New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Myst: Revised and Expanded Edition: The Official Strategy Guide

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Myst: Revised and Expanded Edition: The Official Strategy Guide

by Rick Barba, Rusel DeMaria

About this title: This revised and expanded strategy guide is the #1 bestselling, ultimate, authoritative source for answers and information about Myst Island and the Ages of Myst. Inside, gamers will find a complete, fictionalized walkthrough of Myst, a detailed examination of the puzzles and the reasoning behind them, and "quick and dirty" solutions for those in a hurry.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Myst: Revised and Expanded Edition: the Official Strategy Guide (Prima's Secrets of the Games, Vol 1) used book

Myst: Revised and Expanded Edition: the Official Strategy Guide (Prima's Secrets of the Games, Vol 1)

by Rick Barba; Rusel Demaria

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prima Games Date Published: 1995-03-22 ISBN-13: 9780761501022 ISBN: 0761501029

Description: Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Myst: Revised and Expanded Edition: the Official Strategy Guide (Prima's Secrets of the Games, Vol 1) used book

Myst: Revised and Expanded Edition: the Official Strategy Guide (Prima's Secrets of the Games, Vol 1)

by Rick Barba, Rusel Demaria

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780761501022 ISBN: 0761501029

Description: 1995. Paperback. Revised. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Myst: Revised and Expanded Edition: the Official Strategy Guide (Prima's Secrets of the Games, Vol 1) used book

Myst: Revised and Expanded Edition: the Official Strategy Guide (Prima's Secrets of the Games, Vol 1)

by Rick Barba; Rusel Demaria

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prima Games Date Published: 1995-03-22 ISBN-13: 9780761501022 ISBN: 0761501029

Description: Good. Front cover is creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Th Media Buzz, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Myst: Revised and Expanded Edition: the Official Strategy Guide (Prima's Secrets of the Games, Vol 1)

by Rick Barba; Rusel Demaria

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prima Games Date Published: 1995-03-22 ISBN-13: 0086874501027

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kristin Wright, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Myst: the Official Strategy Guide used book

Myst: the Official Strategy Guide

by Barba, Rick; Demaria, Rusel

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Prima Pub, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780761501022 ISBN: 0761501029

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Myst: Revised and Expanded Edition: The Official Strategy Guide new book

Myst: Revised and Expanded Edition: The Official Strategy Guide

by Barba, Rick, and DeMaria, Rusel

price: $2.99

Ships from NH, USA

Edition: Revised and Expanded ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prima Games Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780761501022 ISBN: 0761501029

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Secrets of the Games. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Catts Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Myst: Revised and Expanded Edition: the Official Strategy Guide (Prima's Secrets of the Games, Vol 1) used book

Myst: Revised and Expanded Edition: the Official Strategy Guide (Prima's Secrets of the Games, Vol 1)

by Rick Barba, Rusel Demaria

price: $3.00

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prima Games Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780761501022 ISBN: 0761501029

Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Myst: Revised and Expanded Edition: the Official Strategy Guide (Prima's Secrets of the Games, Vol 1) used book

Myst: Revised and Expanded Edition: the Official Strategy Guide (Prima's Secrets of the Games, Vol 1)

by Rick Barba, Rusel Demaria

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prima Games Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780761501022 ISBN: 0761501029

Description: Good. Back cover sliced. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Myst: the Official Strategy Guide used book

Myst: the Official Strategy Guide

by Barba, Rick; Demaria, Rusel

price: $3.50

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prima Pub, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780761501022 ISBN: 0761501029

Description: Good. Clean text! A NICE edition, USEFUL! Light scuff to the paperback cover and the page edge, this book is in PRESENTABLE condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Myst: Revised and Expanded Edition: the Official Strategy Guide (Prima's Secrets of the Games, Vol 1) used book

Myst: Revised and Expanded Edition: the Official Strategy Guide (Prima's Secrets of the Games, Vol 1)

by Rick Barba; Rusel Demaria

price: $5.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prima Games Date Published: 1995-03-22 ISBN-13: 9780761501022 ISBN: 0761501029

Description: Like New. 1995 Rev. & Expanded TP Ed., w/bonus full-color MYST map. Clean, Unmarked & Tight, lt. shelf wear, else fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: kdgbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Myst: the Official Strategy Guide used book

Myst: the Official Strategy Guide

by Barba, Rick; Demaria, Rusel

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Revised And Expanded Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Prima Pub, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780761501022 ISBN: 0761501029

Description: Very Good. 0761501029. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Myst: Revised and Expanded Edition: the Official Strategy Guide (Prima's Secrets of the Games, Vol 1) used book

Myst: Revised and Expanded Edition: the Official Strategy Guide (Prima's Secrets of the Games, Vol 1)

by Rick Barba, Rusel Demaria

price: $6.67

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780761501022 ISBN: 0761501029

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Myst: Revised and Expanded Edition: the Official Strategy Guide (Prima's... used book

Myst: Revised and Expanded Edition: the Official Strategy Guide (Prima's...

price: $6.99

Ships from NJ, USA

ISBN-13: 9780761501022 ISBN: 0761501029

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Myst: Revised and Expanded Edition: the Official Strategy Guide (Prima's Secrets of the Games, Vol 1)

by Rick Barba; Rusel Demaria

price: $6.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prima Games Date Published: 1995-03-22 ISBN-13: 0086874501027

Description: Very Good. 1995 Prima Games trade paperback in very good plus condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Legendary Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Myst: Revised and Expanded Edition: The Official Strategy Guide new book

Myst: Revised and Expanded Edition: The Official Strategy Guide

by Barba, Rick, and DeMaria, Rusel

price: $7.60

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Revised and Expanded ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prima Games Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780761501022 ISBN: 0761501029

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. PB, REVISED AND EXPANDED EDITION 1995, NEW, NO MARKINGS, **NO BONUS MAP**, NEXT DAY SHIPPING. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Secrets of the Games. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J AND D, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Myst: the Official Strategy Guide used book

Myst: the Official Strategy Guide

by Rick Barba & Rusel Demaria

price: $7.95

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: 2ND PRINTING Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: PRIMA PUBLISHING, ROCKLIN, CA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780761501022 ISBN: 0761501029

Description: Good. 1995 2ND PRINTING/GOOD SOFTCOVER/REVISED & EXPANDED/COVERS HAVE ALIGHT EDGEWEAR AND CREASING/TEXT IS VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ARTIOS BOOKS, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Myst: Revised and Expanded Edition: the Official Strategy Guide (Prima's Secrets of the Games, Vol 1) used book

Myst: Revised and Expanded Edition: the Official Strategy Guide (Prima's Secrets of the Games, Vol 1)

by Rick Barba; Rusel Demaria

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prima Games Date Published: 1995-03-22 ISBN-13: 9780761501022 ISBN: 0761501029

Description: Very Good. Great condition, pages are flat, clean, with no markings, slight edgewear to cover. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pocket Money, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Myst Revised and Expanded Edition: the Official Strategy Guide used book

Myst Revised and Expanded Edition: the Official Strategy Guide

by Barba, Rick & Rusel Demaria

price: $8.50

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prima Games ISBN-13: 9780761501022 ISBN: 0761501029

Description: VG. Covers are scuffed, corners are bumped and bent. Creases to back cover.; Prima's Secrets of the Games, Vol 1 Series; Trade PB; 0.68 x 9.2 x 7.39 Inches; 192 pp; 0761501029; 1995. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Myst, Revised and Expanded used book

Myst, Revised and Expanded

by Barba, Rick

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Broderbund Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780761501022 ISBN: 0761501029

Description: Good. 0761501029 (F311) (G311) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Myst: Revised and Expanded Edition: the Official Strategy Guide (Prima's Secrets of the Games, Vol 1) used book

Myst: Revised and Expanded Edition: the Official Strategy Guide (Prima's Secrets of the Games, Vol 1)

by Rick Barba; Rusel Demaria

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prima Games Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780761501022 ISBN: 0761501029

Description: Good. Shelf wear, some rubbing. pp. 192. Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Poeschl & Burgess, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Myst: Revised and Expanded Edition: the Official Strategy Guide (Prima's Secrets of the Games, Vol 1) used book

Myst: Revised and Expanded Edition: the Official Strategy Guide (Prima's Secrets of the Games, Vol 1)

by Rick Barba

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780761501022 ISBN: 0761501029

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Myst: Revised and Expanded Edition: the Official Strategy Guide (Prima's Secrets of the Games, Vol 1) used book

Myst: Revised and Expanded Edition: the Official Strategy Guide (Prima's Secrets of the Games, Vol 1)

by Rick Barba

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780761501022 ISBN: 0761501029

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Myst: Revised and Expanded Edition: the Official Strategy Guide (Prima's Secrets of the Games, Vol 1) used book

Myst: Revised and Expanded Edition: the Official Strategy Guide (Prima's Secrets of the Games, Vol 1)

by Rick Barba

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780761501022 ISBN: 0761501029

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Myst: the Official Strategy Guide used book

Myst: the Official Strategy Guide

by Barba, Rick; Demaria, Rusel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Prima Pub, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780761501022 ISBN: 0761501029

Description: Very Good. Book is clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good