ISBN: 1400062888

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Obliviously on He Sails: the Bush Administration in Rhyme used book

Obliviously on He Sails: the Bush Administration in Rhyme

by Trillin, Calvin

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 06/2004 ISBN-13: 9781400062881 ISBN: 1400062888

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Obliviously on He Sails: the Bush Administration in Rhyme used book

Obliviously on He Sails: the Bush Administration in Rhyme

by Trillin, Calvin

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 06/2004 ISBN-13: 9781400062881 ISBN: 1400062888

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Obliviously on He Sails: the Bush Administration in Rhyme new book

Obliviously on He Sails: the Bush Administration in Rhyme

by Trillin, Calvin

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9781400062881 ISBN: 1400062888

Description: New. 1400062888 Hardcover Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KRISTINA PRICE, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Obliviously on He Sails: The Bush Administration in Rhyme new book

Obliviously on He Sails: The Bush Administration in Rhyme

by Trillin, Calvin

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400062881 ISBN: 1400062888

Description: New in new dust jacket. GREAT GIFT IDEA MC 2280. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Leslie D Carter, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Obliviously on He Sails: The Bush Administration in Rhyme used book

Obliviously on He Sails: The Bush Administration in Rhyme

by Trillin, Calvin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400062881 ISBN: 1400062888

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Emanon Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Obliviously on He Sails: The Bush Administration in Rhyme used book

Obliviously on He Sails: The Bush Administration in Rhyme

by Trillin, Calvin

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400062881 ISBN: 1400062888

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. hard cover, 13a1, minor shelf/edge wear. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Obliviously on He Sails: the Bush Administration in Rhyme used book

Obliviously on He Sails: the Bush Administration in Rhyme

by Calvin Trillin

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400062881 ISBN: 1400062888

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Obliviously on He Sails: the Bush Administration in Rhyme used book

Obliviously on He Sails: the Bush Administration in Rhyme

by Calvin Trillin

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400062881 ISBN: 1400062888

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Obliviously on He Sails: the Bush Administration in Rhyme used book

Obliviously on He Sails: the Bush Administration in Rhyme

by Calvin Trillin

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400062881 ISBN: 1400062888

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 151-Y-Add: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Obliviously on He Sails: The Bush Administration in Rhyme used book

Obliviously on He Sails: The Bush Administration in Rhyme

by Trillin, Calvin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400062881 ISBN: 1400062888

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Obliviously on He Sails: The Bush Administration in Rhyme used book

Obliviously on He Sails: The Bush Administration in Rhyme

by Trillin, Calvin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400062881 ISBN: 1400062888

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Obliviously on He Sails: the Bush Administration in Rhyme used book

Obliviously on He Sails: the Bush Administration in Rhyme

by Calvin Trillin

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400062881 ISBN: 1400062888

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Obliviously on He Sails: the Bush Administration in Rhyme used book

Obliviously on He Sails: the Bush Administration in Rhyme

by Calvin Trillin

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400062881 ISBN: 1400062888

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Obliviously on He Sails: the Bush Administration in Rhyme used book

Obliviously on He Sails: the Bush Administration in Rhyme

by Calvin Trillin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400062881 ISBN: 1400062888

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Obliviously on He Sails: the Bush Administration in Rhyme used book

Obliviously on He Sails: the Bush Administration in Rhyme

by Calvin Trillin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400062881 ISBN: 1400062888

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Obliviously on He Sails: the Bush Administration in Rhyme used book

Obliviously on He Sails: the Bush Administration in Rhyme

by Calvin Trillin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9781400062881 ISBN: 1400062888

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Obliviously on He Sails: the Bush Administration in Rhyme used book

Obliviously on He Sails: the Bush Administration in Rhyme

by Calvin Trillin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9781400062881 ISBN: 1400062888

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Obliviously on He Sails: the Bush Administration in Rhyme used book

Obliviously on He Sails: the Bush Administration in Rhyme

by Calvin Trillin

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400062881 ISBN: 1400062888

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Random House Pub Date: 6/1/2004 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 128. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Obliviously on He Sails: The Bush Administration in Rhyme used book

Obliviously on He Sails: The Bush Administration in Rhyme

by Trillin, Calvin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400062881 ISBN: 1400062888

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Obliviously on He Sails: the Bush Administration in Rhyme used book

Obliviously on He Sails: the Bush Administration in Rhyme

by Calvin Trillin

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2004-06-01 ISBN-13: 9781400062881 ISBN: 1400062888

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Obliviously on He Sails: The Bush Administration in Rhyme used book

Obliviously on He Sails: The Bush Administration in Rhyme

by Trillin, Calvin

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400062881 ISBN: 1400062888

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.