» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cognitive Psychology: Connecting Mind, Research and Everyday Experience

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Cognitive Psychology: Connecting Mind, Research and Everyday Experience

by E Bruce Goldstein

About this title: Connect the study of cognition to everyday life with COGNITIVE PSYCHOLOGY. Covering both the landmark studies and the cutting-edge research that define this fascinating field, this textbook includes concrete examples and illustrations to help you understand the theories of cognition -- driving home both the scientific importance of the theories ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

Cognitive Psychology: Connecting Mind, Research, and Everyday Experience (Concept Maps and Coglab Online Manual)

by Goldstein

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780534577278 ISBN: 053457727X

Description: Good. Concept Maps and CogLab Online Manual-NOT text! ! ! Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cognitive Psychology: Connecting Mind, Research and Everyday Experience: Coglab 2.0 Online Manual

by E. Bruce Goldstein

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780495103592 ISBN: 0495103594

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Cengage Learning Pub Date: 6/1/2007 Binding: Paperback Pages: 140. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cognitive Psychology: Connecting Mind, Research and Everyday Experience: Coglab 2.0 Online Manual

by E. Bruce Goldstein

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780495103592 ISBN: 0495103594

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Cengage Learning Pub Date: 6/1/2007 Binding: Paperback Pages: 140. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cognitive Psychology: Connecting Mind, Research and Everyday Experience: Coglab 2.0 Online Manual

by E. Bruce Goldstein

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780495103592 ISBN: 0495103594

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Cengage Learning Pub Date: 6/1/2007 Binding: Paperback Pages: 140. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cognitive Psychology: Connecting Mind, Research and Everyday Experience: Coglab 2.0 Online Manual

by E. Bruce Goldstein

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780495103592 ISBN: 0495103594

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Cengage Learning Pub Date: 6/1/2007 Binding: Paperback Pages: 140. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cognitive Psychology-Concept Maps and Coglab Online Manual

by E. Bruce Goldstein

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780534577278 ISBN: 053457727X

Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Thomson Pub Date: 1/1/2005 Binding: Paperback Pages: 254. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cognitive Psychology: Connecting Mind, Research and Everyday Experience: Coglab 2.0 Online Manual

by E. Bruce Goldstein

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780495103592 ISBN: 0495103594

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Cengage Learning Pub Date: 6/1/2007 Binding: Paperback Pages: 140. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cognitive Psychology: Connecting Mind, Research and Everyday Experience: Coglab 2.0 Online Manual

by E. Bruce Goldstein

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780495103592 ISBN: 0495103594

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Cengage Learning Pub Date: 6/1/2007 Binding: Paperback Pages: 140. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cognitive Psychology: Connecting Mind, Research and Everyday Experience

by E. Bruce Goldstein

price: $2.49

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780534577322 ISBN: 0534577326

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cognitive Psychology: Connecting Mind, Research and Everyday Experience

by Goldstein, E Bruce

price: $2.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780534577322 ISBN: 0534577326

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 608 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cognitive Psychology: Connecting Mind, Research and Everyday Experience

by E. Bruce Goldstein

price: $7.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780534577322 ISBN: 0534577326

Description: Good. First 150 pages have some underlining / highlighting. minor bumping to corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue-Planet-Booksellers, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Concept Maps and Coglab Online Manual for Goldstein's Cognitive Psychology: C...

price: $8.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780534577278 ISBN: 053457727X

Description: Very good. Published in 2005 by Thompson/ Wadsworth, a 254-page (8"x9-1/4") red paperback, apparently unread, unused, clean and unmarked, this is a very good copy. (ST05) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frances Pryor, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cognitive Psychology: Connecting Mind, Research and Everyday Experience

by E. Bruce Goldstein

price: $9.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780534577322 ISBN: 0534577326

Description: Fine. No apparent marks. slight bumping to top corners. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue-Planet-Booksellers, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cognitive Psychology: Connecting Mind, Research, and Everyday Experience (Concept Maps and Coglab Online Manual)

by Goldstein

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780534577278 ISBN: 053457727X

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Couple of glass rings on front cover. Inside looks new. Unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beck's Books of Sacramento, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cognitive Psychology: Connecting Mind, Research and Everyday Experience (With Coglab Online and Concept Charts Booklet) used book

Cognitive Psychology: Connecting Mind, Research and Everyday Experience (With Coglab Online and Concept Charts Booklet)

by E. Bruce Goldstein

price: $12.96

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 2004-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780534577261 ISBN: 0534577261

Description: Very Good. Few marks. Nice cover. Light cornerwear. A few of our books have good access codes. 50/50 chance. a1571-7Fast service. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Moore Textbooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Cognitive Psychology: Connecting Mind, Research and Everyday Experience (With Coglab Online and Concept Charts Booklet) used book

Cognitive Psychology: Connecting Mind, Research and Everyday Experience (With Coglab Online and Concept Charts Booklet)

by Goldstein, E. Bruce

price: $14.94

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 7/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9780534577261 ISBN: 0534577261

Description: Good. 0534577261 Unmarked text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Concept Maps and Coglab Online Maunal for Goldstein's Cognitive Psychology-Conecting Mind, Research and Everyday Experience

by Goldstein

price: $14.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomson/ Wadsworth, Belmont, CA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780534577278 ISBN: 053457727X

Description: Used Very Good. Appears to have clean text. Has light shelf and corner wear. Binding is in very good condition. Has stickers on spine and back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Concept Maps and Coglab Online Maunal for Goldstein's Cognitive Psychology-Conecting Mind, Research and Everyday Experience

by Goldstein

price: $15.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomson/ Wadsworth, Belmont, CA. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780534577278 ISBN: 053457727X

Description: Used Very Good. Text appears clean. Spine has a ding were it has been hit. But still a very nice book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Concept Maps and Coglab Online Maunal for Goldstein's Cognitive Psychology-Conecting Mind, Research and Everyday Experience

by Goldstein

price: $20.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomson/ Wadsworth, Belmont, CA. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780534577278 ISBN: 053457727X

Description: Like New. Text appears clean. Excellent condition. Very nice looking book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Concept Maps and Coglab Online Maunal for Goldstein's Cognitive Psychology-Conecting Mind, Research and Everyday Experience

by Goldstein

price: $21.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomson/ Wadsworth, Belmont, CA. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780534577278 ISBN: 053457727X

Description: As New. The book appears new and unused. The cover has light rubbing on the back, otherwise in Nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Cognitive Psychology: Connecting Mind, Research and Everyday Experience

by E. Bruce Goldstein

price: $25.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780534577322 ISBN: 0534577326

Description: New. 4th printing, 2006. hardback book. covers have surfacewear due to improper storage. no other media materials(if any) read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cognitive Psychology: Connecting Mind, Research and Everyday Experience (with Coglab 2.0 Online Booklet)

by Goldstein, E Bruce

price: $28.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Don't waste your money on the 2nd edition which is way overpriced. This listing is for the 1st edition. This is NOT for the cheap, lower quality International Edition. The only differences you can expect from a newer edition are a new book cover, a small update, and slightly different page numbers which are definitely NOT worth the enormous additional expense. We Guarantee that you can use this earlier edition for your class and save money. If you aren't ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: quickyshippytexty, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Connecting Mind, Research and Everyday Experience used book

Connecting Mind, Research and Everyday Experience

by E. Bruce Goldstein

price: $34.48

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Co Inc Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780534577261 ISBN: 0534577261

Description: Fine. Shrink-wrapped; includes "Concept Maps and CogLab Online Manual". Next day dispatch by Royal Mail. International delivery available. 1000's of satisfied customers! Please contact us with any queries. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Cognitive Psychology: Connecting Mind, Research and Everyday Experience

by E. Bruce Goldstein

price: $58.50

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 2007-04-20 ISBN-13: 9780495502333 ISBN: 0495502332

Description: Good. A Great Deal! ! ! ! /Book is in good shape, but may contain underlining or highlighting inside/ Media mail is very slow sometimes...for fastest delivery, select "Expedited shipping"! / Buy from me and you won't be let down! ! ! / APO/FPO Orders Appreciated! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BhamBook, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cognitive Psychology: Connecting Mind, Research and Everyday Experience

by E. Bruce Goldstein

price: $68.84

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780495502333 ISBN: 0495502332

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.