» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Frogs and Toads as New Pet

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Frogs and Toads as New Pet

by John Coborn

About this title: Information new hobbyists need in an easy-to-read form...it.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Frogs and Toads as New Pet used book

Frogs and Toads as New Pet

by Coborn, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780866225359 ISBN: 0866225358

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Frogs and Toads as New Pet used book

Frogs and Toads as New Pet

by Coborn, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780866225359 ISBN: 0866225358

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Frogs and Toads as a New Pet (as a New Pet Series) used book

Frogs and Toads as a New Pet (as a New Pet Series)

by John Coborn

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780866225359 ISBN: 0866225358

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Frogs and Toads as a New Pet (as a New Pet Series) used book

Frogs and Toads as a New Pet (as a New Pet Series)

by John Coborn

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780866225359 ISBN: 0866225358

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Frogs and Toads as a New Pet (as a New Pet Series) used book

Frogs and Toads as a New Pet (as a New Pet Series)

by John Coborn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: TFH Publications ISBN-13: 9780866225359 ISBN: 0866225358

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Frogs and Toads as a New Pet (as a New Pet Series) used book

Frogs and Toads as a New Pet (as a New Pet Series)

by John Coborn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: TFH Publications ISBN-13: 9780866225359 ISBN: 0866225358

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Frogs and Toads as a New Pet used book

Frogs and Toads as a New Pet

by Coborn, John

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: T. F. H. Publications, Neptune City Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780866225359 ISBN: 0866225358

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Frogs and Toads as a New Pet (as a New Pet Series) used book

Frogs and Toads as a New Pet (as a New Pet Series)

by John Coborn

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780866225359 ISBN: 0866225358

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Frogs and Toads as a New Pet (as a New Pet Series) used book

Frogs and Toads as a New Pet (as a New Pet Series)

by John Coborn

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780866225359 ISBN: 0866225358

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Frogs and Toads as New Pet used book

Frogs and Toads as New Pet

by Coborn, John

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780866225359 ISBN: 0866225358

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. Guide to Owning A.... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Frogs and Toads as New Pet used book

Frogs and Toads as New Pet

by Coborn, John

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780866225359 ISBN: 0866225358

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. Guide to Owning A.... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Frogs and Toads as New Pet used book

Frogs and Toads as New Pet

by Coborn, John

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780866225359 ISBN: 0866225358

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. Guide to Owning A.... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Frogs and Toads as a New Pet (as a New Pet Series) new book

Frogs and Toads as a New Pet (as a New Pet Series)

by John Coborn

price: $2.48

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1992-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780866225359 ISBN: 0866225358

Description: New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: nationbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Frogs and Toads as a New Pet (as a New Pet Series) used book

Frogs and Toads as a New Pet (as a New Pet Series)

by Coborn, John

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: TFH Publications ISBN-13: 9780866225359 ISBN: 0866225358

Description: Fine. 0866225358. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Frogs and Toads as a New Pet (as a New Pet Series) used book

Frogs and Toads as a New Pet (as a New Pet Series)

by John Coborn

price: $2.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780866225359 ISBN: 0866225358

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear and discoloration. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's name on ffep. No remainder mark. 1992. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Frogs and Toads as a New Pet (as a New Pet Series) used book

Frogs and Toads as a New Pet (as a New Pet Series)

by Coborn, John

price: $3.83

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780866225359 ISBN: 0866225358

Description: Very Good. Minor to moderate wear. Nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Frogs and Toads as a New Pet used book

Frogs and Toads as a New Pet

by Coborn, John

price: $16.65

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: T F H Publications, Incorporated, Neptune City, NJ Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780866225359 ISBN: 0866225358

Description: Good. 7" x 8" Tall. 64 PAGES. All about housing, feeding and breeding a variety of exotic frogs and toads. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilgrim City Books, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Frogs and Toads as a New Pet (as a New Pet Series) used book

Frogs and Toads as a New Pet (as a New Pet Series)

by John Coborn

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780866225359 ISBN: 0866225358

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Frogs and Toads as a New Pet (as a New Pet Series) used book

Frogs and Toads as a New Pet (as a New Pet Series)

by John Coborn

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780866225359 ISBN: 0866225358

Description: Good. Cover has minor wear or damage General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Frogs and Toads as New Pet used book

Frogs and Toads as New Pet

by Coborn, John

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780866225359 ISBN: 0866225358

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. Guide to Owning A.... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

Frogs and Toads as a New Pet (as a New Pet Series) used book

Frogs and Toads as a New Pet (as a New Pet Series)

by John Coborn

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780866225359 ISBN: 0866225358

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Frogs and Toads as a New Pet (as a New Pet Series) used book

Frogs and Toads as a New Pet (as a New Pet Series)

by John Coborn

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: TFH Publications ISBN-13: 9780866225359 ISBN: 0866225358

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Frogs and Toads as a New Pet (as a New Pet Series) used book

Frogs and Toads as a New Pet (as a New Pet Series)

by John Coborn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: TFH Publications ISBN-13: 9780866225359 ISBN: 0866225358

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Frogs and Toads as a New Pet used book

Frogs and Toads as a New Pet

by Coborn, John

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tfh Pubns Inc, Neptune City, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780866225359 ISBN: 0866225358

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simple Life Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Frogs and Toads as a New Pet (as a New Pet Series) used book

Frogs and Toads as a New Pet (as a New Pet Series)

by John Coborn

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780866225359 ISBN: 0866225358

Description: Acceptable. Lightly worn book cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.