About this title: The global business climate is changing. Global companies want a physical presence in their markets but face greater risks in being positioned globally. The need for greater global access is driving M&As, joint ventures, and strategic alliances, while new cash flow problems are prompting many companies to consider international licensing agreements. This new reality has put a premium on international business negotiations and business arrangements - putting pressure on professionals to be well versed in these areas. Written by a respected authority in international business, Growing Your ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: South Western Educational Publishing
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780324203035ISBN:0324203039
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Pages are clean and tight, hard bump to the head and foot of the boards and dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: South Western Educational Publishing
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780324203035ISBN:0324203039
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Near fine, light bump to the head of the boards and dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: SWEP
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780324203035ISBN:0324203039
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 6x9. (352) providing insightful instruction, practical guidelines, samples of actual documents, and examples from real companies, this book provides athorough and valuable resource to anyone interested in expanding internationally. taft takes the reader step-by-step from company assessment ofexport readiness through the strategic export process. it also discusses international business operations, looking at the best practices ofcompanies in these operations. the reader then ... read more
Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: South-Western Pub, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780324203035ISBN:0324203039
Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. A nice reading copy. Pages clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. read more
Edition: 1st edition
Publisher: South Western Educational Publishing, USA
ISBN-13:9780324203035ISBN:0324203039
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Providing insightful instruction, practical guidelines, samples of actual documents, and examples from real companies, this book provides a thorough and valuable resource to anyone interested in expanding internationally. Taft takes the reader step-by-step from company assessment of export readiness through the strategic export process. It ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.