» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Atomic Cocktails: Mixed Drinks for Modern Times

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Atomic Cocktails: Mixed Drinks for Modern Times

by Karen Brooks, Reed Darmon, Gideon Bosker

About this title: The 1950s were the golden age of the mixed d rink. Atomic Cocktails lets you in on the retro action with a ''90s touch with drinks both old and new. '

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Atomic Cocktails: Mixed Drinks for Modern Times used book

Atomic Cocktails: Mixed Drinks for Modern Times

by Brooks, Karen, And Chronicle Books, And Bosker

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 04/1998 ISBN-13: 9780811819268 ISBN: 0811819264

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Atomic Cocktails: Mixed Drinks for Modern Times used book

Atomic Cocktails: Mixed Drinks for Modern Times

by Brooks, Karen, Gideon Bosker, And Reed Darmon

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780811819268 ISBN: 0811819264

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 7 1/4 x 7 1/4. Clean tight pages, slight bumping and scuffing and chipping around edges and to jacket, lots of photos, clean copy, Great title for any library or collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SurfMetropolis Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atomic Cocktails: Mixed Drinks for Modern Times used book

Atomic Cocktails: Mixed Drinks for Modern Times

by Gideon Bosker; Karen Brooks; Reed Darmon

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1998-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780811819268 ISBN: 0811819264

Description: Fair. No dust jacket, the cover has some stains on it, book has some water damage Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atomic Cocktails: Mixed Drinks for Modern Times [Hardcover] By Darmon, Reed... used book

Atomic Cocktails: Mixed Drinks for Modern Times [Hardcover] By Darmon, Reed...

by Gideon Bosker; Karen Brooks; Reed Darmon

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1998-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780811819268 ISBN: 0811819264

Description: Good. Name marked out inside front cover. 43D15- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M.E. Books & More, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atomic Cocktails: Mixed Drinks for Modern Times used book

Atomic Cocktails: Mixed Drinks for Modern Times

by Gideon Bosker, Karen Brooks, Reed Darmon

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780811819268 ISBN: 0811819264

Description: Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atomic Cocktails: Mixed Drinks for Modern Times used book

Atomic Cocktails: Mixed Drinks for Modern Times

by Gideon Bosker, Karen Brooks, Reed Darmon

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811819268 ISBN: 0811819264

Description: 1998. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Atomic Cocktails

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780760760109 ISBN: 0760760101

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atomic Cocktails: Mixed Drinks for Modern Times used book

Atomic Cocktails: Mixed Drinks for Modern Times

by Gideon Bosker; Karen Brooks; Reed Darmon

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1998-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780811819268 ISBN: 0811819264

Description: Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atomic Cocktails: Mixed Drinks for Modern Times used book

Atomic Cocktails: Mixed Drinks for Modern Times

by Gideon Bosker; Karen Brooks; Reed Darmon

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1998-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780811819268 ISBN: 0811819264

Description: Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atomic Cocktails: Mixed Drinks for Modern Times used book

Atomic Cocktails: Mixed Drinks for Modern Times

by Gideon Bosker Reed Darmon Karen Brooks

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780811819268 ISBN: 0811819264

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Atomic Cocktails: Mixed Drinks for Modern Times

by Bosker, Gideon; Darmon, Reed; Brooks, Karen; Brooks, K.; Bosker, G.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Fine. B000A1ETSI. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atomic Cocktails: Mixed Drinks for Modern Times used book

Atomic Cocktails: Mixed Drinks for Modern Times

by Bosker, Gideon; Brooks, Karen; Darmon, Reed

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811819268 ISBN: 0811819264

Description: Fine. 0811819264. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Atomic Cocktails

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780760760109 ISBN: 0760760101

Description: Fine. 0760760101 Orders daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 64N. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atomic Cocktails: Mixed Drinks for Modern Times used book

Atomic Cocktails: Mixed Drinks for Modern Times

by Gideon Bosker; Karen Brooks; Reed Darmon

price: $2.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1998-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780811819268 ISBN: 0811819264

Description: Very Good. Almost like new, some scuffs on dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oscar's Book Nook, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atomic Cocktails: Mixed Drinks for Modern Times used book

Atomic Cocktails: Mixed Drinks for Modern Times

by Bosker, Gideon; Brooks, Karen; Darmon, Reed

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811819268 ISBN: 0811819264

Description: Very Good. 0811819264 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atomic Cocktails: Mixed Drinks for Modern Times used book

Atomic Cocktails: Mixed Drinks for Modern Times

by Bosker, Gideon

price: $3.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811819268 ISBN: 0811819264

Description: Very Good. Very Good. Copyright 1998 hardcover//Unmarked pages, uncreased spine, mild wear dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shootingstar Media, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atomic Cocktails: Mixed Drinks for Modern Times used book

Atomic Cocktails: Mixed Drinks for Modern Times

by Bosker, Gideon; Brooks, Karen; Darmon, Reed

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 4/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780811819268 ISBN: 0811819264

Description: Very Good. 0811819264 INTERNATIONAL AVAILBLE PLEASE ASK FOR MORE INFO. May show signs of shelf wear. Choose D, receive in 2-5 business days. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase andtake up to 14 business days to arrive. Please e with questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book_seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atomic Cocktails: Mixed Drinks for Modern Times used book

Atomic Cocktails: Mixed Drinks for Modern Times

by Bosker, Gideon; Brooks, Karen; Darmon, Reed

price: $3.25

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811819268 ISBN: 0811819264

Description: Good. 0811819264 Standard used condition ie...could have dj tear, bump, or corner crease. This is a new book that received the above wear during its. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atomic Cocktails: Mixed Drinks for Modern Times new book

Atomic Cocktails: Mixed Drinks for Modern Times

by Bosker, Gideon; Brooks, Karen; Darmon, Reed

price: $3.25

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811819268 ISBN: 0811819264

Description: New. 0811819264 New-Has remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atomic Cocktails: Mixed Drinks for Modern Times used book

Atomic Cocktails: Mixed Drinks for Modern Times

by Bosker, Gideon; Brooks, Karen; Darmon, Reed

price: $3.63

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811819268 ISBN: 0811819264

Description: Fine. 0811819264. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atomic Cocktails: Mixed Drinks for Modern Times used book

Atomic Cocktails: Mixed Drinks for Modern Times

by Bosker, Gideon

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811819268 ISBN: 0811819264

Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bakunin Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atomic Cocktails: Mixed Drinks for Modern Times used book

Atomic Cocktails: Mixed Drinks for Modern Times

by Bosker, Gideon And Karen Brooks, Reed Darmon

price: $4.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780811819268 ISBN: 0811819264

Description: Fine in Fine DJ. New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atomic Cocktails: Mixed Drinks for Modern Times used book

Atomic Cocktails: Mixed Drinks for Modern Times

by Brooks, Karen, Et Al (On Sale)

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books hardbound Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780811819268 ISBN: 0811819264

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 96 pp. How about a Lady Macbeth (a Champagne cocktail killer). Clean, bright, unmarked copy. A LANDS AWAY SALE BOOK. ISBN 0-8118-1926-4. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LANDS AWAY BOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atomic Cocktails: Mixed Drinks for Modern Times new book

Atomic Cocktails: Mixed Drinks for Modern Times

by Darmon, Reed

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books LLC Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780811819268 ISBN: 0811819264

Description: New in New jacket. 7.32 x 7.28 x 0.62. Crisp Tight Clean copy! 96 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atomic Cocktails-Mixed Drinks for Modern Times used book

Atomic Cocktails-Mixed Drinks for Modern Times

by Brooks, Karen

price: $6.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover ISBN-13: 9780811819268 ISBN: 0811819264

Description: Chronicle Books 1998. All books in VG or better condition.