» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dragon Rider

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Dragon Rider

by Cornelia Funke

About this title: When they are forced to leave their secret home in a Scottish village, a dragon named Firedrake and his pal Sorrel go in search of the "Rim of Heaven," a magical place said to be the last safe haven of the dragons. Although aided by a human orphan named Ben, Firedrake and Sorrel are also being hunted by a dangerous, and very determined, dragon slayer named Nettlebrand.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
used book

Dragon Rider

by Funke Cornelia

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439543422 ISBN: 0439543428

Description: Acceptable. First. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dragon Rider

by Funke, Cornelia

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Chicken House ISBN-13: 9780439685139 ISBN: 0439685133

Description: Good. 0439685133 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dragon Rider used book

Dragon Rider

by Cornelia Funke

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Chicken House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439456951 ISBN: 0439456959

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Slight Water Damage; Binding Slightly Loose. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dragon Rider

by Cornelia Funke

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439543422 ISBN: 0439543428

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dragon Rider

by Funke, Cornelia

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439543422 ISBN: 0439543428

Description: Good. 0439543428 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dragon Rider used book

Dragon Rider

by Cornelia Funke

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780439456951 ISBN: 0439456959

Description: Good. Writeing on inside cover. Deluxe. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dragon Rider used book

Dragon Rider

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439456951 ISBN: 0439456959

Description: Good. 2004; Hardcover; No notes/hiliting; No dustcover; Clean pages; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dragon Rider used book

Dragon Rider

by Cornelia Funke

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Chicken House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439456951 ISBN: 0439456959

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dragon Rider

by Funke Cornelia

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439543422 ISBN: 0439543428

Description: 2005. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dragon Rider

by Funke Cornelia

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439543422 ISBN: 0439543428

Description: 2005. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dragon Rider

by Cornelia Funke

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780439685139 ISBN: 0439685133

Description: Ex-library. 2008. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dragon Rider used book

Dragon Rider

by Funke, Cornelia

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Chicken House ISBN-13: 9780439456951 ISBN: 0439456959

Description: Good. 0439456959 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dragon Rider

by Funke Cornelia

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439543422 ISBN: 0439543428

Description: 2005. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dragon Rider used book

Dragon Rider

by Cornelia Funke

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Chicken House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439456951 ISBN: 0439456959

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dragon Rider used book

Dragon Rider

by Funke, Cornelia

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780439456951 ISBN: 0439456959

Description: Very good. Hardback as featured, clean text, pages in pristine condition, cover excellent, no dust cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Upsource, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dragon Rider

by Cornelia Funke Anthea Bell

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Chicken House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439685139 ISBN: 0439685133

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dragon Rider

by Funke, Cornelia

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Chicken House ISBN-13: 9780439685139 ISBN: 0439685133

Description: Very Good. 0439685133 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dragon Rider used book

Dragon Rider

by Funke, Cornelia

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780439456951 ISBN: 0439456959

Description: Very good. Hardcover, NO DJ, All pages clean and tight, Owner's name in front in pencil. From PRIVATE COLLECTOR, not ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Something Special 8192, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dragon Rider

by Cornelia Funke

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2004-01 ISBN-13: 9780439543422 ISBN: 0439543428

Description: Very Good. Excellent clean condition. All pages and cover are clean. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scouter Page's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dragon Rider used book

Dragon Rider

price: $2.11

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780439456951 ISBN: 0439456959

Description: Reader copy. Hardcover. cover and corner wear. no dust jacket. ex-library book. spine is cracked. book is slanted. siled book edge. torn place on the spine. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dragon Rider used book

Dragon Rider

by Funke, Cornelia

price: $2.28

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Chicken House Ltd ISBN-13: 9781904442486 ISBN: 190444248X

Description: Very Good. 190444248X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dragon Rider

by Funke, Cornelia

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439543422 ISBN: 0439543428

Description: Very Good. 0439543428 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dragon Rider used book

Dragon Rider

by Funke, Cornelia

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Chicken House ISBN-13: 9780439456951 ISBN: 0439456959

Description: Good. 0439456959 May have shelf wear, with wear to cover or DJ, All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dragon Rider

by Funke, Cornelia

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439543422 ISBN: 0439543428

Description: Good. 0439543428 May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dragon Rider used book

Dragon Rider

by Funke, Cornelia

price: $3.25

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Chicken House ISBN-13: 9780439456951 ISBN: 0439456959

Description: Good. 0439456959 Standard used condition ie...could have dj tear, bump, or corner crease. This is a new book that received the above wear during its delivery. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 11: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?