|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Bestselling marketing guru Al Ries and his daughter and partner Laura divulge the revolutionary strategies needed to successfully build your company, product or service into a profitable brand using the Internet. The Internet is a powerful new marketing tool that no business can afford to ignore. Using examples and anecdotes from their own consulting business with top brands Al Ries and Laura Ries demonstrate how Internet branding really works, who can benefit most from it, and where traditional marketing can still fit in. Not since television took off in the early fifties has the world ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The 11 Immutable Laws of Internet Branding
(30 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The 11 Immutable Laws of Internet Branding
by
Ries, Al; Ries, Laura
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins
ISBN-13: 9780060196219
ISBN: 0060196211
Description: Good. 0060196211 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 11 Immutable Laws of Internet Branding By Ries, Al; Ries, Laura
by
Al Ries; Laura Ries
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 2000-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780060196219
ISBN: 0060196211
Description: Very Good. ***2000 Edition as Shown*** Ex-library with laminated cover. Pages like NEW! ! ! Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Colossians 317,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 11 Immutable Laws of Internet Branding
by
Ries, Al; Ries, Laura
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Audio Cassette
Publisher: HarperAudio
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780694523146
ISBN: 0694523143
Description: New. 7 x 4.4 x 0.8 inches. New-Sealed in publisher's shrinkwrap. s we move into the twenty-first century, the most important question for businesses everywhere is: What are we going to do about the Internet? The two most qualified people in the country to answer that question may be Al Ries and Laura Ries. Not only are they the authors of the Business Week bestseller The 22 Immutable Laws of Branding, they are also consultants to dozens of Fortune 500 companies. The 11 Immutable Laws of ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BurberryBooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 11 Immutable Laws of Internet Branding
by
Al Ries; Laura Ries
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 2000-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780060196219
ISBN: 0060196211
Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear to dust jacket; price intact. Inside pages clean without inscriptions or markings. Spine is tight. read more
|
|
11 Immutable Laws of Internet Branding, the
by
Ries, Al And Laura
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 2000-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780060196219
ISBN: 0060196211
Description: Like-New. Format: Hardcover. Year: 2000. Slight shelf wear. Hardcover Book with Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cozy Book Cellar,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 11 Immutable Laws of Internet Branding
by
Ries, Al, and Ries, Laura
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060196219
ISBN: 0060196211
Description: New in very good dust jacket. New, no ugly remainder mark but has light scuffing/dings to jacket/edges. Pages are clean, crisp and tight. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bookzeverywhere,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 11 Immutable Laws of Internet Branding
by
Ries, Al; Ries, Laura
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harperbusiness, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060196219
ISBN: 0060196211
Description: Fine/Fine DJ/Fine. 0-06-019621-1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookhawk,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Immutable Laws of Internet Branding
by
Ries, Al
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060196219
ISBN: 0060196211
Description: Near fine; near fine d/j; 1st. Ed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Twice Told Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 11 Immutable Laws of Internet Branding
by
Ries, Al; Laura Ries
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: 3rd Printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060196219
ISBN: 0060196211
Description: New in New jacket. 7.5 x 5.5 x 0.77. Crisp Tight Clean copy! 192 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookScene,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 11 Immutable Laws of Internet Branding
by
Ries, Al; Ries, Laura
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060196219
ISBN: 0060196211
Description: New. Brand New-Excellent Condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dollhots,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 11 Immutable Laws of Internet Branding
by
Ries, Al & Ries, Laura
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper Business, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060196219
ISBN: 0060196211
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 5 3/4" x 7 3/4" Book is fine in white boards with black binding and red spine lettering....text is tight and clean...appears unread...175 pages, crisp with sharp edges and corners...no annotations...DJ is fine...an exceptional find in this excellent condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Old Growth Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 11 Immutable Laws of Internet Branding
by
Al Ries, Laura Ries
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Audio Cassette
Publisher: HarperAudio
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780694523146
ISBN: 0694523143
Description: New. Brand New! . Top quality, accurate descriptions. read more
|
|
The 11 Immutable Laws of Internet Branding
by
Al Ries, Laura Ries
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060196219
ISBN: 0060196211
Description: Good in Good jacket. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Keen Northwest,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 11 Immutable Laws of Internet Branding
by
Ries, Al; Ries, Laura
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Audiobook CASSETTE
Publisher: HarperAudio
ISBN-13: 9780694523146
ISBN: 0694523143
Description: Good. 0694523143 Items Range from Average to Good Quality. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Audio To Go,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 11 Immutable Laws of Internet Branding
by
Al Ries, Laura Ries
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060196219
ISBN: 0060196211
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The 11 Immutable Laws of Internet Branding
by
Al Ries, Laura Ries
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060196219
ISBN: 0060196211
Description: Acceptable. Former Library Book and/or book has writing/highlighting * If you can deal with the writing/markings, this is a great deal! * read more
|
|
The 11 Immutable Laws of Internet Branding
by
Al Ries
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060196219
ISBN: 0060196211
Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more
|
|
The 11 Immutable Laws of Branding
by
Ries, Al
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Business
Date Published: 05/06/2000
ISBN-13: 9780002572224
ISBN: 0002572222
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 11 Immutable Laws of Branding
by
Ries, Al
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Business
Date Published: 05/06/2000
ISBN-13: 9780002572224
ISBN: 0002572222
Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Book in good or better condition. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 11 Immutable Laws of Internet Branding
by
Ries, Al; Ries, Laura
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060196219
ISBN: 0060196211
Description: Very good. Cover looks great! Pages are clean with no marks or tears. Binding in wonderful condition. read more
|
|
The 11 Immutable Laws of Internet Branding: Al Ries, Laura Ries (Audio, 2000)
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780694523146
ISBN: 0694523143
Description: LIKE_NEW. As new audiobook, ex-library in clamshell case, 2 cassettes, by Ries. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Luv-Books,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 11 Immutable Laws of Internet Branding
by
Ries, Al And Laura
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: HB
Publisher: HarperBusiness, NY
Date Published: 2000
Description: NF/NF. Minor shelfwear, no chips or tears. read more
|
|
11 Immutable Laws of Internet Branding
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781861976000
ISBN: 1861976003
Description: New. 11 Immutable Laws of Internet Branding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pumpkin Wholesale Ltd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
11 Immutable Laws of Internet Branding
by
Al Ries
Ships from
WB,
INDIA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Profile Business, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781861976000
ISBN: 1861976003
Description: NEW. Reprinted. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
The 11 Immutable Laws of Internet Branding
by
Al Ries, Laura Ries
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060196219
ISBN: 0060196211
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0060196211 ISBN 13: 9780060196219 bk# 35.12. f46. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information: | | | | |