|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: The Classic Guide to Understanding the Opposite Sex
by
John Gray, Ph.D.
About this title: The classic guide to understanding the opposite sex is finally in paperback with an all new look and a new Foreword by the author.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: The Classic Guide to Understanding the Opposite Sex
(64 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Men Are From Mars, Women Are From Venus: the Classic Guide to Understanding the Opposite Sex
by
Gray, John
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780060574215
ISBN: 0060574216
Description: Fair. 0060574216 Trade paperback. OLDER EDITION, DIFFERENT COVER. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Gift incription inside front cover. Binding tight, text unmarked. read more
|
|
Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: The Classic Guide to Understanding the Opposite Sex
by
Gray, John, Ph.D.
Edition: 8. Vollig Neu Bearb. Aufl. 200 ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780060574215
ISBN: 0060574216
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Benncart Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: The Classic Guide to Understanding the Opposite Sex
by
Gray, John, Ph.D.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780060574215
ISBN: 0060574216
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. Book is like new with normal shelf wear, no marks bends or tears. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Penny Pearson,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Men Are From Mars, Women Are From Venus: the Classic Guide to Understanding the Opposite Sex
by
Gray, John
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780060574215
ISBN: 0060574216
Description: Good. 0060574216 May show signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Men Are From Mars, Women Are From Venus: the Classic Guide to Understanding the Opposite Sex
by
John Gray
Edition: ba99
Binding: S Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780060574215
ISBN: 0060574216
Description: Very Good. Paperback, Condition: Very Good; very light reading crease. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Monarch Books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: The Classic Guide to Understanding the Opposite Sex
by
Gray, John, Ph.D.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780060574215
ISBN: 0060574216
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
APlus Shipping,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Men Are From Mars, Women Are From Venus: the Classic Guide to Understanding the Opposite Sex
by
John Gray
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Perennial Currents
Date Published: 06 January, 2004
ISBN-13: 9780060574215
ISBN: 0060574216
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: The Classic Guide to Understanding the Opposite Sex
by
Gray, John, Ph.D.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780060574215
ISBN: 0060574216
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Men Are From Mars, Women Are From Venus: the Classic Guide to Understanding the Opposite Sex
by
Gray, John
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780060574215
ISBN: 0060574216
Description: Very Good. 0060574216 Paperback in great condition. Pages clean and unmarked. Cover shows minimum wear. read more
|
|
Men Are From Mars, Women Are From Venus: the Classic Guide to Understanding the Opposite Sex
by
Gray, John
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Quill
Description: Very Good. B0006L89N8 Hardcover Edition with nice Dust Jacket, Very good-Very clean book, very minor or almost no wear at all, if any at all, just very gentle signs of use. read more
|
|
Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: The Classic Guide to Understanding the Opposite Sex
by
Gray, John, Ph.D.
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780060574215
ISBN: 0060574216
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. New read more
|
|
Men Are From Mars, Women Are From Venus: the Classic Guide to Understanding the Opposite Sex
by
Gray, John
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780060574215
ISBN: 0060574216
Description: New. 0060574216 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Men Are From Mars, Women Are From Venus: the Classic Guide to Understanding the Opposite Sex
by
Gray, John
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780060574215
ISBN: 0060574216
Description: New. 0060574216 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Men Are From Mars, Women Are From Venus: the Classic Guide to Understanding the Opposite Sex
by
Gray, John
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780060574215
ISBN: 0060574216
Description: New. 0060574216 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Men Are From Mars, Women Are From Venus: the Classic Guide to Understanding the Opposite Sex
by
Gray, John
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780060574215
ISBN: 0060574216
Description: New. 0060574216 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Men Are From Mars, Women Are From Venus: the Classic Guide to Understanding the
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060574215
ISBN: 0060574216
Description: Fine; Collectible. 1st Quill Edition/1st printing. Minor pencil marks. Very minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Men Are From Mars, Women Are From Venus: the Classic Guide to Understanding...
by
Gray John
Description: VG. Very Good Condition. read more
|
|
Men Are From Mars, Women Are From Venusthe Classic Guide to Understanding the Opposite Sex
by
John Gray
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780060574215
ISBN: 0060574216
Description: New Paperback, 368 pages. Reprint. HarperCollins Publishers (2004) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Men Are From Mars, Women Are From Venus: the Classic Guide to Understanding the Opposite Sex
by
Gray, John
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780060574215
ISBN: 0060574216
Description: Good. 0060574216 SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR HARDBACK. DJ shows minor shelf and edgwear, creasing. Boards and interior in good condition. Binding tight. Text unmarked. read more
|
|
Men Are From Mars, Women Are From Venus: the Classic Guide to Understanding the Opposite Sex
by
John Gray
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780060574215
ISBN: 0060574216
Description: Good. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more
|
|
Men Are From Mars, Women Are From Venus: the Classic Guide to Understanding the Opposite Sex
by
John Gray
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060574215
ISBN: 0060574216
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Men Are From Mars, Women Are From Venus: the Classic Guide to Understanding the Opposite Sex
by
John Gray
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780060574215
ISBN: 0060574216
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Men Are From Mars, Women Are From Venus: the Classic Guide to Understanding the Opposite Sex
by
John Gray
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060574215
ISBN: 0060574216
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Men Are From Mars, Women Are From Venus: the Classic Guide to Understanding the Opposite Sex
by
John Gray
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780060574215
ISBN: 0060574216
Description: GOOD. USED water damage. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Men Are From Mars, Women Are From Venus: the Classic Guide to Understanding the Opposite Sex
by
John Gray
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780060574215
ISBN: 0060574216
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |