Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This text remains a proven leader in the world of economics. Since introducing the aggregate supply/ aggregate demand model as a fundamental tool for learning economics over two decades ago, in this edition William J. Baumol and Alan S. Blinder continue their long tradition of equipping students with the knowledge and tools they need to apply modern economics to their world. Hallmark features include one of the strongest policy treatments on the market and a careful and in-depth focus on the most important economic tools students should retain after the course is over.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Microeconomics: Principles and Policy, 2004 Update
(23 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Microeconomics: Principles and Policy, 2004 Update
by
William J. Baumol; Alan S. Blinder
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: South-Western College Pub
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780324201642
ISBN: 0324201648
Description: GOOD. USED creased cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Microeconomics: Principles and Policy, 2004 Update
by
William J. Baumol; Alan S. Blinder
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: South-Western College Pub
Date Published: 2004-07-02
ISBN-13: 9780324201642
ISBN: 0324201648
Description: Very Good. Buyer satisfaction guaranteed! Excellent customer service. Cover shows little or no shelf wear. Clean pages. Straight spine. No markings or writing in the book Shipping from CA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
a2zusedbooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Microeconomics: Principles and Policy, 2004 Update
by
Baumol, William J., Blinder, Alan S.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780324201642
ISBN: 0324201648
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Microeconomics: Principles and Policy, 2004 Update
by
Baumol, William J., Blinder, Alan S.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780324201642
ISBN: 0324201648
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Microeconomics: Principles and Policy, 2004 Update
by
William J. Baumol, Alan S. Blinder
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780324201642
ISBN: 0324201648
Description: Very Good. With CD! Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Microeconomics: Principles and Policy, 2004 Update
by
William J. Baumol
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780324201642
ISBN: 0324201648
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Microeconomics: Principles and Policy, 2004 Update
by
William J. Baumol, Alan S. Blinder
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780324201642
ISBN: 0324201648
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Microeconomics: Principles and Policy, 2004 Update
by
William J. Baumol, Alan S. Blinder
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: South-Western College Pub
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780324201642
ISBN: 0324201648
Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more
|
|
Microeconomics: Principles and Policy, 2004 Update
by
William J. Baumol, Alan S. Blinder
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: South-Western College Pub
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780324201642
ISBN: 0324201648
Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more
|
|
Microeconomics: Principles and Policy, 2004 Update
by
William J. Baumol, Alan S. Blinder
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: South-Western College Pub
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780324201642
ISBN: 0324201648
Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more
|
|
Microeconomics: Principles and Policy, 2004 Update
by
William J. Baumol, Alan S. Blinder
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: South-Western College Pub
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780324201642
ISBN: 0324201648
Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more
|
|
Microeconomics: Principles and Policy, 2004 Update
by
William J. Baumol, Alan S. Blinder
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: South-Western College Pub
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780324201642
ISBN: 0324201648
Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more
|
|
Microeconomics: Principles and Policy, 2004 Update
by
William J. Baumol, Alan S. Blinder
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: South-Western College Pub
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780324201642
ISBN: 0324201648
Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more
|
|
Microeconomics: Principles and Policy, 2004 Update
by
William J. Baumol, Alan S. Blinder
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: South-Western College Pub
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780324201642
ISBN: 0324201648
Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more
|
|
Microeconomics: Principles and Policy, 2004 Update
by
William J. Baumol, Alan S. Blinder
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: South-Western College Pub
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780324201642
ISBN: 0324201648
Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more
|
|
Microeconomics: Principles and Policy, 2004 Update
by
William J. Baumol, Alan S. Blinder
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: South-Western College Pub
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780324201642
ISBN: 0324201648
Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more
|
|
Microeconomics: Principles and Policy, 2004 Update
by
William J. Baumol, Alan S. Blinder
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: South-Western College Pub
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780324201642
ISBN: 0324201648
Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more
|
|
Microeconomics: Principles and Policy, 2004 Update
by
William J. Baumol, Alan S. Blinder
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: South-Western College Pub
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780324201642
ISBN: 0324201648
Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more
|
|
Microeconomics: Principles and Policy, 2004 Update
by
William J. Baumol, Alan S. Blinder
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: South-Western College Pub
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780324201642
ISBN: 0324201648
Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more
|
|
Microeconomics: Principles and Policy, 2004 Update
by
Baumol, William J.; Blinder, Alan S.
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: South-Western College Pub
ISBN-13: 9780324201642
ISBN: 0324201648
Description: New. 0324201648 Textbook Ninth Student edition. 2004 Update Book still in wrapping. aj. read more
|
|
Microeconomics: Principles and Policy, 2004 Update
by
William J. Baumol, Alan S. Blinder
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780324201642
ISBN: 0324201648
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0324201648 ISBN 13: 9780324201642 bk# 25.8. f3. NvL14. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Microeconomics: Principles and Policy, 2004 Update
by
William J. Baumol, Alan S. Blinder
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780324201642
ISBN: 0324201648
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0324201648 ISBN 13: 9780324201642 bk# 6.6. e3. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Microeconomics: Principles and Policy, 2004 Update
by
Baumol...
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780324201642
ISBN: 0324201648
Description: New. Cs BRAND NEW BOOK + CD. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
albranue,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=8164212&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|