» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Boas, Pythons and Other Snakes

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Boas, Pythons and Other Snakes

by John Coborn

About this title: This easy-to-read text tells exactly why it is that boas and pythons rank among the most popular pet snakes and provides valuable information about selecting and caring for them.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Boas & Pythons and Other Friendly Snakes used book

Boas & Pythons and Other Friendly Snakes

by John Coborn

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780866226035 ISBN: 0866226036

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Boas & Pythons and Other Friendly Snakes used book

Boas & Pythons and Other Friendly Snakes

by John Coborn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications ISBN-13: 9780866226035 ISBN: 0866226036

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Boas & Pythons and Other Friendly Snakes used book

Boas & Pythons and Other Friendly Snakes

by John Coborn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications ISBN-13: 9780866226035 ISBN: 0866226036

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Boas, Pythons and Other Snakes used book

Boas, Pythons and Other Snakes

by Coborn, John

price: $7.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1995th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780866226035 ISBN: 0866226036

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. edge wear corners bumped. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Boas & Pythons and Other Friendly Snakes new book

Boas & Pythons and Other Friendly Snakes

by John Coborn

price: $7.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1992-09 ISBN-13: 9780866226035 ISBN: 0866226036

Description: New. Brand New-No Remainder Mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Boas, Pythons and Other Friendly Snakes used book

Boas, Pythons and Other Friendly Snakes

by Coborn, John

price: $10.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T F H Publications, Incorporated Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780866226035 ISBN: 0866226036

Description: Mint in Glossy Cover jacket. Large Print. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Boas & Pythons and Other Friendly Snakes used book

Boas & Pythons and Other Friendly Snakes

by Coborn, John

price: $12.60

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780866226035 ISBN: 0866226036

Description: Good. 0866226036 HC. Edition Not Stated. ISBN: 0-86622-603-6. VG/-; colour photos throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Boas & Pythons and Other Friendly Snakes new book

Boas & Pythons and Other Friendly Snakes

by John Coborn

price: $15.27

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Tfh Pubns Inc Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780866226035 ISBN: 0866226036

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 9.50 x 7.30 x 0.80 in. 26.4 oz. This easy-to-read text tells exactly why it is that boas and pythons rank among the most popular pet snakes and provides valuable information about selecting and caring for them. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Boas & Pythons and Other Friendly Snakes

by Coborn, John

price: $16.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T.F.H. Publications Inc, Neptune City, NJ Date Published: 1992

Description: 175+ COLOR Photos & Illus. Fine. DJ Not Issued 191pp(Index) Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Boas and Pythons and Other Friendly Snakes new book

Boas and Pythons and Other Friendly Snakes

by John Coborn

price: $16.58

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780866226035 ISBN: 0866226036

Description: New. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Boas & Pythons and Other Friendly Snakes used book

Boas & Pythons and Other Friendly Snakes

by Coborn (John).

price: $18.23

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Neptune City New Jersey. TFH Publications Inc Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780866226035 ISBN: 0866226036

Description: Small 4to. hardcover. 191pp. 175 colour photographs with additional drawings. good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tyger Press, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Boas & Pythons and Other Friendly Snakes used book

Boas & Pythons and Other Friendly Snakes

by John Coborn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications ISBN-13: 9780866226035 ISBN: 0866226036

Description: Good. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Boas & Pythons and Other Friendly Snakes used book

Boas & Pythons and Other Friendly Snakes

by John Coborn

price: $2.30

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780866226035 ISBN: 0866226036

Description: Acceptable. Binding a little loose, but all pages intact and functional 1995th Edition. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Boas & Pythons and Other Friendly Snakes used book

Boas & Pythons and Other Friendly Snakes

by John Coborn

price: $2.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1992-09 ISBN-13: 9780866226035 ISBN: 0866226036

Description: Very Good. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Boas and Pythons and Other Friendly Snakes used book

Boas and Pythons and Other Friendly Snakes

by Coborn, John

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardback with no Dust Jacket Publisher: T.F.H. Publications Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780866226035 ISBN: 0866226036

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leedys Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Boas & Pythons and Other Friendly Snakes used book

Boas & Pythons and Other Friendly Snakes

by Coborn, John

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780866226035 ISBN: 0866226036

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Boas & Pythons and Other Friendly Snakes used book

Boas & Pythons and Other Friendly Snakes

by Coborn, John

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780866226035 ISBN: 0866226036

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Boas & Pythons and Other Friendly Snakes new book

Boas & Pythons and Other Friendly Snakes

by John Coborn

price: $6.10

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780866226035 ISBN: 0866226036

Description: New with no dust jacket. 9780866226035. New pictorial hardcover with no remainder mark. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore.; 0.79 x 9.29 x 7.09 Inches; 192 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookNest, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Boas & Pythons and Other Friendly Snakes used book

Boas & Pythons and Other Friendly Snakes

by Coborn, John

price: $7.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: T.F.H. PUBLICATIONS, INC ISBN-13: 9780866226035 ISBN: 0866226036

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Boas and Pythons and Other Friendly Snakes used book

Boas and Pythons and Other Friendly Snakes

by Coborn, John

price: $10.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T.F.H. Publications, Neptune City, (NJ), 1995. ISBN-13: 9780866226035 ISBN: 0866226036

Description: First Prtg thus. Sml 4to in glossy pictorial boards. Near Fine no dust jacket. Contains more than 175 full-color photos and drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manny Recidro Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Boas & Pythons and Other Friendly Snakes used book

Boas & Pythons and Other Friendly Snakes

by Coborn, John

price: $16.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: Jan 1 1992 ISBN-13: 9780866226035 ISBN: 0866226036

Description: As New. 0866226036. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Boas & Pythons and Other Friendly Snakes used book

Boas & Pythons and Other Friendly Snakes

by John Coborn

price: $17.37

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1992-09 ISBN-13: 9780866226035 ISBN: 0866226036

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Boas, Pythons and Other Friendly Snakes used book

Boas, Pythons and Other Friendly Snakes

by Coborn, John

price: $17.49

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780866226035 ISBN: 0866226036

Description: Very Good or better. Remainder, may have marks on edge, otherwise like new-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Boas & Pythons and Other Friendly Snakes new book

Boas & Pythons and Other Friendly Snakes

by Coborn, John

price: $17.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: Jan 1 1992 ISBN-13: 9780866226035 ISBN: 0866226036

Description: New. 0866226036. NEW unread copy, May have light shelf wear. Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Boas & Pythons and Other Friendly Snakes used book

Boas & Pythons and Other Friendly Snakes

by John Coborn

price: $23.79

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1992-09 ISBN-13: 9780866226035 ISBN: 0866226036

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.